HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
553 Rosedale Ave, Nashville, TN, 37211
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,386-1,449 sqft
553 Rosedale Ave is located in the Berry Hill neighborhood of Nashville, near the intersection of Wedgewood Avenue and 12th Avenue South. This area provides quick access to 8th Avenue South, 12 South, and downtown Nashville. The nearby Cumberland River adds a scenic aspect to the location. The building opened in 2007 and features a total of 13 townhouse units. Each unit has a size range between 1,386 and 1,449 square feet. Every unit includes 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms to accommodate residents and guests. Prices for units range from $475,000 to $495,000. Units in this building offer city views that enhance the living experience. The architectural design includes hardwood floors and high ceilings that create an inviting atmosphere. Open kitchen and dining areas make for comfortable living and dining spaces. Residents enjoy amenities like fenced-in patios and dedicated work-from-home nooks. Large living areas provide flexibility for family or entertaining friends. The covered front porches offer an inviting outdoor space for relaxation. Storage space is ample and dedicated parking is available for residents. Nearby public schools include Buena Vista Enhanced Option Elementary and John Early Paideia Magnet Middle. Metropolitan Nashville Public adds options for those seeking a Catholic education. The combination of location, amenities, and thoughtful design make this building an interesting option.
553 Rosedale Ave, Nashville, TN, 37211
553 Rosedale Ave is located in the Berry Hill neighborhood of Nashville, near the intersection of Wedgewood Avenue and 12th Avenue South. This area provides quick access to 8th Avenue South, 12 South, and downtown Nashville. The nearby Cumberland River adds a scenic aspect to the location. The building opened in 2007 and features a total of 13 townhouse units. Each unit has a size range between 1,386 and 1,449 square feet. Every unit includes 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms to accommodate residents and guests. Prices for units range from $475,000 to $495,000. Units in this building offer city views that enhance the living experience. The architectural design includes hardwood floors and high ceilings that create an inviting atmosphere. Open kitchen and dining areas make for comfortable living and dining spaces. Residents enjoy amenities like fenced-in patios and dedicated work-from-home nooks. Large living areas provide flexibility for family or entertaining friends. The covered front porches offer an inviting outdoor space for relaxation. Storage space is ample and dedicated parking is available for residents. Nearby public schools include Buena Vista Enhanced Option Elementary and John Early Paideia Magnet Middle. Metropolitan Nashville Public adds options for those seeking a Catholic education. The combination of location, amenities, and thoughtful design make this building an interesting option.
553 Rosedale Ave is located in the Berry Hill neighborhood of Nashville, near the intersection of Wedgewood Avenue and 12th Avenue South. This area provides quick access to 8th Avenue South, 12 South, and downtown Nashville. The nearby Cumberland River adds a scenic aspect to the location. The building opened in 2007 and features a total of 13 townhouse units. Each unit has a size range between 1,386 and 1,449 square feet. Every unit includes 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms to accommodate residents and guests. Prices for units range from $475,000 to $495,000. Units in this building offer city views that enhance the living experience. The architectural design includes hardwood floors and high ceilings that create an inviting atmosphere. Open kitchen and dining areas make for comfortable living and dining spaces. Residents enjoy amenities like fenced-in patios and dedicated work-from-home nooks. Large living areas provide flexibility for family or entertaining friends. The covered front porches offer an inviting outdoor space for relaxation. Storage space is ample and dedicated parking is available for residents. Nearby public schools include Buena Vista Enhanced Option Elementary and John Early Paideia Magnet Middle. Metropolitan Nashville Public adds options for those seeking a Catholic education. The combination of location, amenities, and thoughtful design make this building an interesting option.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110 | 1440 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 2026-07-17 MLS#: 3231666 | Closed | $405,000 | |
| 102 | 1440 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 2025-11-25 MLS#: 3039009 | Closed | $395,000 | |
| 136 | 1440 | 3 | 3 | 79 | 2024-05-10 MLS#: 2623821 | Closed | $455,000 | |
| 111 | 1440 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2022-07-21 MLS#: 2412579 | Closed | $430,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1440 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-25 | Closed | $395,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1440 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-17 | Closed | $405,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1440 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-21 | Closed | $430,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1440 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-10 | Closed | $455,000 |
The allure of condo living often lies in the amenities, and while specific features aren’t detailed, you can expect the conveniences typical of modern condo buildings. Think about amenities like secure entryways, possibly a fitness center, or community spaces for gatherings. These features not only enhance your lifestyle but also create opportunities for meaningful connections with your fellow residents.
The allure of condo living often lies in the amenities, and while specific features aren’t detailed, you can expect the conveniences typical of modern condo buildings. Think about amenities like secure entryways, possibly a fitness center, or community spaces for gatherings. These features not only enhance your lifestyle but also create opportunities for meaningful connections with your fellow residents.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
Enjoy peace of mind with the building policies in place—everyone’s looking to maintain a warm and friendly living environment. This supportive community atmosphere is a great bonus for any first-time buyer looking to plant roots in a new neighborhood.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 553 Rosedale Ave | $279/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 410 Rosedale Ave | $327/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 2197 Nolensville Pike | $339/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 505 Wedgewood Ave | $339/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
| 2140 Byrum Ave | $549/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 400 Herron Dr # 111 | $363/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.02% are children aged 0–14, 38.78% are young adults between 15–29, 24.69% are adults aged 30–44, 14.06% are in the 45–59 range and 11.44% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.06% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.83%, walking around 1.71%, biking around 0.42%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.83% of units are rented and 36.17% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.93% are single family homes and 2.11% are multi family units. Around 46.98% are single-person households, while 53.02% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.15% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.75% have high school or college education. Another 4.3% hold diplomas while 27.52% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.28% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.02% are children aged 0–14, 38.78% are young adults between 15–29, 24.69% are adults aged 30–44, 14.06% are in the 45–59 range and 11.44% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.06% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.83%, walking around 1.71%, biking around 0.42%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.83% of units are rented and 36.17% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.93% are single family homes and 2.11% are multi family units. Around 46.98% are single-person households, while 53.02% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.15% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.75% have high school or college education. Another 4.3% hold diplomas while 27.52% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.28% with other types of qualifications.
11.02% (0 - 14 years old)
38.78% (15 - 29 years old)
24.69% (30 - 44 years old)
14.06% (45 - 59 years old)
11.44% (60+ years old)
0.83%
Transit
1.71%
Walk
80.06%
Drive
0.42%
Bike
36.17%
Owner Occupied
63.83%
Rental Units
14.93%
Single Family
2.11%
Multi Family
46.98%
Single Person
53.02%
Multi Person