HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
6411 Charlotte Rd Cir 208, Nashville, TN, 37209
UNIT SIZE RANGE
625-968 sqft
6411 Charlotte Rd Cir 208, Nashville, TN, 37209
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #202 | 675 | 1 | 1 | 137 | 2020-11-06 MLS#: 2162405 | Closed | $174,900 | |
| 203 | 918 | 2 | 2 | 69 | 2020-10-30 MLS#: 2182347 | Closed | $243,900 | |
| - | 918 | 2 | 2 | 144 | 2020-10-23 MLS#: 2155371 | Closed | $252,900 | |
| - | 675 | 1 | 1 | 168 | 2020-10-23 MLS#: 2148075 | Closed | $181,250 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
918 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-23 | Closed | $252,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
675 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-23 | Closed | $181,250 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
675 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-06 | Closed | $174,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
918 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-30 | Closed | $243,900 |
Security System
Underground Utilities
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 6411 Charlotte Rd Cir # 208 | - | - |
| 404 Mercomatic Dr | $253/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 6680 Charlotte Pike | $219/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 276 White Bridge Pike | $212/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 510 Basswood Ave | $208/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 515 Basswood Ave | $169/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.81% are children aged 0–14, 22.99% are young adults between 15–29, 25.19% are adults aged 30–44, 16.76% are in the 45–59 range and 20.25% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.2% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.5%, walking around 1.8%, biking around 0.05%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.55% of units are rented and 48.45% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.28% are single family homes and 4.39% are multi family units. Around 38.11% are single-person households, while 61.89% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.11% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.7% have high school or college education. Another 4.17% hold diplomas while 15.23% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.78% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.81% are children aged 0–14, 22.99% are young adults between 15–29, 25.19% are adults aged 30–44, 16.76% are in the 45–59 range and 20.25% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.2% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.5%, walking around 1.8%, biking around 0.05%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.55% of units are rented and 48.45% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.28% are single family homes and 4.39% are multi family units. Around 38.11% are single-person households, while 61.89% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.11% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.7% have high school or college education. Another 4.17% hold diplomas while 15.23% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.78% with other types of qualifications.
14.81% (0 - 14 years old)
22.99% (15 - 29 years old)
25.19% (30 - 44 years old)
16.76% (45 - 59 years old)
20.25% (60+ years old)
4.5%
Transit
1.8%
Walk
79.2%
Drive
0.05%
Bike
48.45%
Owner Occupied
51.55%
Rental Units
22.28%
Single Family
4.39%
Multi Family
38.11%
Single Person
61.89%
Multi Person