HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2521 Pennington Bend Rd, Nashville, TN, 37214
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,815-1,955 sqft
2521 Pennington Bend Rd sits in Nashville within a quiet subdivision. It is close to the intersection of Old Hickory Boulevard and Hadley Avenue. The building is near the Cumberland River, offering scenic views of open fields with trees and wildlife. Downtown Nashville is just a few minutes away, making it easy to reach shopping and dining spots. This low-rise building, completed in 2006, consists of 7 townhome units. Each unit features an open floor plan and ample storage, including walk-in closets. Residents enjoy large decks or patios, perfect for soaking up the sun. Tray ceilings in bedrooms add a nice touch to the living spaces. Units typically range in size from 1,815 to 1,955 square feet. The prices for these townhomes range from $357,500 to $450,000. The lowest sold price in the last year is around $350,000, with an average closed price also at $350,000. The average price per square foot is $182. Homes in this building generally stay on the market for about 39 days. Amenities include low-maintenance exterior upkeep and lawn care handled by the HOA. Each unit comes with a 2-car garage, making parking hassle-free. A nearby park provides open space for outdoor activities and relaxation. For those who enjoy dining out, Logan's Roadhouse is a short drive away. This building stands out for its blend of comfort and location. It offers a lifestyle with access to both nature and urban amenities. Close proximity to Nashville KOA Resort and numerous parks makes it ideal for outdoor enthusiasts. The architectural traits and surrounding views enhance the appeal of living here.
2521 Pennington Bend Rd, Nashville, TN, 37214
2521 Pennington Bend Rd sits in Nashville within a quiet subdivision. It is close to the intersection of Old Hickory Boulevard and Hadley Avenue. The building is near the Cumberland River, offering scenic views of open fields with trees and wildlife. Downtown Nashville is just a few minutes away, making it easy to reach shopping and dining spots. This low-rise building, completed in 2006, consists of 7 townhome units. Each unit features an open floor plan and ample storage, including walk-in closets. Residents enjoy large decks or patios, perfect for soaking up the sun. Tray ceilings in bedrooms add a nice touch to the living spaces. Units typically range in size from 1,815 to 1,955 square feet. The prices for these townhomes range from $357,500 to $450,000. The lowest sold price in the last year is around $350,000, with an average closed price also at $350,000. The average price per square foot is $182. Homes in this building generally stay on the market for about 39 days. Amenities include low-maintenance exterior upkeep and lawn care handled by the HOA. Each unit comes with a 2-car garage, making parking hassle-free. A nearby park provides open space for outdoor activities and relaxation. For those who enjoy dining out, Logan's Roadhouse is a short drive away. This building stands out for its blend of comfort and location. It offers a lifestyle with access to both nature and urban amenities. Close proximity to Nashville KOA Resort and numerous parks makes it ideal for outdoor enthusiasts. The architectural traits and surrounding views enhance the appeal of living here.
2521 Pennington Bend Rd sits in Nashville within a quiet subdivision. It is close to the intersection of Old Hickory Boulevard and Hadley Avenue. The building is near the Cumberland River, offering scenic views of open fields with trees and wildlife. Downtown Nashville is just a few minutes away, making it easy to reach shopping and dining spots. This low-rise building, completed in 2006, consists of 7 townhome units. Each unit features an open floor plan and ample storage, including walk-in closets. Residents enjoy large decks or patios, perfect for soaking up the sun. Tray ceilings in bedrooms add a nice touch to the living spaces. Units typically range in size from 1,815 to 1,955 square feet. The prices for these townhomes range from $357,500 to $450,000. The lowest sold price in the last year is around $350,000, with an average closed price also at $350,000. The average price per square foot is $182. Homes in this building generally stay on the market for about 39 days. Amenities include low-maintenance exterior upkeep and lawn care handled by the HOA. Each unit comes with a 2-car garage, making parking hassle-free. A nearby park provides open space for outdoor activities and relaxation. For those who enjoy dining out, Logan's Roadhouse is a short drive away. This building stands out for its blend of comfort and location. It offers a lifestyle with access to both nature and urban amenities. Close proximity to Nashville KOA Resort and numerous parks makes it ideal for outdoor enthusiasts. The architectural traits and surrounding views enhance the appeal of living here.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 210 | 1875 | 3 | 3 | 79 | 2026-05-15 MLS#: 3139515 | Closed | $397,500 | |
| 119 | 1875 | 3 | 3 | 132 | 2026-02-23 MLS#: 3016988 | Closed | $407,000 | |
| 104 | 1933 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 2025-04-22 MLS#: 2804936 | Closed | $350,000 | |
| 214 | 1827 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 2024-06-07 MLS#: 2650719 | Closed | $450,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1933 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-22 | Closed | $350,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1875 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-23 | Closed | $407,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1875 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-15 | Closed | $397,500 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1827 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-06-07 | Closed | $450,000 |
Residents enjoy a simple yet rewarding lifestyle with access to a lovely park nearby. Whether you’re looking to take a leisurely stroll or host a weekend picnic, these amenities make condo living enjoyable and convenient. Imagine spending weekends soaking up the sun or connecting with nature right at your doorstep!
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
The community at 2521 Pennington Bend Rd fosters a friendly and respectful atmosphere. With policies in place to maintain the quality living environment you’d hope for, you’ll appreciate the efforts made towards creating a welcoming space for all residents.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2521 Pennington Bend Rd | $182/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 2521 Pennington Bend Rd | $215/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 1090 Haysboro Ave | $509/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4303 Gallatin Pike | $389/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 323 Forest Park Rd | $110/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1301 Neelys Bend Rd # F52 | $197/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.33% are children aged 0–14, 20.19% are young adults between 15–29, 23.34% are adults aged 30–44, 19.84% are in the 45–59 range and 19.31% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.42% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.62%, walking around 3.7%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.93% of units are rented and 46.07% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.78% are single family homes and 5.35% are multi family units. Around 45.01% are single-person households, while 54.99% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.28% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.67% have high school or college education. Another 7.13% hold diplomas while 7.44% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.49% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.33% are children aged 0–14, 20.19% are young adults between 15–29, 23.34% are adults aged 30–44, 19.84% are in the 45–59 range and 19.31% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.42% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.62%, walking around 3.7%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.93% of units are rented and 46.07% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.78% are single family homes and 5.35% are multi family units. Around 45.01% are single-person households, while 54.99% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.28% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.67% have high school or college education. Another 7.13% hold diplomas while 7.44% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.49% with other types of qualifications.
17.33% (0 - 14 years old)
20.19% (15 - 29 years old)
23.34% (30 - 44 years old)
19.84% (45 - 59 years old)
19.31% (60+ years old)
1.62%
Transit
3.7%
Walk
81.42%
Drive
0%
Bike
46.07%
Owner Occupied
53.93%
Rental Units
21.78%
Single Family
5.35%
Multi Family
45.01%
Single Person
54.99%
Multi Person