HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
110 31st Ave N Apt 507, Nashville, TN, 37203
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,900-3,730 sqft
110 31st Ave N Apt 507 is located in Nashville, near the intersection of West End Avenue and Acklen Avenue. The building offers a scenic view of the city. Construction finished in 2009, giving it a modern feel. The nearest large body of water is the Cumberland River, enhancing its urban charm. The building consists of 6 condominium units that range in size from 1,900 to 3,730 square feet. There are both 2 and 3-bedroom options available. Prices range between $1,025,000 and $1,849,000. These varying prices and square footage provide options to different buyers. This building includes amenities that focus on comfort and recreation. A fitness center helps residents maintain an active lifestyle. A rooftop terrace offers a place to relax and enjoy the view. Concierge service adds a layer of convenience for busy residents. Nearby, Vanderbilt University and Centennial Park provide points of interest. Local dining options include the West End Restaurant and Tin Angel Restaurant, both popular choices for meals. The area is vibrant, with community activities and services readily accessible. With soaring 11+ foot ceilings and expansive granite kitchens in some units, this building provides a luxurious living experience. Large balconies enhance the available outdoor space. The urban environment creates a lively atmosphere, perfect for those who enjoy city life.
110 31st Ave N Apt 507, Nashville, TN, 37203
110 31st Ave N Apt 507 is located in Nashville, near the intersection of West End Avenue and Acklen Avenue. The building offers a scenic view of the city. Construction finished in 2009, giving it a modern feel. The nearest large body of water is the Cumberland River, enhancing its urban charm. The building consists of 6 condominium units that range in size from 1,900 to 3,730 square feet. There are both 2 and 3-bedroom options available. Prices range between $1,025,000 and $1,849,000. These varying prices and square footage provide options to different buyers. This building includes amenities that focus on comfort and recreation. A fitness center helps residents maintain an active lifestyle. A rooftop terrace offers a place to relax and enjoy the view. Concierge service adds a layer of convenience for busy residents. Nearby, Vanderbilt University and Centennial Park provide points of interest. Local dining options include the West End Restaurant and Tin Angel Restaurant, both popular choices for meals. The area is vibrant, with community activities and services readily accessible. With soaring 11+ foot ceilings and expansive granite kitchens in some units, this building provides a luxurious living experience. Large balconies enhance the available outdoor space. The urban environment creates a lively atmosphere, perfect for those who enjoy city life.
110 31st Ave N Apt 507 is located in Nashville, near the intersection of West End Avenue and Acklen Avenue. The building offers a scenic view of the city. Construction finished in 2009, giving it a modern feel. The nearest large body of water is the Cumberland River, enhancing its urban charm. The building consists of 6 condominium units that range in size from 1,900 to 3,730 square feet. There are both 2 and 3-bedroom options available. Prices range between $1,025,000 and $1,849,000. These varying prices and square footage provide options to different buyers. This building includes amenities that focus on comfort and recreation. A fitness center helps residents maintain an active lifestyle. A rooftop terrace offers a place to relax and enjoy the view. Concierge service adds a layer of convenience for busy residents. Nearby, Vanderbilt University and Centennial Park provide points of interest. Local dining options include the West End Restaurant and Tin Angel Restaurant, both popular choices for meals. The area is vibrant, with community activities and services readily accessible. With soaring 11+ foot ceilings and expansive granite kitchens in some units, this building provides a luxurious living experience. Large balconies enhance the available outdoor space. The urban environment creates a lively atmosphere, perfect for those who enjoy city life.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 607 | 2464 | 3 | 3 | 134 | 2026-07-28 MLS#: 3152733 | Closed | $1,050,000 | |
| 201 | 2504 | 3 | 3 | 97 | 2022-05-23 MLS#: 2374083 | Closed | $1,025,000 | |
| 901 | 3730 | 3 | 3 | 76 | 2021-08-27 MLS#: 2262222 | Closed | $1,849,000 | |
| 801 | 1984 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2020-10-30 MLS#: 2201488 | Closed | $745,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2504 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-23 | Closed | $1,025,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2464 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-28 | Closed | $1,050,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1984 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-30 | Closed | $745,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
3730 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-27 | Closed | $1,849,000 |
As someone looking for amenities that enrich your day-to-day life, you’ll be delighted to discover the fitness center right within the building. It's a great perk after a long workday, allowing you to maintain a healthy lifestyle without having to venture far from home. Imagine fitting in your workout routine just steps away from your front door—how convenient is that?
As someone looking for amenities that enrich your day-to-day life, you’ll be delighted to discover the fitness center right within the building. It's a great perk after a long workday, allowing you to maintain a healthy lifestyle without having to venture far from home. Imagine fitting in your workout routine just steps away from your front door—how convenient is that?
Security Guard
Balcony
Living at 110 31st Ave N offers a relaxed atmosphere, devoid of complex policies that often come with high-rise living. Emphasizing the experience of community, the building creates an environment that invites you to focus on enjoying life, connecting with neighbors, and exploring the beautiful Nashville landscape.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 110 31st Ave N Apt 507 | - | - |
| 116 31st Ave N | $403/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3100 W End Cir | $337/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3102 W End Cir | $315/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 205 31st Ave N | $364/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3000 Poston Ave | $641/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.13% are children aged 0–14, 50.89% are young adults between 15–29, 18.76% are adults aged 30–44, 12.36% are in the 45–59 range and 11.87% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 63.6% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.31%, walking around 14.89%, biking around 1.46%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.16% of units are rented and 28.84% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.06% are single family homes and 1.63% are multi family units. Around 47.71% are single-person households, while 52.29% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.3% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.89% have high school or college education. Another 2.45% hold diplomas while 34.59% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.77% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.13% are children aged 0–14, 50.89% are young adults between 15–29, 18.76% are adults aged 30–44, 12.36% are in the 45–59 range and 11.87% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 63.6% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.31%, walking around 14.89%, biking around 1.46%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.16% of units are rented and 28.84% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.06% are single family homes and 1.63% are multi family units. Around 47.71% are single-person households, while 52.29% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.3% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.89% have high school or college education. Another 2.45% hold diplomas while 34.59% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.77% with other types of qualifications.
6.13% (0 - 14 years old)
50.89% (15 - 29 years old)
18.76% (30 - 44 years old)
12.36% (45 - 59 years old)
11.87% (60+ years old)
1.31%
Transit
14.89%
Walk
63.6%
Drive
1.46%
Bike
28.84%
Owner Occupied
71.16%
Rental Units
17.06%
Single Family
1.63%
Multi Family
47.71%
Single Person
52.29%
Multi Person