HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1402 Pillow St, Nashville, TN, 37203
Segment Condominiums at Pillow
UNIT SIZE RANGE
735-1,436 sqft
1402 Pillow St sits in the Wedgewood Houston neighborhood of Nashville. It is near the intersection of Wedgewood Avenue and 8th Avenue South. The building offers views of the city skyline. Cumberland River flows nearby, adding to the location’s charm. This area is vibrant and walkable, with plenty of restaurants and bars. The building, completed in 2019, contains 10 condominium units. Sizes range from 735 to 1,436 square feet. Available units include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, catering to various living arrangements. Prices for units range from $616,000 to $635,000. The average closed price in the past year was around $395,000, with a price per square foot of $431. Residents enjoy the comfort of elevator access and a permitted parking area. The open concept layout works well for daily living, and high ceilings add a spacious feeling. Some units may have floor-to-ceiling windows and large balconies, enhancing the living experience. Grocery shopping is nearby with Omid Market and Alfresco Pasta. Fall-Hamilton Enhanced Option public school serves the neighborhood’s families. With an average of 53 days on the market, units tend to sell relatively quickly. Living near Downtown Nashville means easy access to local events and entertainment. This building provides a mix of urban convenience and modern living. Each unit combines comfort and style, perfect for various lifestyles in a dynamic area.
1402 Pillow St sits in the Wedgewood Houston neighborhood of Nashville. It is near the intersection of Wedgewood Avenue and 8th Avenue South. The building offers views of the city skyline. Cumberland River flows nearby, adding to the location’s charm. This area is vibrant and walkable, with plenty of restaurants and bars. The building, completed in 2019, contains 10 condominium units. Sizes range from 735 to 1,436 square feet. Available units include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, catering to various living arrangements. Prices for units range from $616,000 to $635,000. The average closed price in the past year was around $395,000, with a price per square foot of $431. Residents enjoy the comfort of elevator access and a permitted parking area. The open concept layout works well for daily living, and high ceilings add a spacious feeling. Some units may have floor-to-ceiling windows and large balconies, enhancing the living experience. Grocery shopping is nearby with Omid Market and Alfresco Pasta. Fall-Hamilton Enhanced Option public school serves the neighborhood’s families. With an average of 53 days on the market, units tend to sell relatively quickly. Living near Downtown Nashville means easy access to local events and entertainment. This building provides a mix of urban convenience and modern living. Each unit combines comfort and style, perfect for various lifestyles in a dynamic area.
1402 Pillow St sits in the Wedgewood Houston neighborhood of Nashville. It is near the intersection of Wedgewood Avenue and 8th Avenue South. The building offers views of the city skyline. Cumberland River flows nearby, adding to the location’s charm. This area is vibrant and walkable, with plenty of restaurants and bars. The building, completed in 2019, contains 10 condominium units. Sizes range from 735 to 1,436 square feet. Available units include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, catering to various living arrangements. Prices for units range from $616,000 to $635,000. The average closed price in the past year was around $395,000, with a price per square foot of $431. Residents enjoy the comfort of elevator access and a permitted parking area. The open concept layout works well for daily living, and high ceilings add a spacious feeling. Some units may have floor-to-ceiling windows and large balconies, enhancing the living experience. Grocery shopping is nearby with Omid Market and Alfresco Pasta. Fall-Hamilton Enhanced Option public school serves the neighborhood’s families. With an average of 53 days on the market, units tend to sell relatively quickly. Living near Downtown Nashville means easy access to local events and entertainment. This building provides a mix of urban convenience and modern living. Each unit combines comfort and style, perfect for various lifestyles in a dynamic area.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302 | 1026 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 2026-03-25 MLS#: 3159664 | Closed | $474,900 | |
| 207 | 960 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 2026-01-23 MLS#: 3071200 | Closed | $390,000 | |
| 203 | 918 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 2025-07-24 MLS#: 2899521 | Closed | $395,000 | |
| 405 | 1436 | 3 | 2 | 74 | 2024-12-05 MLS#: 2707883 | Closed | $635,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
918 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-24 | Closed | $395,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
960 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-23 | Closed | $390,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1026 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-25 | Closed | $474,900 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1436 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-05 | Closed | $635,000 |
Life at 1402 Pillow St comes without an extensive list of amenities, but this gives you the opportunity to shape your living experience. You’ll find low-maintenance living, which is a major plus for busy first-time buyers. Imagine waking up to beautiful Nashville mornings without the burden of yard work or hefty property upkeep.
Life at 1402 Pillow St comes without an extensive list of amenities, but this gives you the opportunity to shape your living experience. You’ll find low-maintenance living, which is a major plus for busy first-time buyers. Imagine waking up to beautiful Nashville mornings without the burden of yard work or hefty property upkeep.
Smoke Detector(s)
When it comes to living here, the building is quite friendly, welcoming you without any complex policies. This straightforward approach makes it easier for first-time buyers to settle in and focus on creating a home rather than worrying about strict community rules.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1402 Pillow St | $435/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 1260 Martin St Apt 303 | $416/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1608 Marshall Hollow Dr | $403/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 542 Southgate Ave | $401/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 1272 3rd Ave S | $512/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1225 4th Ave S | $391/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Wedgewood Houston is a Davidson County, Tennessee neighborhood with a mix of homes and small businesses. The area has local shops, cafes, and art spaces. The district includes many parks and trails for walking, running, and play. The area also has grocery stores, schools, and basic health and home services nearby. Public transportation and bus routes connect the district to cultural spots and the wider city. Major roads, bike lanes, and local streets make drives, rides, and short walks convenient.
Wedgewood Houston is a Davidson County, Tennessee neighborhood with a mix of homes and small businesses. The area has local shops, cafes, and art spaces. The district includes many parks and trails for walking, running, and play. The area also has grocery stores, schools, and basic health and home services nearby. Public transportation and bus routes connect the district to cultural spots and the wider city. Major roads, bike lanes, and local streets make drives, rides, and short walks convenient.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.94% are children aged 0–14, 30.73% are young adults between 15–29, 20.09% are adults aged 30–44, 14.4% are in the 45–59 range and 12.84% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.53% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.92%, walking around 3.88%, biking around 0.48%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 76.12% of units are rented and 23.88% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.44% are single family homes and 4.66% are multi family units. Around 51.39% are single-person households, while 48.61% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.22% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.45% have high school or college education. Another 5.98% hold diplomas while 17.13% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.21% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.94% are children aged 0–14, 30.73% are young adults between 15–29, 20.09% are adults aged 30–44, 14.4% are in the 45–59 range and 12.84% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.53% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.92%, walking around 3.88%, biking around 0.48%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 76.12% of units are rented and 23.88% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.44% are single family homes and 4.66% are multi family units. Around 51.39% are single-person households, while 48.61% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.22% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.45% have high school or college education. Another 5.98% hold diplomas while 17.13% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.21% with other types of qualifications.
21.94% (0 - 14 years old)
30.73% (15 - 29 years old)
20.09% (30 - 44 years old)
14.4% (45 - 59 years old)
12.84% (60+ years old)
5.92%
Transit
3.88%
Walk
74.53%
Drive
0.48%
Bike
23.88%
Owner Occupied
76.12%
Rental Units
17.44%
Single Family
4.66%
Multi Family
51.39%
Single Person
48.61%
Multi Person