HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
200 Belmont Forest Ct, Lutherville Timonium, MD, 21093
Belmont Forest Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,466-1,790 sqft
200 Belmont Forest Ct sits in Lutherville Timonium, near the intersection of York Road and Shawan Road. The Loch Raven Reservoir lies nearby, providing a scenic outdoor option. This mid-rise building has 4 stories and contains 13 condominium units. The construction finished in 1996, making it a relatively modern option. Unit sizes range from 1,466 to 1,790 square feet, accommodating both 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices for these units are between $577,726 and $579,000. This pricing range reflects the quality of living space available in the building. Residents enjoy several amenities at 200 Belmont Forest Ct. Common grounds offer green space for relaxation. There is reserved parking for residents, making parking hassle-free. A jog/walk path encourages outdoor activity. An elevator and extra storage spaces add to the comfort of living. Nearby, several restaurants provide dining options. Bob Evans Restaurant, Prk LLC, and Ding How are less than a short drive away. This proximity allows for convenient meal choices without lengthy travel times. The building's structure and amenities present a solid choice for anyone seeking a vibrant community. Its design fits nicely into the neighborhood. Living here balances a peaceful atmosphere with accessibility to local services.
200 Belmont Forest Ct, Lutherville Timonium, MD, 21093
200 Belmont Forest Ct sits in Lutherville Timonium, near the intersection of York Road and Shawan Road. The Loch Raven Reservoir lies nearby, providing a scenic outdoor option. This mid-rise building has 4 stories and contains 13 condominium units. The construction finished in 1996, making it a relatively modern option. Unit sizes range from 1,466 to 1,790 square feet, accommodating both 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices for these units are between $577,726 and $579,000. This pricing range reflects the quality of living space available in the building. Residents enjoy several amenities at 200 Belmont Forest Ct. Common grounds offer green space for relaxation. There is reserved parking for residents, making parking hassle-free. A jog/walk path encourages outdoor activity. An elevator and extra storage spaces add to the comfort of living. Nearby, several restaurants provide dining options. Bob Evans Restaurant, Prk LLC, and Ding How are less than a short drive away. This proximity allows for convenient meal choices without lengthy travel times. The building's structure and amenities present a solid choice for anyone seeking a vibrant community. Its design fits nicely into the neighborhood. Living here balances a peaceful atmosphere with accessibility to local services.
200 Belmont Forest Ct sits in Lutherville Timonium, near the intersection of York Road and Shawan Road. The Loch Raven Reservoir lies nearby, providing a scenic outdoor option. This mid-rise building has 4 stories and contains 13 condominium units. The construction finished in 1996, making it a relatively modern option. Unit sizes range from 1,466 to 1,790 square feet, accommodating both 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices for these units are between $577,726 and $579,000. This pricing range reflects the quality of living space available in the building. Residents enjoy several amenities at 200 Belmont Forest Ct. Common grounds offer green space for relaxation. There is reserved parking for residents, making parking hassle-free. A jog/walk path encourages outdoor activity. An elevator and extra storage spaces add to the comfort of living. Nearby, several restaurants provide dining options. Bob Evans Restaurant, Prk LLC, and Ding How are less than a short drive away. This proximity allows for convenient meal choices without lengthy travel times. The building's structure and amenities present a solid choice for anyone seeking a vibrant community. Its design fits nicely into the neighborhood. Living here balances a peaceful atmosphere with accessibility to local services.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 205 | 1466 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2026-05-07 MLS#: MDBC2158346 | Closed | $420,000 | |
| 102 | 1667 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 2025-11-13 MLS#: MDBC2142592 | Closed | $549,000 | |
| 306 | 1717 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2013-10-04 MLS#: 1003705158 | Closed | $345,000 | |
| 205 | 1466 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 2012-01-12 MLS#: 1004629246 | Closed | $240,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1667 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-13 | Closed | $549,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1466 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-07 | Closed | $420,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1466 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2012-01-12 | Closed | $240,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1717 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2013-10-04 | Closed | $345,000 |
This condo building offers several enjoyable amenities for residents. Step outside to explore the common grounds. They provide a great place to relax and mingle with neighbors. If you love staying active, take a stroll or jog along the designated paths. The building features an elevator for easy access to each floor. For those needing extra room, there is additional storage available to keep your belongings safe. Residents also benefit from reserved or assigned parking to ensure a convenient parking experience.
This condo building offers several enjoyable amenities for residents. Step outside to explore the common grounds. They provide a great place to relax and mingle with neighbors. If you love staying active, take a stroll or jog along the designated paths. The building features an elevator for easy access to each floor. For those needing extra room, there is additional storage available to keep your belongings safe. Residents also benefit from reserved or assigned parking to ensure a convenient parking experience.
Smoke Detector(s)
Living in this condo comes with clear and friendly policies. The number of occupants is limited, which helps maintain a cozy community vibe. If you are a pet lover, you will be glad to know that both cats and dogs are allowed. A size limit exists for pets, so keep that in mind when preparing for your furry friends. These policies help foster a welcoming atmosphere in the building, making it a pleasant place to call home. Enjoy easy living with clear guidelines that enhance your lifestyle in this inviting community.
Living in this condo comes with clear and friendly policies. The number of occupants is limited, which helps maintain a cozy community vibe. If you are a pet lover, you will be glad to know that both cats and dogs are allowed. A size limit exists for pets, so keep that in mind when preparing for your furry friends. These policies help foster a welcoming atmosphere in the building, making it a pleasant place to call home. Enjoy easy living with clear guidelines that enhance your lifestyle in this inviting community.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 200 Belmont Forest Ct | $309/sqft. | $163 /sqft. |
| 200 Belmont Forest Ct | $338/sqft. | $177 /sqft. |
| 205 Belmont Forest Ct | $308/sqft. | $173 /sqft. |
| 210 Belmont Forest Ct | $283/sqft. | $165 /sqft. |
| 215 Belmont Forest Ct | $272/sqft. | $173 /sqft. |
| 9 Tintern Ct | $275/sqft. | $127 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.83% are children aged 0–14, 17.6% are young adults between 15–29, 18.23% are adults aged 30–44, 19.31% are in the 45–59 range and 32.02% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.94% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.44%, walking around 0.28%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.1% of units owner occupied and 28.9% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.94% are single family homes and 3.75% are multi family units. Around 47.16% are single-person households, while 52.84% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.13% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.79% have high school or college education. Another 7.4% hold diplomas while 27.23% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.45% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.83% are children aged 0–14, 17.6% are young adults between 15–29, 18.23% are adults aged 30–44, 19.31% are in the 45–59 range and 32.02% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.94% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.44%, walking around 0.28%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.1% of units owner occupied and 28.9% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.94% are single family homes and 3.75% are multi family units. Around 47.16% are single-person households, while 52.84% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.13% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.79% have high school or college education. Another 7.4% hold diplomas while 27.23% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.45% with other types of qualifications.
12.83% (0 - 14 years old)
17.6% (15 - 29 years old)
18.23% (30 - 44 years old)
19.31% (45 - 59 years old)
32.02% (60+ years old)
0.44%
Transit
0.28%
Walk
86.94%
Drive
0%
Bike
71.1%
Owner Occupied
28.9%
Rental Units
22.94%
Single Family
3.75%
Multi Family
47.16%
Single Person
52.84%
Multi Person