HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
400 Plumbridge Ct, Lutherville Timonium, MD, 21093
Plumbridge Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,085-1,319 sqft
400 Plumbridge Ct sits in Lutherville Timonium, off the intersection of York Road and Warren Road. The area includes a view of Loch Raven Reservoir, offering a nice nearby natural space. Surrounding roads provide direct access to various local establishments and restaurants. This condominium building contains 6 units built in 1998. Unit sizes range from 1,085 to 1,319 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, which creates room for families or roommates. Residents have access to common grounds that enhance outdoor living space. Prices for units in the building range from $310,000 to $333,300. The lowest sold price in the last twelve months was about $295,000. Currently, the average closed price is around $311,325 while the average price per square foot stands at $272. Units typically spend about 32 days on the market. Nearby dining options include Prk LLC and Ding How. These spots provide easy access to meals without needing to travel far. Other local amenities help create a balanced living environment for all residents. The architecture of the building fits well with the community. The focus on residential comfort makes it appealing to many buyers. Units have their unique layouts, which add variety to available options. Overall, this condominium presents a good balance of comfort and convenience.
400 Plumbridge Ct sits in Lutherville Timonium, off the intersection of York Road and Warren Road. The area includes a view of Loch Raven Reservoir, offering a nice nearby natural space. Surrounding roads provide direct access to various local establishments and restaurants. This condominium building contains 6 units built in 1998. Unit sizes range from 1,085 to 1,319 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, which creates room for families or roommates. Residents have access to common grounds that enhance outdoor living space. Prices for units in the building range from $310,000 to $333,300. The lowest sold price in the last twelve months was about $295,000. Currently, the average closed price is around $311,325 while the average price per square foot stands at $272. Units typically spend about 32 days on the market. Nearby dining options include Prk LLC and Ding How. These spots provide easy access to meals without needing to travel far. Other local amenities help create a balanced living environment for all residents. The architecture of the building fits well with the community. The focus on residential comfort makes it appealing to many buyers. Units have their unique layouts, which add variety to available options. Overall, this condominium presents a good balance of comfort and convenience.
400 Plumbridge Ct sits in Lutherville Timonium, off the intersection of York Road and Warren Road. The area includes a view of Loch Raven Reservoir, offering a nice nearby natural space. Surrounding roads provide direct access to various local establishments and restaurants. This condominium building contains 6 units built in 1998. Unit sizes range from 1,085 to 1,319 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, which creates room for families or roommates. Residents have access to common grounds that enhance outdoor living space. Prices for units in the building range from $310,000 to $333,300. The lowest sold price in the last twelve months was about $295,000. Currently, the average closed price is around $311,325 while the average price per square foot stands at $272. Units typically spend about 32 days on the market. Nearby dining options include Prk LLC and Ding How. These spots provide easy access to meals without needing to travel far. Other local amenities help create a balanced living environment for all residents. The architecture of the building fits well with the community. The focus on residential comfort makes it appealing to many buyers. Units have their unique layouts, which add variety to available options. Overall, this condominium presents a good balance of comfort and convenience.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102 | 1168 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2026-06-09 MLS#: MDBC2162124 | Closed | $339,000 | |
| 104 | 1085 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2025-04-21 MLS#: MDBC2119808 | Closed | $333,300 | |
| 201 | 1102 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 2013-03-26 MLS#: 1003337282 | Closed | $207,000 | |
| 204 | 1107 | 2 | 2 | 71 | 2012-02-10 MLS#: 1004645766 | Closed | $155,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1168 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-09 | Closed | $339,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1085 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-21 | Closed | $333,300 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1102 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-26 | Closed | $207,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1107 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2012-02-10 | Closed | $155,000 |
One of the standout features of 400 Plumbridge Ct is its inviting common grounds. Imagine stepping outside and enjoying beautifully landscaped areas, providing the ideal setting for enjoying a good book or catching up with neighbors. It’s a perfect place for the aspiring gardener in you or simply a lovely spot to soak up some sun on a lazy afternoon.
One of the standout features of 400 Plumbridge Ct is its inviting common grounds. Imagine stepping outside and enjoying beautifully landscaped areas, providing the ideal setting for enjoying a good book or catching up with neighbors. It’s a perfect place for the aspiring gardener in you or simply a lovely spot to soak up some sun on a lazy afternoon.
Security
Handicap Parking
Living in a condo means adapting to community rules, and 400 Plumbridge Ct has crafted its policies to encourage a pet-friendly environment with space for both cats and dogs. The guidelines also include limits on the number and size of pets allowed, ensuring a harmonious living arrangement for all residents. With a community-focused approach, it’s easy to understand why first-time buyers will feel right at home here.
Living in a condo means adapting to community rules, and 400 Plumbridge Ct has crafted its policies to encourage a pet-friendly environment with space for both cats and dogs. The guidelines also include limits on the number and size of pets allowed, ensuring a harmonious living arrangement for all residents. With a community-focused approach, it’s easy to understand why first-time buyers will feel right at home here.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 400 Plumbridge Ct | $291/sqft. | $129 /sqft. |
| 403 Plumbridge Ct | $266/sqft. | $147 /sqft. |
| 12103 Tullamore Ct | $288/sqft. | $168 /sqft. |
| 12108 Tullamore Ct | $297/sqft. | $132 /sqft. |
| 12105 Tullamore Ct | $260/sqft. | $153 /sqft. |
| 12021 Tralee Rd | $278/sqft. | $179 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.68% are children aged 0–14, 16.56% are young adults between 15–29, 14.98% are adults aged 30–44, 18.48% are in the 45–59 range and 39.31% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 88.77% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.4%, walking around 0.17%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.44% of units owner occupied and 27.56% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.22% are single family homes and 2.66% are multi family units. Around 51.66% are single-person households, while 48.34% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.35% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.42% have high school or college education. Another 8.11% hold diplomas while 24.9% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.22% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.68% are children aged 0–14, 16.56% are young adults between 15–29, 14.98% are adults aged 30–44, 18.48% are in the 45–59 range and 39.31% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 88.77% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.4%, walking around 0.17%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.44% of units owner occupied and 27.56% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.22% are single family homes and 2.66% are multi family units. Around 51.66% are single-person households, while 48.34% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.35% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.42% have high school or college education. Another 8.11% hold diplomas while 24.9% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.22% with other types of qualifications.
10.68% (0 - 14 years old)
16.56% (15 - 29 years old)
14.98% (30 - 44 years old)
18.48% (45 - 59 years old)
39.31% (60+ years old)
0.4%
Transit
0.17%
Walk
88.77%
Drive
0%
Bike
72.44%
Owner Occupied
27.56%
Rental Units
18.22%
Single Family
2.66%
Multi Family
51.66%
Single Person
48.34%
Multi Person