HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
900 19th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37212
UNIT SIZE RANGE
550-2,000 sqft
900 19th Ave S sits in Nashville, near the intersection of Charlotte Avenue and 31st Avenue N. This area enjoys city views and is close to the Cumberland River, adding to its charm. The building's location provides access to nearby hotspots like Music Row and Hillsboro Village. Constructed in 1986, this condominium features 11 units with sizes ranging from 550 to 2,000 square feet. The residences include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, offering various living options. Each unit allows for city living with a comfortable layout and potential outdoor space like large balconies. Unit prices range from $470,000 to $630,000. The average closed price in the last 12 months stands at around $470,000. The overall average price per square foot is $362. Units generally stay on the market for about 80 days. This property offers potential buyers a mix of affordability and urban appeal. The building includes amenities like a fitness center, pool, concierge service, and assigned parking spaces. These features make daily life enjoyable and convenient. It also has common areas that enhance community living. Nearby grocery options include TMG Nashville, and dining spots like Miro District and Winners Bar & Grill provide plenty of food choices. The building presents a blend of modern living and access to a vibrant neighborhood. The combination of amenities and location supports a balanced lifestyle in Nashville.
900 19th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37212
900 19th Ave S sits in Nashville, near the intersection of Charlotte Avenue and 31st Avenue N. This area enjoys city views and is close to the Cumberland River, adding to its charm. The building's location provides access to nearby hotspots like Music Row and Hillsboro Village. Constructed in 1986, this condominium features 11 units with sizes ranging from 550 to 2,000 square feet. The residences include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, offering various living options. Each unit allows for city living with a comfortable layout and potential outdoor space like large balconies. Unit prices range from $470,000 to $630,000. The average closed price in the last 12 months stands at around $470,000. The overall average price per square foot is $362. Units generally stay on the market for about 80 days. This property offers potential buyers a mix of affordability and urban appeal. The building includes amenities like a fitness center, pool, concierge service, and assigned parking spaces. These features make daily life enjoyable and convenient. It also has common areas that enhance community living. Nearby grocery options include TMG Nashville, and dining spots like Miro District and Winners Bar & Grill provide plenty of food choices. The building presents a blend of modern living and access to a vibrant neighborhood. The combination of amenities and location supports a balanced lifestyle in Nashville.
900 19th Ave S sits in Nashville, near the intersection of Charlotte Avenue and 31st Avenue N. This area enjoys city views and is close to the Cumberland River, adding to its charm. The building's location provides access to nearby hotspots like Music Row and Hillsboro Village. Constructed in 1986, this condominium features 11 units with sizes ranging from 550 to 2,000 square feet. The residences include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, offering various living options. Each unit allows for city living with a comfortable layout and potential outdoor space like large balconies. Unit prices range from $470,000 to $630,000. The average closed price in the last 12 months stands at around $470,000. The overall average price per square foot is $362. Units generally stay on the market for about 80 days. This property offers potential buyers a mix of affordability and urban appeal. The building includes amenities like a fitness center, pool, concierge service, and assigned parking spaces. These features make daily life enjoyable and convenient. It also has common areas that enhance community living. Nearby grocery options include TMG Nashville, and dining spots like Miro District and Winners Bar & Grill provide plenty of food choices. The building presents a blend of modern living and access to a vibrant neighborhood. The combination of amenities and location supports a balanced lifestyle in Nashville.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107 | 550 | 1 | 1 | 123 | 2026-06-15 MLS#: 3129115 | Closed | $269,000 | |
| 603 | 1300 | 2 | 2 | 80 | 2025-06-30 MLS#: 2817240 | Closed | $470,000 | |
| 312 | 550 | 1 | 1 | 266 | 2024-04-30 MLS#: 2557593 | Closed | $295,000 | |
| 210 | 550 | 1 | 1 | 94 | 2023-04-15 MLS#: 2475098 | Closed | $275,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
550 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-15 | Closed | $269,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
550 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-15 | Closed | $275,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
550 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-30 | Closed | $295,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1300 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | Closed | $470,000 |
Life at 900 19th Ave S comes with perks! Residents can enjoy access to a refreshing pool, perfect for cooling off in the summer months or soaking up the Tennessee sun. Plus, there's a well-equipped fitness center, making it easy to stick with your workout routine without having to step outside. It’s all about convenience and comfort here, giving you the lifestyle you deserve as a vibrant young homeowner!
Life at 900 19th Ave S comes with perks! Residents can enjoy access to a refreshing pool, perfect for cooling off in the summer months or soaking up the Tennessee sun. Plus, there's a well-equipped fitness center, making it easy to stick with your workout routine without having to step outside. It’s all about convenience and comfort here, giving you the lifestyle you deserve as a vibrant young homeowner!
Pool
Security Guard
While specific building policies aren't listed, this community aims to foster a welcoming atmosphere for all its residents. Generally, condo living means you can enjoy privacy and community life simultaneously, but it's always a good idea to check with neighbors to familiarize yourself with the unwritten rules and guidelines.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 900 19th Ave S | $490/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 807 18th Ave S Apt 308 | $397/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 50 Music Sq W | $842/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1803 Broadway | $419/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1010 16th Ave S | $443/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1101 18th Ave S | $475/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Vanderbilt University is a large campus and arts hub in Nashville. The area blends green space, museums, and student life. It sits near Centennial Park and the Parthenon. The district has cafes, small shops, grocery stores, and a large hospital on site. Local streets have sidewalks and bike lanes, and transit buses run regular routes into downtown. Drivers reach I-40 and I-65 quickly, and the area offers easy access to concerts, restaurants, and campus events. The district hosts local events and public programs year-round.
Vanderbilt University is a large campus and arts hub in Nashville. The area blends green space, museums, and student life. It sits near Centennial Park and the Parthenon. The district has cafes, small shops, grocery stores, and a large hospital on site. Local streets have sidewalks and bike lanes, and transit buses run regular routes into downtown. Drivers reach I-40 and I-65 quickly, and the area offers easy access to concerts, restaurants, and campus events. The district hosts local events and public programs year-round.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 3.72% are children aged 0–14, 58.12% are young adults between 15–29, 19.29% are adults aged 30–44, 8.7% are in the 45–59 range and 10.16% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 60.67% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.65%, walking around 16.93%, biking around 1.18%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 81.85% of units are rented and 18.15% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 5.34% are single family homes and 0.74% are multi family units. Around 61.78% are single-person households, while 38.22% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.5% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.45% have high school or college education. Another 3.53% hold diplomas while 28.99% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.53% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 3.72% are children aged 0–14, 58.12% are young adults between 15–29, 19.29% are adults aged 30–44, 8.7% are in the 45–59 range and 10.16% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 60.67% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.65%, walking around 16.93%, biking around 1.18%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 81.85% of units are rented and 18.15% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 5.34% are single family homes and 0.74% are multi family units. Around 61.78% are single-person households, while 38.22% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.5% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.45% have high school or college education. Another 3.53% hold diplomas while 28.99% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.53% with other types of qualifications.
3.72% (0 - 14 years old)
58.12% (15 - 29 years old)
19.29% (30 - 44 years old)
8.7% (45 - 59 years old)
10.16% (60+ years old)
1.65%
Transit
16.93%
Walk
60.67%
Drive
1.18%
Bike
18.15%
Owner Occupied
81.85%
Rental Units
5.34%
Single Family
0.74%
Multi Family
61.78%
Single Person
38.22%
Multi Person