HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1382 Rural Hill Rd, Antioch, TN, 37013
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,207-1,346 sqft
1382 Rural Hill Rd is located in Antioch, TN, near Murfreesboro Pike and Thompson Lane. The building has a bluff view that adds to the scenic environment. A significant water body, the Stones River, lies nearby, enhancing the area’s charm. The location connects easily to I-24 and downtown Nashville. This townhouse development consists of 76 units and was built in 2007. Each unit spans between 1,207 and 1,330 square feet. Two-bedroom layouts provide comfortable living spaces. Units typically have open floor plans with 9-foot ceilings on the main level. These designs create a bright and airy atmosphere. Kitchens offer granite countertops, an island, and stainless steel appliances. Each unit also includes a walk-in pantry for added convenience. Private back patios are standard for outdoor relaxation. En suite bathrooms accompany each bedroom, ensuring privacy for residents. Vaulted ceilings and large walk-in closets enhance the master suites. Pricing for the units ranges from $280,000 to $285,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $255,000. The average closed price sits at about $272,000, with an average price per square foot of $214. Units spend an average of 96 days on the market. Amenities include assigned and guest parking. Residents enjoy low HOA fees and easy access to shopping and dining options like MAPCO and US Sushi. The community is near parks and recreational areas for outdoor activities. The move-in ready condition makes this building appealing for new homeowners looking for a quality space.
1382 Rural Hill Rd, Antioch, TN, 37013
1382 Rural Hill Rd is located in Antioch, TN, near Murfreesboro Pike and Thompson Lane. The building has a bluff view that adds to the scenic environment. A significant water body, the Stones River, lies nearby, enhancing the area’s charm. The location connects easily to I-24 and downtown Nashville. This townhouse development consists of 76 units and was built in 2007. Each unit spans between 1,207 and 1,330 square feet. Two-bedroom layouts provide comfortable living spaces. Units typically have open floor plans with 9-foot ceilings on the main level. These designs create a bright and airy atmosphere. Kitchens offer granite countertops, an island, and stainless steel appliances. Each unit also includes a walk-in pantry for added convenience. Private back patios are standard for outdoor relaxation. En suite bathrooms accompany each bedroom, ensuring privacy for residents. Vaulted ceilings and large walk-in closets enhance the master suites. Pricing for the units ranges from $280,000 to $285,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $255,000. The average closed price sits at about $272,000, with an average price per square foot of $214. Units spend an average of 96 days on the market. Amenities include assigned and guest parking. Residents enjoy low HOA fees and easy access to shopping and dining options like MAPCO and US Sushi. The community is near parks and recreational areas for outdoor activities. The move-in ready condition makes this building appealing for new homeowners looking for a quality space.
1382 Rural Hill Rd is located in Antioch, TN, near Murfreesboro Pike and Thompson Lane. The building has a bluff view that adds to the scenic environment. A significant water body, the Stones River, lies nearby, enhancing the area’s charm. The location connects easily to I-24 and downtown Nashville. This townhouse development consists of 76 units and was built in 2007. Each unit spans between 1,207 and 1,330 square feet. Two-bedroom layouts provide comfortable living spaces. Units typically have open floor plans with 9-foot ceilings on the main level. These designs create a bright and airy atmosphere. Kitchens offer granite countertops, an island, and stainless steel appliances. Each unit also includes a walk-in pantry for added convenience. Private back patios are standard for outdoor relaxation. En suite bathrooms accompany each bedroom, ensuring privacy for residents. Vaulted ceilings and large walk-in closets enhance the master suites. Pricing for the units ranges from $280,000 to $285,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $255,000. The average closed price sits at about $272,000, with an average price per square foot of $214. Units spend an average of 96 days on the market. Amenities include assigned and guest parking. Residents enjoy low HOA fees and easy access to shopping and dining options like MAPCO and US Sushi. The community is near parks and recreational areas for outdoor activities. The move-in ready condition makes this building appealing for new homeowners looking for a quality space.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 194 | 1248 | 2 | 3 | 146 | 2026-07-14 MLS#: 3132799 | Closed | $263,000 | |
| 301 | 1308 | 2 | 3 | 69 | 2026-06-01 MLS#: 3158928 | Closed | $285,000 | |
| 166 | 1248 | 2 | 3 | 163 | 2026-01-28 MLS#: 2976188 | Closed | $239,000 | |
| 313 | 1304 | 2 | 3 | 89 | 2025-11-20 MLS#: 2980041 | Closed | $277,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1248 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-28 | Closed | $239,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1248 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-14 | Closed | $263,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1308 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-01 | Closed | $285,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1304 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-20 | Closed | $277,000 |
Although details about specific amenities aren't available, residents typically seek community-driven features like fitness centers, lounges, or outdoor spaces that promote social interactions. These types of amenities allow you to unwind or have fun with friends. Picture yourself relaxing in a garden space or enjoying a barbecue on a weekend!
Although details about specific amenities aren't available, residents typically seek community-driven features like fitness centers, lounges, or outdoor spaces that promote social interactions. These types of amenities allow you to unwind or have fun with friends. Picture yourself relaxing in a garden space or enjoying a barbecue on a weekend!
Fire Alarm
Security System
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
The building policies at 1382 Rural Hill Rd support a laid-back lifestyle. This means you can truly enjoy your sanctuary and personalize your space without hassle. It’s always a good idea to check with management for any specifics.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1382 Rural Hill Rd | $209/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 1515 Bridgecrest Dr | $180/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 5170 Hickory Hollow Pkwy | $177/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 2962 Baby Ruth Ln | $133/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 3001 Hamilton Church Rd | $200/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 1345 Bell Rd | $186/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 25.23% are children aged 0–14, 29.96% are young adults between 15–29, 22.25% are adults aged 30–44, 13.17% are in the 45–59 range and 9.39% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.32% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.5%, walking around 1.31%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.33% of units are rented and 24.67% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.83% are single family homes and 7.45% are multi family units. Around 34.91% are single-person households, while 65.09% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.07% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.82% have high school or college education. Another 8.33% hold diplomas while 6.84% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.93% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 25.23% are children aged 0–14, 29.96% are young adults between 15–29, 22.25% are adults aged 30–44, 13.17% are in the 45–59 range and 9.39% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.32% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.5%, walking around 1.31%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.33% of units are rented and 24.67% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.83% are single family homes and 7.45% are multi family units. Around 34.91% are single-person households, while 65.09% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.07% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.82% have high school or college education. Another 8.33% hold diplomas while 6.84% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.93% with other types of qualifications.
25.23% (0 - 14 years old)
29.96% (15 - 29 years old)
22.25% (30 - 44 years old)
13.17% (45 - 59 years old)
9.39% (60+ years old)
0.5%
Transit
1.31%
Walk
90.32%
Drive
0%
Bike
24.67%
Owner Occupied
75.33%
Rental Units
32.83%
Single Family
7.45%
Multi Family
34.91%
Single Person
65.09%
Multi Person