HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
395 Devon Chase Hl, Gallatin, TN, 37066
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,258-1,729 sqft
395 Devon Chase Hl is located in Gallatin, TN. This low-rise condominium building was constructed in 2009. It features 47 units, with sizes ranging from 1,258 to 1,729 square feet. The building's simple design harmonizes with the surrounding area. A gated entrance adds a layer of privacy. The units provide one-level living with no steps, making accessibility easy for all. Each unit maintains open floor plans with high ceilings, giving a spacious feel. End units feature extra windows that invite natural light. These designs enhance the living spaces significantly. Amenities include a pool, clubhouse, and fitness center. Residents can enjoy tennis courts and walking trails. Grounds maintenance, exterior upkeep, and water/sewer expenses belong to the HOA. This adds convenience and allows residents to focus on enjoying their community. Unit prices range from $369,900 to $370,000. The average closed price over the past year is $319,246, with the lowest sold price being around $312,000. The average price per square foot sits at $221. Units generally remain on the market for about 102 days. Nearby dining options include Buffalo Wild Wings and Cracker Barrel. The building is comfortably situated near Nashville Pike (US-31E) and Browns Lane. The beautiful Old Hickory Lake lies close by, providing lovely scenery and activities. This building supports an active lifestyle within a pleasant community atmosphere.
395 Devon Chase Hl, Gallatin, TN, 37066
395 Devon Chase Hl is located in Gallatin, TN. This low-rise condominium building was constructed in 2009. It features 47 units, with sizes ranging from 1,258 to 1,729 square feet. The building's simple design harmonizes with the surrounding area. A gated entrance adds a layer of privacy. The units provide one-level living with no steps, making accessibility easy for all. Each unit maintains open floor plans with high ceilings, giving a spacious feel. End units feature extra windows that invite natural light. These designs enhance the living spaces significantly. Amenities include a pool, clubhouse, and fitness center. Residents can enjoy tennis courts and walking trails. Grounds maintenance, exterior upkeep, and water/sewer expenses belong to the HOA. This adds convenience and allows residents to focus on enjoying their community. Unit prices range from $369,900 to $370,000. The average closed price over the past year is $319,246, with the lowest sold price being around $312,000. The average price per square foot sits at $221. Units generally remain on the market for about 102 days. Nearby dining options include Buffalo Wild Wings and Cracker Barrel. The building is comfortably situated near Nashville Pike (US-31E) and Browns Lane. The beautiful Old Hickory Lake lies close by, providing lovely scenery and activities. This building supports an active lifestyle within a pleasant community atmosphere.
395 Devon Chase Hl is located in Gallatin, TN. This low-rise condominium building was constructed in 2009. It features 47 units, with sizes ranging from 1,258 to 1,729 square feet. The building's simple design harmonizes with the surrounding area. A gated entrance adds a layer of privacy. The units provide one-level living with no steps, making accessibility easy for all. Each unit maintains open floor plans with high ceilings, giving a spacious feel. End units feature extra windows that invite natural light. These designs enhance the living spaces significantly. Amenities include a pool, clubhouse, and fitness center. Residents can enjoy tennis courts and walking trails. Grounds maintenance, exterior upkeep, and water/sewer expenses belong to the HOA. This adds convenience and allows residents to focus on enjoying their community. Unit prices range from $369,900 to $370,000. The average closed price over the past year is $319,246, with the lowest sold price being around $312,000. The average price per square foot sits at $221. Units generally remain on the market for about 102 days. Nearby dining options include Buffalo Wild Wings and Cracker Barrel. The building is comfortably situated near Nashville Pike (US-31E) and Browns Lane. The beautiful Old Hickory Lake lies close by, providing lovely scenery and activities. This building supports an active lifestyle within a pleasant community atmosphere.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4302 | 1561 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 2026-07-20 MLS#: 3230648 | Closed | $318,000 | |
| 3501 | 1523 | 2 | 2 | 113 | 2026-07-16 MLS#: 3166388 | Closed | $325,000 | |
| 704 | 1456 | 2 | 2 | 87 | 2026-05-29 MLS#: 3160052 | Closed | $320,000 | |
| 4102 | 1543 | 2 | 2 | 47 | 2026-03-27 MLS#: 3123773 | Closed | $332,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1523 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-16 | Closed | $325,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1543 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-27 | Closed | $332,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1561 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-20 | Closed | $318,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1456 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-29 | Closed | $320,000 |
This charming condo building offers many amenities that suit an active lifestyle. Enjoy leisurely walks along the sidewalks and experience the community designed for those fifty-five and older. If you love sports, the tennis courts and fitness center provide great options for keeping fit. The pool invites you to take a refreshing dip on warm days. After swimming, you can relax in the clubhouse or explore the nearby trails. Whether you prefer a morning workout or an afternoon of relaxation, this community has something for everyone.
This charming condo building offers many amenities that suit an active lifestyle. Enjoy leisurely walks along the sidewalks and experience the community designed for those fifty-five and older. If you love sports, the tennis courts and fitness center provide great options for keeping fit. The pool invites you to take a refreshing dip on warm days. After swimming, you can relax in the clubhouse or explore the nearby trails. Whether you prefer a morning workout or an afternoon of relaxation, this community has something for everyone.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
The building maintains policies that create a friendly and organized environment for residents. You can expect a welcoming atmosphere here. While planning your stay, please remember that some regulations may apply for occupancy numbers. A deposit will be needed to secure your new home. If you are a pet lover, you will be pleased to know that cats and dogs are welcome. However, make sure to check for any size limitations that might be in place. This friendly approach helps everyone feel at home in the community.
The building maintains policies that create a friendly and organized environment for residents. You can expect a welcoming atmosphere here. While planning your stay, please remember that some regulations may apply for occupancy numbers. A deposit will be needed to secure your new home. If you are a pet lover, you will be pleased to know that cats and dogs are welcome. However, make sure to check for any size limitations that might be in place. This friendly approach helps everyone feel at home in the community.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 395 Devon Chase Hl | $221/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 395 Devon Chase Hl | $221/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 816 Lock 4 Rd 302 | $172/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 1144 Lck 4th Rd | $192/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 825 Browns Ln | $235/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 825 Browns Ln | $235/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.46% are children aged 0–14, 16.26% are young adults between 15–29, 18.14% are adults aged 30–44, 25.88% are in the 45–59 range and 23.26% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 93.75% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.07%, walking around 1.2%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.11% of units owner occupied and 26.89% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 28.79% are single family homes and 3.81% are multi family units. Around 25.01% are single-person households, while 74.99% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 12.01% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 32.19% have high school or college education. Another 4.81% hold diplomas while 6.46% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 44.52% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.46% are children aged 0–14, 16.26% are young adults between 15–29, 18.14% are adults aged 30–44, 25.88% are in the 45–59 range and 23.26% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 93.75% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.07%, walking around 1.2%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.11% of units owner occupied and 26.89% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 28.79% are single family homes and 3.81% are multi family units. Around 25.01% are single-person households, while 74.99% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 12.01% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 32.19% have high school or college education. Another 4.81% hold diplomas while 6.46% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 44.52% with other types of qualifications.
16.46% (0 - 14 years old)
16.26% (15 - 29 years old)
18.14% (30 - 44 years old)
25.88% (45 - 59 years old)
23.26% (60+ years old)
0.07%
Transit
1.2%
Walk
93.75%
Drive
0%
Bike
73.11%
Owner Occupied
26.89%
Rental Units
28.79%
Single Family
3.81%
Multi Family
25.01%
Single Person
74.99%
Multi Person