HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
3000 Vanderbilt Pl Apt 424, Nashville, TN, 37212
UNIT SIZE RANGE
500-1,376 sqft
3000 Vanderbilt Pl Apt 424 stands in Nashville. The location sits at the intersection of West End Avenue and Murphy Road. A glimpse of the Cumberland River lies close by, adding to the area's charm. The building offers access to main roads and highways, making travel straightforward. This condominium building finished construction in 2007. It contains 13 units of various sizes. Unit sizes range from 500 to 1,376 square feet. Homes in the building feature 1 to 3 bedrooms, catering to different living arrangements. Prices for units start at $484,000. Amenities enhance the living experience for residents. A fitness center and pool provide areas for relaxation and recreation. Nearby, locals can enjoy dining at places such as Hugh Baby's BBQ & Burgers. Schools like Martin Foundation and Tennessee Charter Schools Association serve the community well. The architecture reflects modern design, fitting comfortably into the landscape. Units allow for plenty of natural light and open living areas. The communal spaces support a friendly atmosphere among residents, creating an inviting community feel. Enjoyable surroundings make this building a pleasant place to call home.
3000 Vanderbilt Pl Apt 424, Nashville, TN, 37212
3000 Vanderbilt Pl Apt 424 stands in Nashville. The location sits at the intersection of West End Avenue and Murphy Road. A glimpse of the Cumberland River lies close by, adding to the area's charm. The building offers access to main roads and highways, making travel straightforward. This condominium building finished construction in 2007. It contains 13 units of various sizes. Unit sizes range from 500 to 1,376 square feet. Homes in the building feature 1 to 3 bedrooms, catering to different living arrangements. Prices for units start at $484,000. Amenities enhance the living experience for residents. A fitness center and pool provide areas for relaxation and recreation. Nearby, locals can enjoy dining at places such as Hugh Baby's BBQ & Burgers. Schools like Martin Foundation and Tennessee Charter Schools Association serve the community well. The architecture reflects modern design, fitting comfortably into the landscape. Units allow for plenty of natural light and open living areas. The communal spaces support a friendly atmosphere among residents, creating an inviting community feel. Enjoyable surroundings make this building a pleasant place to call home.
3000 Vanderbilt Pl Apt 424 stands in Nashville. The location sits at the intersection of West End Avenue and Murphy Road. A glimpse of the Cumberland River lies close by, adding to the area's charm. The building offers access to main roads and highways, making travel straightforward. This condominium building finished construction in 2007. It contains 13 units of various sizes. Unit sizes range from 500 to 1,376 square feet. Homes in the building feature 1 to 3 bedrooms, catering to different living arrangements. Prices for units start at $484,000. Amenities enhance the living experience for residents. A fitness center and pool provide areas for relaxation and recreation. Nearby, locals can enjoy dining at places such as Hugh Baby's BBQ & Burgers. Schools like Martin Foundation and Tennessee Charter Schools Association serve the community well. The architecture reflects modern design, fitting comfortably into the landscape. Units allow for plenty of natural light and open living areas. The communal spaces support a friendly atmosphere among residents, creating an inviting community feel. Enjoyable surroundings make this building a pleasant place to call home.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | 1326 | 3 | 2 | 131 | 2020-03-16 MLS#: 2097739 | Closed | $484,000 | |
| - | 704 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 2019-10-28 MLS#: 2082861 | Closed | $275,000 | |
| 126 | 553 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 2018-08-31 MLS#: 1950967 | Closed | $238,000 | |
| 401 | 704 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2017-03-15 MLS#: 1804710 | Closed | $277,500 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1326 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-16 | Closed | $484,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
704 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-28 | Closed | $275,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
553 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-08-31 | Closed | $238,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
704 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-15 | Closed | $277,500 |
This building doesn’t skimp on amenities, making daily life just a little more enjoyable. Picture yourself lounging by the sparkling pool on a sunny afternoon, or breaking a sweat in the well-equipped fitness center without ever having to leave home. Both of these features are not just luxuries but lifestyle enhancements that appeal to anyone eager to embrace a balanced, fulfilling life.
This building doesn’t skimp on amenities, making daily life just a little more enjoyable. Picture yourself lounging by the sparkling pool on a sunny afternoon, or breaking a sweat in the well-equipped fitness center without ever having to leave home. Both of these features are not just luxuries but lifestyle enhancements that appeal to anyone eager to embrace a balanced, fulfilling life.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Smoke Detector(s)
Living at 3000 Vanderbilt Pl comes with the added benefit of clear and welcoming building policies. These factors can significantly influence your living experience, making it even more appealing to new homeowners and first-time buyers alike.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3000 Vanderbilt Pl Apt 424 | - | - |
| 3000 Vanderbilt Pl | $465/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 116 31st Ave N | $403/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3000 Poston Ave | $641/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3100 W End Cir | $337/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 210 30th Ave N | $532/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.7% are children aged 0–14, 53.36% are young adults between 15–29, 18.08% are adults aged 30–44, 11.31% are in the 45–59 range and 11.56% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 61.77% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.28%, walking around 15.92%, biking around 1.4%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.5% of units are rented and 27.5% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.18% are single family homes and 1.71% are multi family units. Around 48.29% are single-person households, while 51.71% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.29% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.28% have high school or college education. Another 2.48% hold diplomas while 34.62% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.33% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.7% are children aged 0–14, 53.36% are young adults between 15–29, 18.08% are adults aged 30–44, 11.31% are in the 45–59 range and 11.56% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 61.77% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.28%, walking around 15.92%, biking around 1.4%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.5% of units are rented and 27.5% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.18% are single family homes and 1.71% are multi family units. Around 48.29% are single-person households, while 51.71% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.29% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.28% have high school or college education. Another 2.48% hold diplomas while 34.62% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.33% with other types of qualifications.
5.7% (0 - 14 years old)
53.36% (15 - 29 years old)
18.08% (30 - 44 years old)
11.31% (45 - 59 years old)
11.56% (60+ years old)
1.28%
Transit
15.92%
Walk
61.77%
Drive
1.4%
Bike
27.5%
Owner Occupied
72.5%
Rental Units
17.18%
Single Family
1.71%
Multi Family
48.29%
Single Person
51.71%
Multi Person