HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
3000 Vanderbilt Pl, Nashville, TN, 37212
UNIT SIZE RANGE
550-1,326 sqft
3000 Vanderbilt Pl stands in Nashville, just near the intersection of Charlotte Avenue and 28th Avenue North. The Cumberland River borders the area, providing scenic views. This condominium building, built in 2007, houses 44 units. Sizes vary between 550 and 1,326 square feet, offering options for different needs. Unit prices range from $270,000 to $570,500. The average closed price over the last year is about $367,445, translating to around $440 per square foot. Units sell after an average of 119 days on the market. The building contains 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts, catering to a variety of lifestyles. The property includes desirable amenities like a pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. Residents enjoy a dog park, an indoor facility for pets, and plenty of green space. An access-controlled entrance adds security for all living here. Free Wi-Fi is available in the common areas for added convenience. Nearby points of interest include Vanderbilt University and Vanderbilt University Medical Center. Centennial Park is also close by, perfect for outdoor activities and leisure. Restaurants like Two Birds Chicken West End provide dining options within a short walk. Views from some units overlook Vanderbilt Stadium, enhancing the living experience. The location provides a vibrant atmosphere that balances urban life with relaxation. This building presents a solid choice for anyone looking to live in this part of Nashville.
3000 Vanderbilt Pl, Nashville, TN, 37212
3000 Vanderbilt Pl stands in Nashville, just near the intersection of Charlotte Avenue and 28th Avenue North. The Cumberland River borders the area, providing scenic views. This condominium building, built in 2007, houses 44 units. Sizes vary between 550 and 1,326 square feet, offering options for different needs. Unit prices range from $270,000 to $570,500. The average closed price over the last year is about $367,445, translating to around $440 per square foot. Units sell after an average of 119 days on the market. The building contains 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts, catering to a variety of lifestyles. The property includes desirable amenities like a pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. Residents enjoy a dog park, an indoor facility for pets, and plenty of green space. An access-controlled entrance adds security for all living here. Free Wi-Fi is available in the common areas for added convenience. Nearby points of interest include Vanderbilt University and Vanderbilt University Medical Center. Centennial Park is also close by, perfect for outdoor activities and leisure. Restaurants like Two Birds Chicken West End provide dining options within a short walk. Views from some units overlook Vanderbilt Stadium, enhancing the living experience. The location provides a vibrant atmosphere that balances urban life with relaxation. This building presents a solid choice for anyone looking to live in this part of Nashville.
3000 Vanderbilt Pl stands in Nashville, just near the intersection of Charlotte Avenue and 28th Avenue North. The Cumberland River borders the area, providing scenic views. This condominium building, built in 2007, houses 44 units. Sizes vary between 550 and 1,326 square feet, offering options for different needs. Unit prices range from $270,000 to $570,500. The average closed price over the last year is about $367,445, translating to around $440 per square foot. Units sell after an average of 119 days on the market. The building contains 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts, catering to a variety of lifestyles. The property includes desirable amenities like a pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. Residents enjoy a dog park, an indoor facility for pets, and plenty of green space. An access-controlled entrance adds security for all living here. Free Wi-Fi is available in the common areas for added convenience. Nearby points of interest include Vanderbilt University and Vanderbilt University Medical Center. Centennial Park is also close by, perfect for outdoor activities and leisure. Restaurants like Two Birds Chicken West End provide dining options within a short walk. Views from some units overlook Vanderbilt Stadium, enhancing the living experience. The location provides a vibrant atmosphere that balances urban life with relaxation. This building presents a solid choice for anyone looking to live in this part of Nashville.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 423 | 704 | 1 | 1 | 55 | 2026-07-10 MLS#: 3215074 | Closed | $375,000 | |
| 331 | 704 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 2026-05-07 MLS#: 3156213 | Closed | $350,000 | |
| 103 | 704 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 2025-08-19 MLS#: 2931688 | Closed | $299,000 | |
| 418 | 1024 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 2025-06-06 MLS#: 2871790 | Closed | $479,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
704 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-19 | Closed | $299,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
704 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-07 | Closed | $350,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1024 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-06 | Closed | $479,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
704 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-10 | Closed | $375,000 |
Living at 3000 Vanderbilt Place means you’ll have access to a suite of fantastic amenities that don't just meet your basic needs but cater to your lifestyle as well. Whether it's enjoying sun-drenched afternoons at the pool, breaking a sweat at the fitness center, or socializing with friends in the clubhouse, there’s always something to do. For those with furry companions, the dog park is a delightful perk that makes it easy to bond with your pet. Plus, the surrounding park area provides a natural retreat right outside your door.
Living at 3000 Vanderbilt Place means you’ll have access to a suite of fantastic amenities that don't just meet your basic needs but cater to your lifestyle as well. Whether it's enjoying sun-drenched afternoons at the pool, breaking a sweat at the fitness center, or socializing with friends in the clubhouse, there’s always something to do. For those with furry companions, the dog park is a delightful perk that makes it easy to bond with your pet. Plus, the surrounding park area provides a natural retreat right outside your door.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Security Guard
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
One of the many benefits of 3000 Vanderbilt Place is its friendly policies, which foster a welcoming atmosphere for residents. This open environment contributes to the already inviting vibe, making it a perfect fit for community-driven individuals and first-time buyers alike.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3000 Vanderbilt Pl | $465/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 116 31st Ave N | $403/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3000 Poston Ave | $641/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3100 W End Cir | $337/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 210 30th Ave N | $532/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 205 31st Ave N | $364/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.65% are children aged 0–14, 53.63% are young adults between 15–29, 17.99% are adults aged 30–44, 11.2% are in the 45–59 range and 11.53% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 61.54% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.28%, walking around 16.04%, biking around 1.4%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.61% of units are rented and 27.39% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.18% are single family homes and 1.71% are multi family units. Around 48.36% are single-person households, while 51.64% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.3% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.32% have high school or college education. Another 2.48% hold diplomas while 34.62% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.28% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.65% are children aged 0–14, 53.63% are young adults between 15–29, 17.99% are adults aged 30–44, 11.2% are in the 45–59 range and 11.53% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 61.54% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.28%, walking around 16.04%, biking around 1.4%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.61% of units are rented and 27.39% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.18% are single family homes and 1.71% are multi family units. Around 48.36% are single-person households, while 51.64% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.3% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.32% have high school or college education. Another 2.48% hold diplomas while 34.62% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.28% with other types of qualifications.
5.65% (0 - 14 years old)
53.63% (15 - 29 years old)
17.99% (30 - 44 years old)
11.2% (45 - 59 years old)
11.53% (60+ years old)
1.28%
Transit
16.04%
Walk
61.54%
Drive
1.4%
Bike
27.39%
Owner Occupied
72.61%
Rental Units
17.18%
Single Family
1.71%
Multi Family
48.36%
Single Person
51.64%
Multi Person