HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
4001 Anderson Rd, Nashville, TN, 37013
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,201-2,176 sqft
4001 Anderson Rd Unit U139 sits in Nashville, near Murfreesboro Pike and Bell Road. This area provides a good mix of access to local shops and services. The building looks out over Percy Priest Lake, adding a soothing water view. The region connects to major roads for straightforward travel in and out of the neighborhood. The building has a total of 13 townhouse units. Construction finished in 1978, giving it a solid history in the area. Unit sizes range from 1,201 to 2,176 square feet. Potential buyers can find options with 2, 3, or 4 bedrooms available. The layout allows for a variety of living arrangements. Prices for these units start at $94,900. This price point marks entry into a versatile market. A range of price points supports different budgets. The cost reflects the size and layout of the units available. Ready access to helpful amenities is present. Restaurants, grocery stores, and parks exist nearby. Community resources add to the convenience. With the stunning lake views, outdoor activities come easily for residents. Overall, this building combines practical living with an attractive location. The historical aspect of the building complements modern needs. Each unit offers space and potential for customization. The setting next to the lake enhances the living experience.
4001 Anderson Rd, Nashville, TN, 37013
4001 Anderson Rd Unit U139 sits in Nashville, near Murfreesboro Pike and Bell Road. This area provides a good mix of access to local shops and services. The building looks out over Percy Priest Lake, adding a soothing water view. The region connects to major roads for straightforward travel in and out of the neighborhood. The building has a total of 13 townhouse units. Construction finished in 1978, giving it a solid history in the area. Unit sizes range from 1,201 to 2,176 square feet. Potential buyers can find options with 2, 3, or 4 bedrooms available. The layout allows for a variety of living arrangements. Prices for these units start at $94,900. This price point marks entry into a versatile market. A range of price points supports different budgets. The cost reflects the size and layout of the units available. Ready access to helpful amenities is present. Restaurants, grocery stores, and parks exist nearby. Community resources add to the convenience. With the stunning lake views, outdoor activities come easily for residents. Overall, this building combines practical living with an attractive location. The historical aspect of the building complements modern needs. Each unit offers space and potential for customization. The setting next to the lake enhances the living experience.
4001 Anderson Rd Unit U139 sits in Nashville, near Murfreesboro Pike and Bell Road. This area provides a good mix of access to local shops and services. The building looks out over Percy Priest Lake, adding a soothing water view. The region connects to major roads for straightforward travel in and out of the neighborhood. The building has a total of 13 townhouse units. Construction finished in 1978, giving it a solid history in the area. Unit sizes range from 1,201 to 2,176 square feet. Potential buyers can find options with 2, 3, or 4 bedrooms available. The layout allows for a variety of living arrangements. Prices for these units start at $94,900. This price point marks entry into a versatile market. A range of price points supports different budgets. The cost reflects the size and layout of the units available. Ready access to helpful amenities is present. Restaurants, grocery stores, and parks exist nearby. Community resources add to the convenience. With the stunning lake views, outdoor activities come easily for residents. Overall, this building combines practical living with an attractive location. The historical aspect of the building complements modern needs. Each unit offers space and potential for customization. The setting next to the lake enhances the living experience.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R102 | 1353 | 2 | 2 | 134 | 2017-07-26 MLS#: 1809557 | Closed | $94,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1353 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-07-26 | Closed | $94,900 |
While specific amenities are not outlined, living in a condo often comes with perks that enhance your lifestyle. Imagine luxurious communal areas where you can socialize, tranquil outdoor spaces perfect for relaxation, and a location that encourages spontaneous adventures. The fun of condo life is at your fingertips, fostering a sense of belonging whether you’re enjoying a quiet evening at home or mingling with neighbors at a community event.
While specific amenities are not outlined, living in a condo often comes with perks that enhance your lifestyle. Imagine luxurious communal areas where you can socialize, tranquil outdoor spaces perfect for relaxation, and a location that encourages spontaneous adventures. The fun of condo life is at your fingertips, fostering a sense of belonging whether you’re enjoying a quiet evening at home or mingling with neighbors at a community event.
The freedom to personalize your living space is a major advantage of condo life. Although specific building policies haven’t been detailed, generally speaking, these communities often promote a friendly atmosphere. Always make sure to check in with property management for any rules that could affect your lifestyle.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 4001 Anderson Rd | - | - |
| 4001 Anderson Rd | $155/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 4000 Anderson Rd | $153/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 3880 Priest Lake Dr | $163/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 3405 Old Anderson Rd | $189/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 3401 Anderson Rd | $157/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.03% are children aged 0–14, 10.49% are young adults between 15–29, 19.17% are adults aged 30–44, 24.3% are in the 45–59 range and 28.01% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.55% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.3%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 85.45% of units owner occupied and 14.55% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.13% are single family homes and 8.52% are multi family units. Around 23.34% are single-person households, while 76.66% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.2% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.49% have high school or college education. Another 13.49% hold diplomas while 11.26% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.55% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.03% are children aged 0–14, 10.49% are young adults between 15–29, 19.17% are adults aged 30–44, 24.3% are in the 45–59 range and 28.01% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.55% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.3%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 85.45% of units owner occupied and 14.55% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.13% are single family homes and 8.52% are multi family units. Around 23.34% are single-person households, while 76.66% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.2% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.49% have high school or college education. Another 13.49% hold diplomas while 11.26% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.55% with other types of qualifications.
18.03% (0 - 14 years old)
10.49% (15 - 29 years old)
19.17% (30 - 44 years old)
24.3% (45 - 59 years old)
28.01% (60+ years old)
0.3%
Transit
0%
Walk
85.55%
Drive
0%
Bike
85.45%
Owner Occupied
14.55%
Rental Units
23.13%
Single Family
8.52%
Multi Family
23.34%
Single Person
76.66%
Multi Person