HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
3000 Poston Ave, Nashville, TN, 37203
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,502-3,351 sqft
3000 Poston Ave, Nashville, TN, 37203
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305 | 1757 | 3 | 3 | 172 | 2018-03-21 MLS#: 1868848 | Closed | $832,500 | |
| 405 | 1757 | 3 | 3 | 82 | 2017-12-21 MLS#: 1868850 | Closed | $870,000 | |
| 304 | 1552 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 2017-11-03 MLS#: 1868847 | Closed | $675,000 | |
| - | 1552 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 2017-10-30 MLS#: 1868851 | Closed | $750,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1552 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-30 | Closed | $750,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1552 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-11-03 | Closed | $675,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1757 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-21 | Closed | $832,500 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1757 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-21 | Closed | $870,000 |
Pool
Fire Alarm
Clubhouse
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3000 Poston Ave | - | - |
| 3000 Poston Ave | $641/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 210 30th Ave N | $532/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 205 31st Ave N | $364/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 116 31st Ave N | $403/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 303 31st Ave N | $643/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.71% are children aged 0–14, 51.95% are young adults between 15–29, 18.67% are adults aged 30–44, 12.49% are in the 45–59 range and 11.17% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 62.22% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.47%, walking around 16.16%, biking around 1.57%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.79% of units are rented and 27.21% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.71% are single family homes and 1.37% are multi family units. Around 48.78% are single-person households, while 51.22% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.32% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.81% have high school or college education. Another 2.4% hold diplomas while 33.75% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.71% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.71% are children aged 0–14, 51.95% are young adults between 15–29, 18.67% are adults aged 30–44, 12.49% are in the 45–59 range and 11.17% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 62.22% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.47%, walking around 16.16%, biking around 1.57%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.79% of units are rented and 27.21% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.71% are single family homes and 1.37% are multi family units. Around 48.78% are single-person households, while 51.22% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.32% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.81% have high school or college education. Another 2.4% hold diplomas while 33.75% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.71% with other types of qualifications.
5.71% (0 - 14 years old)
51.95% (15 - 29 years old)
18.67% (30 - 44 years old)
12.49% (45 - 59 years old)
11.17% (60+ years old)
1.47%
Transit
16.16%
Walk
62.22%
Drive
1.57%
Bike
27.21%
Owner Occupied
72.79%
Rental Units
15.71%
Single Family
1.37%
Multi Family
48.78%
Single Person
51.22%
Multi Person