HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
612 21st Ave N, Nashville, TN, 37203
The 1865 Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
538-928 sqft
612 21st Ave N is located in Nashville, just off the intersection of 37th Avenue North and Charlotte Avenue. The building sits in a vibrant neighborhood about 2 miles from Downtown Nashville. Residents enjoy the nearby attractions like Centennial Park and Marathon Village. The Cumberland River is also close by, offering scenic views. This condominium building was constructed in 2019 and contains 11 units. Sizes range from 538 to 928 square feet. Units feature layouts with 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing options for different lifestyles. The community has a mix of modern designs and practical amenities that enhance everyday living. Prices for units fall between $485,000 and $615,000. In the last year, the lowest sold price was around $357,500, with an average price of $357,500. The average price per square foot reaches $599. Units tend to remain on the market for about 189 days on average. Amenities include a fitness center, swimming pool, clubhouse, and laundry facilities. The gated complex ensures security for all residents. An outdoor bar and an observation deck provide great spaces for relaxation, featuring stunning views of downtown Nashville. High ceilings and large windows further enhance the living experience. Local schools like Head Magnet Middle School and Metro Public Schools serve the neighborhood. The combination of modern living, entertainment options, and accessibility to city life makes this building an appealing choice for those seeking a blend of comfort and excitement.
612 21st Ave N is located in Nashville, just off the intersection of 37th Avenue North and Charlotte Avenue. The building sits in a vibrant neighborhood about 2 miles from Downtown Nashville. Residents enjoy the nearby attractions like Centennial Park and Marathon Village. The Cumberland River is also close by, offering scenic views. This condominium building was constructed in 2019 and contains 11 units. Sizes range from 538 to 928 square feet. Units feature layouts with 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing options for different lifestyles. The community has a mix of modern designs and practical amenities that enhance everyday living. Prices for units fall between $485,000 and $615,000. In the last year, the lowest sold price was around $357,500, with an average price of $357,500. The average price per square foot reaches $599. Units tend to remain on the market for about 189 days on average. Amenities include a fitness center, swimming pool, clubhouse, and laundry facilities. The gated complex ensures security for all residents. An outdoor bar and an observation deck provide great spaces for relaxation, featuring stunning views of downtown Nashville. High ceilings and large windows further enhance the living experience. Local schools like Head Magnet Middle School and Metro Public Schools serve the neighborhood. The combination of modern living, entertainment options, and accessibility to city life makes this building an appealing choice for those seeking a blend of comfort and excitement.
612 21st Ave N is located in Nashville, just off the intersection of 37th Avenue North and Charlotte Avenue. The building sits in a vibrant neighborhood about 2 miles from Downtown Nashville. Residents enjoy the nearby attractions like Centennial Park and Marathon Village. The Cumberland River is also close by, offering scenic views. This condominium building was constructed in 2019 and contains 11 units. Sizes range from 538 to 928 square feet. Units feature layouts with 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing options for different lifestyles. The community has a mix of modern designs and practical amenities that enhance everyday living. Prices for units fall between $485,000 and $615,000. In the last year, the lowest sold price was around $357,500, with an average price of $357,500. The average price per square foot reaches $599. Units tend to remain on the market for about 189 days on average. Amenities include a fitness center, swimming pool, clubhouse, and laundry facilities. The gated complex ensures security for all residents. An outdoor bar and an observation deck provide great spaces for relaxation, featuring stunning views of downtown Nashville. High ceilings and large windows further enhance the living experience. Local schools like Head Magnet Middle School and Metro Public Schools serve the neighborhood. The combination of modern living, entertainment options, and accessibility to city life makes this building an appealing choice for those seeking a blend of comfort and excitement.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 411 | 544 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 2025-12-29 MLS#: 3054667 | Closed | $400,000 | |
| 312 | 597 | 1 | 1 | 191 | 2024-11-22 MLS#: 2658375 | Closed | $357,500 | |
| 311 | 544 | 1 | 1 | 170 | 2023-05-04 MLS#: 2459530 | Closed | $433,000 | |
| 411 | 544 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 2023-05-02 MLS#: 2497103 | Closed | $452,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
544 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-04 | Closed | $433,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
597 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-22 | Closed | $357,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
544 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-29 | Closed | $400,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
544 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-02 | Closed | $452,000 |
One of the most exciting aspects of living at 612 21st Ave N is the thoughtful selection of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Picture yourself lounging by the sparkling pool on a sunny weekend, or getting in a solid workout at the well-equipped fitness center. Plus, with a clubhouse available for gatherings, you’ll have the perfect venue to host friends or enjoy community events. Don't forget the laundry facilities that simplify your daily routine, giving you more time to relish all that Nashville has to offer!
One of the most exciting aspects of living at 612 21st Ave N is the thoughtful selection of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Picture yourself lounging by the sparkling pool on a sunny weekend, or getting in a solid workout at the well-equipped fitness center. Plus, with a clubhouse available for gatherings, you’ll have the perfect venue to host friends or enjoy community events. Don't forget the laundry facilities that simplify your daily routine, giving you more time to relish all that Nashville has to offer!
Pool
Fire Alarm
Laundry
Clubhouse
Smoke Detector(s)
At 612 21st Ave N, you’ll find a user-friendly space that fosters an open and welcoming atmosphere. With no complicated building policies to navigate, newcomers feel at home right from the start. It’s the kind of place where you can settle in without a hassle and focus on enjoying your new life in Nashville.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 612 21st Ave N | $736/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 610 21st Ave N | $664/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2507 Clifton Ave | $519/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1808 State St | $375/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 707 26th Ave N | $411/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 707 26th Ave | $463/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.71% are children aged 0–14, 48.95% are young adults between 15–29, 20.97% are adults aged 30–44, 12.98% are in the 45–59 range and 8.39% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 61.19% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.27%, walking around 15.15%, biking around 1.28%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 84.41% of units are rented and 15.59% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 10.2% are single family homes and 1.31% are multi family units. Around 56.3% are single-person households, while 43.7% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.11% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.84% have high school or college education. Another 3.61% hold diplomas while 21.98% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.45% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.71% are children aged 0–14, 48.95% are young adults between 15–29, 20.97% are adults aged 30–44, 12.98% are in the 45–59 range and 8.39% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 61.19% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.27%, walking around 15.15%, biking around 1.28%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 84.41% of units are rented and 15.59% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 10.2% are single family homes and 1.31% are multi family units. Around 56.3% are single-person households, while 43.7% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.11% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.84% have high school or college education. Another 3.61% hold diplomas while 21.98% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.45% with other types of qualifications.
8.71% (0 - 14 years old)
48.95% (15 - 29 years old)
20.97% (30 - 44 years old)
12.98% (45 - 59 years old)
8.39% (60+ years old)
4.27%
Transit
15.15%
Walk
61.19%
Drive
1.28%
Bike
15.59%
Owner Occupied
84.41%
Rental Units
10.2%
Single Family
1.31%
Multi Family
56.3%
Single Person
43.7%
Multi Person