HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
12240 Roundwood Rd, Lutherville Timonium, MD, 21093
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,430-1,734 sqft
12240 Roundwood Rd Unit 405 stands tall in Lutherville Timonium. This high-rise building features 8 stories and consists of 21 units. The construction finished in 2003. Units vary in size from 1,430 to 1,734 square feet. Options include 2 and 3-bedroom layouts, providing space for various living situations. Prices for the units range between $565,000 and $575,000. This pricing reflects the demand in the area. The building is located near the intersection of York Road and Warren Road, offering good accessibility to local roads. The closest significant water body is Loch Raven Reservoir, providing nearby scenic views. Residents benefit from a variety of building amenities. Common grounds include a jogging and walking path, perfect for outdoor activities. There is a meeting room available for gatherings or work. The property also comes with an elevator for easy access to all floors. Parking in the building is reserved and assigned, ensuring convenience. The pool and party room add to the recreational options available to residents. Extra storage and storage bins provide practical solutions for personal belongings. Nearby, families have access to public schools like Mays Chapel Elementary School. Local educational programs further enhance community living. Overall, living in this area offers a blend of comfort, convenience, and community amenities.
12240 Roundwood Rd, Lutherville Timonium, MD, 21093
12240 Roundwood Rd Unit 405 stands tall in Lutherville Timonium. This high-rise building features 8 stories and consists of 21 units. The construction finished in 2003. Units vary in size from 1,430 to 1,734 square feet. Options include 2 and 3-bedroom layouts, providing space for various living situations. Prices for the units range between $565,000 and $575,000. This pricing reflects the demand in the area. The building is located near the intersection of York Road and Warren Road, offering good accessibility to local roads. The closest significant water body is Loch Raven Reservoir, providing nearby scenic views. Residents benefit from a variety of building amenities. Common grounds include a jogging and walking path, perfect for outdoor activities. There is a meeting room available for gatherings or work. The property also comes with an elevator for easy access to all floors. Parking in the building is reserved and assigned, ensuring convenience. The pool and party room add to the recreational options available to residents. Extra storage and storage bins provide practical solutions for personal belongings. Nearby, families have access to public schools like Mays Chapel Elementary School. Local educational programs further enhance community living. Overall, living in this area offers a blend of comfort, convenience, and community amenities.
12240 Roundwood Rd Unit 405 stands tall in Lutherville Timonium. This high-rise building features 8 stories and consists of 21 units. The construction finished in 2003. Units vary in size from 1,430 to 1,734 square feet. Options include 2 and 3-bedroom layouts, providing space for various living situations. Prices for the units range between $565,000 and $575,000. This pricing reflects the demand in the area. The building is located near the intersection of York Road and Warren Road, offering good accessibility to local roads. The closest significant water body is Loch Raven Reservoir, providing nearby scenic views. Residents benefit from a variety of building amenities. Common grounds include a jogging and walking path, perfect for outdoor activities. There is a meeting room available for gatherings or work. The property also comes with an elevator for easy access to all floors. Parking in the building is reserved and assigned, ensuring convenience. The pool and party room add to the recreational options available to residents. Extra storage and storage bins provide practical solutions for personal belongings. Nearby, families have access to public schools like Mays Chapel Elementary School. Local educational programs further enhance community living. Overall, living in this area offers a blend of comfort, convenience, and community amenities.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 605 | 1445 | 2 | 2 | 2026-10-06 MLS#: MDBC2165998 | Closed | $450,000 | ||
| 105 | 1452 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-17 MLS#: MDBC2159636 | Closed | $379,000 | ||
| 704 | 1697 | 3 | 2 | 2026-07-22 MLS#: MDBC2158390 | Closed | $505,000 | ||
| 405 | 1442 | 2 | 2 | 2026-03-20 MLS#: MDBC2152140 | Closed | $407,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1452 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-17 | Closed | $379,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1442 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | Closed | $407,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1445 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-06 | Closed | $450,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1697 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-22 | Closed | $505,000 |
This condo building offers a range of amenities that enhance daily living. You can relax or socialize in the party room, perfect for gatherings with friends and family. The meeting room provides a quiet space for work or study, ensuring you can focus when needed. If you enjoy the outdoors, the jog and walk path is ideal for exercise or a leisurely stroll. Reserved parking gives you convenient access to your vehicle, making life easier. For those warm days, a pool is available, perfect for a refreshing swim. If you need extra space, there’s additional storage and a storage bin for your belongings. The common grounds provide a pleasant area to unwind or meet neighbors. You’ll find an elevator for easy access to your unit, allowing comfort and ease throughout the building.
This condo building offers a range of amenities that enhance daily living. You can relax or socialize in the party room, perfect for gatherings with friends and family. The meeting room provides a quiet space for work or study, ensuring you can focus when needed. If you enjoy the outdoors, the jog and walk path is ideal for exercise or a leisurely stroll. Reserved parking gives you convenient access to your vehicle, making life easier. For those warm days, a pool is available, perfect for a refreshing swim. If you need extra space, there’s additional storage and a storage bin for your belongings. The common grounds provide a pleasant area to unwind or meet neighbors. You’ll find an elevator for easy access to your unit, allowing comfort and ease throughout the building.
Security
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Living here comes with friendly building policies. There are limits on the number of occupants, ensuring a comfortable atmosphere for everyone. If you are a pet lover, both cats and dogs are welcome, giving you the chance to bring your furry friends along. However, there are size limits for pets, so keep that in mind. A deposit will be required before you can call this condo home. Overall, the policies aim to create a welcoming community for all residents.
Living here comes with friendly building policies. There are limits on the number of occupants, ensuring a comfortable atmosphere for everyone. If you are a pet lover, both cats and dogs are welcome, giving you the chance to bring your furry friends along. However, there are size limits for pets, so keep that in mind. A deposit will be required before you can call this condo home. Overall, the policies aim to create a welcoming community for all residents.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 12240 Roundwood Rd | $292/sqft. | $173 /sqft. |
| 12240 Roundwood Rd | $298/sqft. | $175 /sqft. |
| 12246 Roundwood Rd | $291/sqft. | $171 /sqft. |
| 12251 Roundwood Rd | $307/sqft. | $169 /sqft. |
| 12236 Roundwood Rd | $294/sqft. | $169 /sqft. |
| 12300 Rosslare Ridge Rd | $281/sqft. | $185 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.38% are children aged 0–14, 14.35% are young adults between 15–29, 10.27% are adults aged 30–44, 17.4% are in the 45–59 range and 49.61% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.57% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.53%, walking around 0.29%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 74.83% of units owner occupied and 25.17% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.92% are single family homes and 1.68% are multi family units. Around 54.06% are single-person households, while 45.94% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.73% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.32% have high school or college education. Another 8.68% hold diplomas while 24.15% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.12% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.38% are children aged 0–14, 14.35% are young adults between 15–29, 10.27% are adults aged 30–44, 17.4% are in the 45–59 range and 49.61% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.57% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.53%, walking around 0.29%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 74.83% of units owner occupied and 25.17% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.92% are single family homes and 1.68% are multi family units. Around 54.06% are single-person households, while 45.94% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.73% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.32% have high school or college education. Another 8.68% hold diplomas while 24.15% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.12% with other types of qualifications.
8.38% (0 - 14 years old)
14.35% (15 - 29 years old)
10.27% (30 - 44 years old)
17.4% (45 - 59 years old)
49.61% (60+ years old)
0.53%
Transit
0.29%
Walk
91.57%
Drive
0%
Bike
74.83%
Owner Occupied
25.17%
Rental Units
13.92%
Single Family
1.68%
Multi Family
54.06%
Single Person
45.94%
Multi Person