HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1510 Demonbreun St, Nashville, TN, 37203
UNIT SIZE RANGE
704-1,372 sqft
1510 Demonbreun St sits in Nashville, near the intersection of Charlotte Avenue and 28th Avenue N. The building offers a city view, capturing the vibrant urban essence. Construction completed in 2009, giving it a modern feel in a dynamic neighborhood. The Cumberland River lies nearby, adding a scenic touch to the location. This condominium building has 9 units with sizes ranging from 704 to 1,372 square feet. Residents can choose from 1 or 2 bedrooms based on their needs. Unit prices range between $392,500 and $460,000. The average closed price for the past year is $426,250, translating to about $464 per square foot. Units typically stay on the market for an average of 126 days. Residents enjoy several amenities. A pool provides a refreshing escape during warmer months. An outdoor lounge and entertainment area adds space for relaxation and social gatherings. The building ensures safety with secured and gated parking for residents. Bicycle storage in the garage area supports active lifestyles. Nearby dining options include Tin Roof, Mirko Pasta, and Little Chicago, covering various tastes. The bustling Music Row offers rich cultural experiences and entertainment nearby. The building embodies urban living, making it easy to explore Nashville's music scene and nightlife. The architecture remains sleek, aiming for a contemporary aesthetic. Oversized balconies in some units allow for outdoor enjoyment. Polished concrete floors and motorized window treatments could enhance the modern living experience. The combination of features creates a comfortable lifestyle in the heart of Nashville.
1510 Demonbreun St, Nashville, TN, 37203
1510 Demonbreun St sits in Nashville, near the intersection of Charlotte Avenue and 28th Avenue N. The building offers a city view, capturing the vibrant urban essence. Construction completed in 2009, giving it a modern feel in a dynamic neighborhood. The Cumberland River lies nearby, adding a scenic touch to the location. This condominium building has 9 units with sizes ranging from 704 to 1,372 square feet. Residents can choose from 1 or 2 bedrooms based on their needs. Unit prices range between $392,500 and $460,000. The average closed price for the past year is $426,250, translating to about $464 per square foot. Units typically stay on the market for an average of 126 days. Residents enjoy several amenities. A pool provides a refreshing escape during warmer months. An outdoor lounge and entertainment area adds space for relaxation and social gatherings. The building ensures safety with secured and gated parking for residents. Bicycle storage in the garage area supports active lifestyles. Nearby dining options include Tin Roof, Mirko Pasta, and Little Chicago, covering various tastes. The bustling Music Row offers rich cultural experiences and entertainment nearby. The building embodies urban living, making it easy to explore Nashville's music scene and nightlife. The architecture remains sleek, aiming for a contemporary aesthetic. Oversized balconies in some units allow for outdoor enjoyment. Polished concrete floors and motorized window treatments could enhance the modern living experience. The combination of features creates a comfortable lifestyle in the heart of Nashville.
1510 Demonbreun St sits in Nashville, near the intersection of Charlotte Avenue and 28th Avenue N. The building offers a city view, capturing the vibrant urban essence. Construction completed in 2009, giving it a modern feel in a dynamic neighborhood. The Cumberland River lies nearby, adding a scenic touch to the location. This condominium building has 9 units with sizes ranging from 704 to 1,372 square feet. Residents can choose from 1 or 2 bedrooms based on their needs. Unit prices range between $392,500 and $460,000. The average closed price for the past year is $426,250, translating to about $464 per square foot. Units typically stay on the market for an average of 126 days. Residents enjoy several amenities. A pool provides a refreshing escape during warmer months. An outdoor lounge and entertainment area adds space for relaxation and social gatherings. The building ensures safety with secured and gated parking for residents. Bicycle storage in the garage area supports active lifestyles. Nearby dining options include Tin Roof, Mirko Pasta, and Little Chicago, covering various tastes. The bustling Music Row offers rich cultural experiences and entertainment nearby. The building embodies urban living, making it easy to explore Nashville's music scene and nightlife. The architecture remains sleek, aiming for a contemporary aesthetic. Oversized balconies in some units allow for outdoor enjoyment. Polished concrete floors and motorized window treatments could enhance the modern living experience. The combination of features creates a comfortable lifestyle in the heart of Nashville.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1006 | 854 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 2025-03-21 MLS#: 2799616 | Closed | $392,500 | |
| 503 | 987 | 1 | 1 | 151 | 2025-03-03 MLS#: 2743750 | Closed | $460,000 | |
| - | 885 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 2019-05-03 MLS#: 2022118 | Closed | $279,000 | |
| 810 | 995 | 1 | 1 | 59 | 2016-02-09 MLS#: 1690542 | Closed | $314,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
885 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-03 | Closed | $279,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
854 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-21 | Closed | $392,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
987 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-03 | Closed | $460,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
995 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-02-09 | Closed | $314,000 |
One of the standout features of living at 1510 Demonbreun St is, of course, the pool! Imagine those hot summer days spent lounging by the water, a refreshing oasis right outside your doorstep. It's an ideal way to unwind after a long day or invite friends over for some sunny fun. In addition to the pool, the building fosters a friendly community vibe that makes settling in feel like home before you even unpack.
One of the standout features of living at 1510 Demonbreun St is, of course, the pool! Imagine those hot summer days spent lounging by the water, a refreshing oasis right outside your doorstep. It's an ideal way to unwind after a long day or invite friends over for some sunny fun. In addition to the pool, the building fosters a friendly community vibe that makes settling in feel like home before you even unpack.
Pool
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
The building policies are straightforward and designed to ensure a comfortable living experience for all residents. While there are no specified restrictions, knowing that the environment promotes community will make you feel welcome right from the start. It’s all about creating that friendly neighborhood atmosphere where everyone can enjoy their space.
The building policies are straightforward and designed to ensure a comfortable living experience for all residents. While there are no specified restrictions, knowing that the environment promotes community will make you feel welcome right from the start. It’s all about creating that friendly neighborhood atmosphere where everyone can enjoy their space.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1510 Demonbreun St | - | - |
| 1803 Broadway | $419/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1002 Division St | $436/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 807 18th Ave S Apt 308 | $397/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 50 Music Sq W | $842/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 900 19th Ave S | $490/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Music Row is Nashville's historic center of recording studios and music production. The area contains famous studios, live venues, and industry offices that shape country and pop recordings. This district offers restaurants, cafes, boutique shops, and small galleries near studio buildings. Visitors find museums, plaques, and music landmarks that tell local history. The area sits close to downtown and Vanderbilt University. Transit options include local buses and short rideshare or car trips to central sites. The district has nearby hotels, limited street parking, and walkable routes between venues.
Music Row is Nashville's historic center of recording studios and music production. The area contains famous studios, live venues, and industry offices that shape country and pop recordings. This district offers restaurants, cafes, boutique shops, and small galleries near studio buildings. Visitors find museums, plaques, and music landmarks that tell local history. The area sits close to downtown and Vanderbilt University. Transit options include local buses and short rideshare or car trips to central sites. The district has nearby hotels, limited street parking, and walkable routes between venues.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 3.55% are children aged 0–14, 52.36% are young adults between 15–29, 24.96% are adults aged 30–44, 11.05% are in the 45–59 range and 8.08% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.33% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.14%, walking around 13.72%, biking around 1.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 80.29% of units are rented and 19.71% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 3.71% are single family homes and 0.52% are multi family units. Around 63.24% are single-person households, while 36.76% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 41.41% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.97% have high school or college education. Another 3.78% hold diplomas while 26.98% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.87% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 3.55% are children aged 0–14, 52.36% are young adults between 15–29, 24.96% are adults aged 30–44, 11.05% are in the 45–59 range and 8.08% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.33% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.14%, walking around 13.72%, biking around 1.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 80.29% of units are rented and 19.71% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 3.71% are single family homes and 0.52% are multi family units. Around 63.24% are single-person households, while 36.76% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 41.41% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.97% have high school or college education. Another 3.78% hold diplomas while 26.98% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.87% with other types of qualifications.
3.55% (0 - 14 years old)
52.36% (15 - 29 years old)
24.96% (30 - 44 years old)
11.05% (45 - 59 years old)
8.08% (60+ years old)
2.14%
Transit
13.72%
Walk
64.33%
Drive
1.01%
Bike
19.71%
Owner Occupied
80.29%
Rental Units
3.71%
Single Family
0.52%
Multi Family
63.24%
Single Person
36.76%
Multi Person