HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1182 Long Hollow Pike, Gallatin, TN, 37066
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,050-1,440 sqft
1182 Long Hollow Pike is located in Gallatin, Tennessee, at the intersection of Long Hollow Pike and Conference Drive. The structure sits near the Cumberland River, adding a nice touch to the area. This townhome building was built in 2009 and comprises 13 units. Each unit in this building features an open concept design, which creates a spacious feel. Units range from 1,050 to 1,440 square feet. Each has 2 bedrooms, providing ample room for families or guests. The bedrooms include large closets for easy storage. Private back patios or gardens enhance outdoor living and privacy. Prices for these units range from $275,000 to $280,000. The average closed price in the last year was approximately $257,625. The average price per square foot during this period was $207. Homes in this building typically spend around 116 days on the market before selling. The townhome comes with low-maintenance living, as an HOA handles landscaping. Amenities also include stainless steel appliances and a mix of hardwood and tile flooring. End units offer additional privacy and natural light, enhancing the overall experience. Nearby, residents can enjoy local dining options like Los Amigos Mexican Restaurant. Access to major highways and transit options makes commuting straightforward. The homes are zoned for Liberty Creek Middle and High Schools, which is a plus for families with children. Overall, this building combines comfortable living with a strategic location.
1182 Long Hollow Pike, Gallatin, TN, 37066
1182 Long Hollow Pike is located in Gallatin, Tennessee, at the intersection of Long Hollow Pike and Conference Drive. The structure sits near the Cumberland River, adding a nice touch to the area. This townhome building was built in 2009 and comprises 13 units. Each unit in this building features an open concept design, which creates a spacious feel. Units range from 1,050 to 1,440 square feet. Each has 2 bedrooms, providing ample room for families or guests. The bedrooms include large closets for easy storage. Private back patios or gardens enhance outdoor living and privacy. Prices for these units range from $275,000 to $280,000. The average closed price in the last year was approximately $257,625. The average price per square foot during this period was $207. Homes in this building typically spend around 116 days on the market before selling. The townhome comes with low-maintenance living, as an HOA handles landscaping. Amenities also include stainless steel appliances and a mix of hardwood and tile flooring. End units offer additional privacy and natural light, enhancing the overall experience. Nearby, residents can enjoy local dining options like Los Amigos Mexican Restaurant. Access to major highways and transit options makes commuting straightforward. The homes are zoned for Liberty Creek Middle and High Schools, which is a plus for families with children. Overall, this building combines comfortable living with a strategic location.
1182 Long Hollow Pike is located in Gallatin, Tennessee, at the intersection of Long Hollow Pike and Conference Drive. The structure sits near the Cumberland River, adding a nice touch to the area. This townhome building was built in 2009 and comprises 13 units. Each unit in this building features an open concept design, which creates a spacious feel. Units range from 1,050 to 1,440 square feet. Each has 2 bedrooms, providing ample room for families or guests. The bedrooms include large closets for easy storage. Private back patios or gardens enhance outdoor living and privacy. Prices for these units range from $275,000 to $280,000. The average closed price in the last year was approximately $257,625. The average price per square foot during this period was $207. Homes in this building typically spend around 116 days on the market before selling. The townhome comes with low-maintenance living, as an HOA handles landscaping. Amenities also include stainless steel appliances and a mix of hardwood and tile flooring. End units offer additional privacy and natural light, enhancing the overall experience. Nearby, residents can enjoy local dining options like Los Amigos Mexican Restaurant. Access to major highways and transit options makes commuting straightforward. The homes are zoned for Liberty Creek Middle and High Schools, which is a plus for families with children. Overall, this building combines comfortable living with a strategic location.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 1294 | 2 | 3 | 224 | 2025-05-09 MLS#: 2708836 | Closed | $253,000 | |
| G4 | 1150 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 2025-05-06 MLS#: 2812778 | Closed | $257,500 | |
| E2 | 1320 | 2 | 3 | 182 | 2025-02-24 MLS#: 2696687 | Closed | $260,000 | |
| I4 | 1236 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 2024-11-15 MLS#: 2753202 | Closed | $260,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1294 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-09 | Closed | $253,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1320 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-24 | Closed | $260,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1150 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-06 | Closed | $257,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1236 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-15 | Closed | $260,000 |
While the amenities specifics weren’t detailed, living in a condo usually means you can enjoy shared benefits such as green spaces, lounges, or perhaps even fitness areas. Imagine winding down after a long day in beautifully maintained outdoor spaces or enjoying communal facilities that help cultivate a neighborhood vibe. These elements not only provide comfort but also foster connections with your fellow residents.
While the amenities specifics weren’t detailed, living in a condo usually means you can enjoy shared benefits such as green spaces, lounges, or perhaps even fitness areas. Imagine winding down after a long day in beautifully maintained outdoor spaces or enjoying communal facilities that help cultivate a neighborhood vibe. These elements not only provide comfort but also foster connections with your fellow residents.
Fire Alarm
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
One less thing to worry about is the building's policies—none are listed, making it a breezy process for potential tenants. This flexible approach is music to the ears of first timers who are often anxious about what they can and cannot do in their new home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1182 Long Hollow Pike | - | - |
| 800 Browns Ln | $225/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 825 Browns Ln | $235/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 825 Browns Ln | $235/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 816 Lock 4 Rd 302 | $172/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 395 Devon Chase Hl | $221/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.68% are children aged 0–14, 18.79% are young adults between 15–29, 21.7% are adults aged 30–44, 21.28% are in the 45–59 range and 19.55% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 92.45% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.04%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.45% of units owner occupied and 26.55% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.73% are single family homes and 10.2% are multi family units. Around 16.77% are single-person households, while 83.23% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.59% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.42% have high school or college education. Another 7.46% hold diplomas while 15.08% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.46% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.68% are children aged 0–14, 18.79% are young adults between 15–29, 21.7% are adults aged 30–44, 21.28% are in the 45–59 range and 19.55% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 92.45% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.04%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.45% of units owner occupied and 26.55% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.73% are single family homes and 10.2% are multi family units. Around 16.77% are single-person households, while 83.23% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.59% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.42% have high school or college education. Another 7.46% hold diplomas while 15.08% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.46% with other types of qualifications.
18.68% (0 - 14 years old)
18.79% (15 - 29 years old)
21.7% (30 - 44 years old)
21.28% (45 - 59 years old)
19.55% (60+ years old)
0.04%
Transit
0%
Walk
92.45%
Drive
0%
Bike
73.45%
Owner Occupied
26.55%
Rental Units
32.73%
Single Family
10.2%
Multi Family
16.77%
Single Person
83.23%
Multi Person