HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
800 Browns Ln, Gallatin, TN, 37066
Villages of Plantation
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,261-1,688 sqft
800 Browns Ln is located in Gallatin, Tennessee, near the intersection of Long Hollow Pike and Lower Station Camp Creek Road. This condominium building was completed in 2004 and stands as a well-maintained community. The nearby Station Camp Creek adds to the area’s charm and offers scenic views. The building contains 25 units with sizes ranging from 1,261 to 1,688 square feet. Units feature 2 to 3 bedrooms, appealing to different lifestyles and preferences. Common amenities include laundry facilities, trails for walking or biking, and tennis courts for recreation. Residents enjoy well-designed open-concept layouts with spacious living areas. Recent unit prices vary from $345,000 to $359,000. The average closing price over the last year sits at $310,000, with the lowest sold price at around $290,000. The average price per square foot stands at $220. Units typically remain on the market for an average of 93 days, reflecting a stable market interest. Nearby attractions provide plenty of options. For dining, Oscar's Grille and Fairvue Pizza and Pub are excellent choices. Grocery needs can be met at Crumbl - Gallatin, located just a short drive away. The community is also close to parks, shopping centers, and Old Hickory Lake, enhancing its appeal. Additional features may include vaulted ceilings and private patios in select units. A two-car garage adds convenience for residents with vehicles. This balance of comfort and community access contributes to a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere at 800 Browns Ln.
800 Browns Ln is located in Gallatin, Tennessee, near the intersection of Long Hollow Pike and Lower Station Camp Creek Road. This condominium building was completed in 2004 and stands as a well-maintained community. The nearby Station Camp Creek adds to the area’s charm and offers scenic views. The building contains 25 units with sizes ranging from 1,261 to 1,688 square feet. Units feature 2 to 3 bedrooms, appealing to different lifestyles and preferences. Common amenities include laundry facilities, trails for walking or biking, and tennis courts for recreation. Residents enjoy well-designed open-concept layouts with spacious living areas. Recent unit prices vary from $345,000 to $359,000. The average closing price over the last year sits at $310,000, with the lowest sold price at around $290,000. The average price per square foot stands at $220. Units typically remain on the market for an average of 93 days, reflecting a stable market interest. Nearby attractions provide plenty of options. For dining, Oscar's Grille and Fairvue Pizza and Pub are excellent choices. Grocery needs can be met at Crumbl - Gallatin, located just a short drive away. The community is also close to parks, shopping centers, and Old Hickory Lake, enhancing its appeal. Additional features may include vaulted ceilings and private patios in select units. A two-car garage adds convenience for residents with vehicles. This balance of comfort and community access contributes to a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere at 800 Browns Ln.
800 Browns Ln is located in Gallatin, Tennessee, near the intersection of Long Hollow Pike and Lower Station Camp Creek Road. This condominium building was completed in 2004 and stands as a well-maintained community. The nearby Station Camp Creek adds to the area’s charm and offers scenic views. The building contains 25 units with sizes ranging from 1,261 to 1,688 square feet. Units feature 2 to 3 bedrooms, appealing to different lifestyles and preferences. Common amenities include laundry facilities, trails for walking or biking, and tennis courts for recreation. Residents enjoy well-designed open-concept layouts with spacious living areas. Recent unit prices vary from $345,000 to $359,000. The average closing price over the last year sits at $310,000, with the lowest sold price at around $290,000. The average price per square foot stands at $220. Units typically remain on the market for an average of 93 days, reflecting a stable market interest. Nearby attractions provide plenty of options. For dining, Oscar's Grille and Fairvue Pizza and Pub are excellent choices. Grocery needs can be met at Crumbl - Gallatin, located just a short drive away. The community is also close to parks, shopping centers, and Old Hickory Lake, enhancing its appeal. Additional features may include vaulted ceilings and private patios in select units. A two-car garage adds convenience for residents with vehicles. This balance of comfort and community access contributes to a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere at 800 Browns Ln.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C2 | 1304 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 2026-04-17 MLS#: 3138740 | Closed | $290,000 | |
| N1 | 1284 | 2 | 2 | 211 | 2026-04-15 MLS#: 2995845 | Closed | $310,000 | |
| A2 | 1261 | 2 | 2 | 67 | 2026-01-20 MLS#: 3046004 | Closed | $294,000 | |
| L4 | 1478 | 3 | 2 | 53 | 2025-09-22 MLS#: 2965659 | Closed | $330,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1261 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-20 | Closed | $294,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1304 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-17 | Closed | $290,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1478 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-22 | Closed | $330,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1284 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-15 | Closed | $310,000 |
Fire Alarm
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
This condo community promotes a relaxed atmosphere with few building policies to encumber your lifestyle. With no overwhelming restrictions, you can freely enjoy your living space as you settle into your new home. Whether it’s hosting a small gathering or taking advantage of the outdoor areas, you’ll find plenty of opportunities to connect with neighbors or just unwind by yourself.
This condo community promotes a relaxed atmosphere with few building policies to encumber your lifestyle. With no overwhelming restrictions, you can freely enjoy your living space as you settle into your new home. Whether it’s hosting a small gathering or taking advantage of the outdoor areas, you’ll find plenty of opportunities to connect with neighbors or just unwind by yourself.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 800 Browns Ln | $225/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 825 Browns Ln | $235/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 825 Browns Ln | $235/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 816 Lock 4 Rd 302 | $172/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 1144 Lck 4th Rd | $192/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 395 Devon Chase Hl | $221/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.32% are children aged 0–14, 15.14% are young adults between 15–29, 12.41% are adults aged 30–44, 24.85% are in the 45–59 range and 35.29% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.72% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.72%, walking around 0.35%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 79.05% of units owner occupied and 20.95% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.61% are single family homes and 3.5% are multi family units. Around 22.59% are single-person households, while 77.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.08% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.26% have high school or college education. Another 4.69% hold diplomas while 14.94% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.02% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.32% are children aged 0–14, 15.14% are young adults between 15–29, 12.41% are adults aged 30–44, 24.85% are in the 45–59 range and 35.29% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.72% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.72%, walking around 0.35%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 79.05% of units owner occupied and 20.95% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.61% are single family homes and 3.5% are multi family units. Around 22.59% are single-person households, while 77.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.08% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.26% have high school or college education. Another 4.69% hold diplomas while 14.94% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.02% with other types of qualifications.
12.32% (0 - 14 years old)
15.14% (15 - 29 years old)
12.41% (30 - 44 years old)
24.85% (45 - 59 years old)
35.29% (60+ years old)
0.72%
Transit
0.35%
Walk
84.72%
Drive
0%
Bike
79.05%
Owner Occupied
20.95%
Rental Units
25.61%
Single Family
3.5%
Multi Family
22.59%
Single Person
77.41%
Multi Person