HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1010 16th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37212
UNIT SIZE RANGE
762-1,475 sqft
1010 16th Ave S Unit 205 sits in Nashville, at the junction of 8th Ave S and Edgehill Ave. The area has a vibrant atmosphere with access to Music Row. This location is also close to Belmont, Vanderbilt, and the Gulch. The Cumberland River is nearby, enhancing the scenic views. This condominium building was completed in 2008 and includes 15 units. Sizes of these units range from 762 to 1,475 square feet. The building has floor plans that include both 1 and 2-bedroom options. Each unit offers a city view, capturing the lively essence of downtown Nashville. Unit prices range from $535,000 to $550,000. The average closed price for the building is about $359,000. Prices per square foot reflect the local real estate market at approximately $443. Units generally stay on the market for about 48 days, showing a brisk demand. The building has several reliable features. Gated parking ensures security, while assigned parking simplifies convenience. Residents enjoy open floor plans and hardwood floors, adding comfort and style. Each unit also has a private balcony for outdoor relaxation. Possible shared amenities enhance community living. The building might feature 10-foot ceilings, adding to the open feel. A community outdoor entertaining area and grilling patio provide spaces for gatherings. The overall layout and possibilities create a welcoming environment.
1010 16th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37212
1010 16th Ave S Unit 205 sits in Nashville, at the junction of 8th Ave S and Edgehill Ave. The area has a vibrant atmosphere with access to Music Row. This location is also close to Belmont, Vanderbilt, and the Gulch. The Cumberland River is nearby, enhancing the scenic views. This condominium building was completed in 2008 and includes 15 units. Sizes of these units range from 762 to 1,475 square feet. The building has floor plans that include both 1 and 2-bedroom options. Each unit offers a city view, capturing the lively essence of downtown Nashville. Unit prices range from $535,000 to $550,000. The average closed price for the building is about $359,000. Prices per square foot reflect the local real estate market at approximately $443. Units generally stay on the market for about 48 days, showing a brisk demand. The building has several reliable features. Gated parking ensures security, while assigned parking simplifies convenience. Residents enjoy open floor plans and hardwood floors, adding comfort and style. Each unit also has a private balcony for outdoor relaxation. Possible shared amenities enhance community living. The building might feature 10-foot ceilings, adding to the open feel. A community outdoor entertaining area and grilling patio provide spaces for gatherings. The overall layout and possibilities create a welcoming environment.
1010 16th Ave S Unit 205 sits in Nashville, at the junction of 8th Ave S and Edgehill Ave. The area has a vibrant atmosphere with access to Music Row. This location is also close to Belmont, Vanderbilt, and the Gulch. The Cumberland River is nearby, enhancing the scenic views. This condominium building was completed in 2008 and includes 15 units. Sizes of these units range from 762 to 1,475 square feet. The building has floor plans that include both 1 and 2-bedroom options. Each unit offers a city view, capturing the lively essence of downtown Nashville. Unit prices range from $535,000 to $550,000. The average closed price for the building is about $359,000. Prices per square foot reflect the local real estate market at approximately $443. Units generally stay on the market for about 48 days, showing a brisk demand. The building has several reliable features. Gated parking ensures security, while assigned parking simplifies convenience. Residents enjoy open floor plans and hardwood floors, adding comfort and style. Each unit also has a private balcony for outdoor relaxation. Possible shared amenities enhance community living. The building might feature 10-foot ceilings, adding to the open feel. A community outdoor entertaining area and grilling patio provide spaces for gatherings. The overall layout and possibilities create a welcoming environment.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303 | 812 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 2024-10-28 MLS#: 2703844 | Closed | $359,000 | |
| 401 | 1270 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 2024-07-01 MLS#: 2659613 | Closed | $550,000 | |
| 306 | 1330 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 2024-05-13 MLS#: 2644219 | Closed | $505,000 | |
| 205 | 812 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 2017-06-29 MLS#: 1828146 | Closed | $310,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
812 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-06-29 | Closed | $310,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
812 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-28 | Closed | $359,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1330 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-13 | Closed | $505,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1270 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-01 | Closed | $550,000 |
While the details regarding amenities are sparse, living in this locale means you’re just steps away from the vibrancy of Nashville. Any first-time homebuyer can appreciate being nestled in a community with easy access to parks, shops, and local eateries, which cater to a youthful lifestyle. The surrounding area offers a casual vibe perfect for unwinding after a busy day.
While the details regarding amenities are sparse, living in this locale means you’re just steps away from the vibrancy of Nashville. Any first-time homebuyer can appreciate being nestled in a community with easy access to parks, shops, and local eateries, which cater to a youthful lifestyle. The surrounding area offers a casual vibe perfect for unwinding after a busy day.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
The building provides an open environment, allowing residents to enjoy their home without stringent policies in place. This makes 1010 16th Ave S an appealing option, especially for individuals or couples who value a sense of freedom when it comes to their living arrangements.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1010 16th Ave S | $443/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1014 16th Ave S | $785/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 50 Music Sq W | $842/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1101 18th Ave S | $475/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 900 19th Ave S | $490/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 807 18th Ave S Apt 308 | $397/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Edge Hill sits in Davidson County, Tennessee, close to downtown Nashville. The area features parks, small shops, and a mix of restaurants and cafes. This district provides basic amenities such as schools, grocery stores, and health clinics. The community includes older houses and newer apartments that offer varied housing choices. Local transit options include bus routes and major roads that connect the area with jobs and city attractions. Transit links and road access make commuting and short trips simple. Nearby cultural sites provide options for dining and live music.
Edge Hill sits in Davidson County, Tennessee, close to downtown Nashville. The area features parks, small shops, and a mix of restaurants and cafes. This district provides basic amenities such as schools, grocery stores, and health clinics. The community includes older houses and newer apartments that offer varied housing choices. Local transit options include bus routes and major roads that connect the area with jobs and city attractions. Transit links and road access make commuting and short trips simple. Nearby cultural sites provide options for dining and live music.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 4.63% are children aged 0–14, 56.59% are young adults between 15–29, 19.76% are adults aged 30–44, 8.71% are in the 45–59 range and 10.3% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 61.26% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.55%, walking around 15.92%, biking around 1.15%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 80.14% of units are rented and 19.86% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 6.35% are single family homes and 1% are multi family units. Around 60.89% are single-person households, while 39.11% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.72% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.08% have high school or college education. Another 3.74% hold diplomas while 29.07% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.38% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 4.63% are children aged 0–14, 56.59% are young adults between 15–29, 19.76% are adults aged 30–44, 8.71% are in the 45–59 range and 10.3% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 61.26% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.55%, walking around 15.92%, biking around 1.15%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 80.14% of units are rented and 19.86% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 6.35% are single family homes and 1% are multi family units. Around 60.89% are single-person households, while 39.11% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.72% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.08% have high school or college education. Another 3.74% hold diplomas while 29.07% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.38% with other types of qualifications.
4.63% (0 - 14 years old)
56.59% (15 - 29 years old)
19.76% (30 - 44 years old)
8.71% (45 - 59 years old)
10.3% (60+ years old)
1.55%
Transit
15.92%
Walk
61.26%
Drive
1.15%
Bike
19.86%
Owner Occupied
80.14%
Rental Units
6.35%
Single Family
1%
Multi Family
60.89%
Single Person
39.11%
Multi Person