HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
816 Lock 4 Rd 302, Gallatin, TN, 37066
Lenox Place
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,267-1,514 sqft
816 Lock 4 Rd Unit 302 is in Gallatin, TN, near the intersection of Highway 109 and Nichols Lane. This area offers easy access to Old Hickory Lake and has a mix of natural and urban attractions. Nearby, residents can find shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities. The building is a condominium, built in 2005, with a total of 10 units. Sizes range from 1,267 to 1,514 square feet, with options for 2 or 3 bedrooms. Current unit prices range from $315,000 to $334,400. Over the last year, the average closed price was $253,000, with the average price per square foot at $172. The community is designed for those aged fifty-five and up. It includes a variety of amenities, such as a dog park, trails for walking, a fitness center, pools, and a clubhouse. Tennis courts sit within the complex as well, providing ample options for recreation and social activities. Units typically spend about 185 days on the market. Nearby, residents have dining options at Buffalo Wild Wings and Cracker Barrel. Grocery needs can be met at ALDI. Such amenities contribute to an engaging lifestyle in a friendly environment. The building reflects a sought-after community feel. The architecture includes features like vaulted ceilings, enhancing the living spaces. All units benefit from direct access to shared amenities that enhance daily life. Living here combines comfort with a variety of activities. The close proximity to the lake and parks encourages outdoor enjoyment. Overall, this property blends a serene atmosphere with access to community resources.
816 Lock 4 Rd Unit 302 is in Gallatin, TN, near the intersection of Highway 109 and Nichols Lane. This area offers easy access to Old Hickory Lake and has a mix of natural and urban attractions. Nearby, residents can find shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities. The building is a condominium, built in 2005, with a total of 10 units. Sizes range from 1,267 to 1,514 square feet, with options for 2 or 3 bedrooms. Current unit prices range from $315,000 to $334,400. Over the last year, the average closed price was $253,000, with the average price per square foot at $172. The community is designed for those aged fifty-five and up. It includes a variety of amenities, such as a dog park, trails for walking, a fitness center, pools, and a clubhouse. Tennis courts sit within the complex as well, providing ample options for recreation and social activities. Units typically spend about 185 days on the market. Nearby, residents have dining options at Buffalo Wild Wings and Cracker Barrel. Grocery needs can be met at ALDI. Such amenities contribute to an engaging lifestyle in a friendly environment. The building reflects a sought-after community feel. The architecture includes features like vaulted ceilings, enhancing the living spaces. All units benefit from direct access to shared amenities that enhance daily life. Living here combines comfort with a variety of activities. The close proximity to the lake and parks encourages outdoor enjoyment. Overall, this property blends a serene atmosphere with access to community resources.
816 Lock 4 Rd Unit 302 is in Gallatin, TN, near the intersection of Highway 109 and Nichols Lane. This area offers easy access to Old Hickory Lake and has a mix of natural and urban attractions. Nearby, residents can find shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities. The building is a condominium, built in 2005, with a total of 10 units. Sizes range from 1,267 to 1,514 square feet, with options for 2 or 3 bedrooms. Current unit prices range from $315,000 to $334,400. Over the last year, the average closed price was $253,000, with the average price per square foot at $172. The community is designed for those aged fifty-five and up. It includes a variety of amenities, such as a dog park, trails for walking, a fitness center, pools, and a clubhouse. Tennis courts sit within the complex as well, providing ample options for recreation and social activities. Units typically spend about 185 days on the market. Nearby, residents have dining options at Buffalo Wild Wings and Cracker Barrel. Grocery needs can be met at ALDI. Such amenities contribute to an engaging lifestyle in a friendly environment. The building reflects a sought-after community feel. The architecture includes features like vaulted ceilings, enhancing the living spaces. All units benefit from direct access to shared amenities that enhance daily life. Living here combines comfort with a variety of activities. The close proximity to the lake and parks encourages outdoor enjoyment. Overall, this property blends a serene atmosphere with access to community resources.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 404 | 1478 | 3 | 2 | 185 | 2025-07-31 MLS#: 2784671 | Closed | $253,000 | |
| 401 | 1479 | 3 | 2 | 112 | 2023-09-08 MLS#: 2527605 | Closed | $334,400 | |
| 102 | 1332 | 2 | 2 | 128 | 2023-04-14 MLS#: 2465111 | Closed | $300,000 | |
| 401 | 1495 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 2022-08-19 MLS#: 2418421 | Closed | $315,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1332 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-14 | Closed | $300,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1479 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-08 | Closed | $334,400 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1495 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-08-19 | Closed | $315,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1478 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-31 | Closed | $253,000 |
This condo community truly shines when it comes to amenities. Imagine sunny afternoons lounging by the pool, playing a friendly match on the tennis courts, or taking your furry friend on a leisurely stroll through the dog park. The fitness center provides a great spot for morning workouts, while the clubhouse is perfect for gathering with friends or meeting your neighbors. Additionally, well-maintained trails wind through the area, enhancing the scenic beauty of your new home. Whether you enjoy an active lifestyle or prefer a leisurely day at the park, there's something here for everyone.
This condo community truly shines when it comes to amenities. Imagine sunny afternoons lounging by the pool, playing a friendly match on the tennis courts, or taking your furry friend on a leisurely stroll through the dog park. The fitness center provides a great spot for morning workouts, while the clubhouse is perfect for gathering with friends or meeting your neighbors. Additionally, well-maintained trails wind through the area, enhancing the scenic beauty of your new home. Whether you enjoy an active lifestyle or prefer a leisurely day at the park, there's something here for everyone.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
As you consider making this place your own, it's good to know that the building maintains policies that help ensure a pleasant living experience. These policies are designed to foster community spirit and stability—a crucial factor for first-time homeowners like you.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 816 Lock 4 Rd 302 | $172/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 395 Devon Chase Hl | $221/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 825 Browns Ln | $235/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 825 Browns Ln | $235/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 800 Browns Ln | $225/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 1144 Lck 4th Rd | $192/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.26% are children aged 0–14, 17.57% are young adults between 15–29, 16.53% are adults aged 30–44, 23.96% are in the 45–59 range and 24.68% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 92% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.12%, walking around 1.53%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.53% of units owner occupied and 29.47% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.93% are single family homes and 4.96% are multi family units. Around 23.46% are single-person households, while 76.54% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 13.99% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.08% have high school or college education. Another 5.13% hold diplomas while 7.89% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 42.91% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.26% are children aged 0–14, 17.57% are young adults between 15–29, 16.53% are adults aged 30–44, 23.96% are in the 45–59 range and 24.68% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 92% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.12%, walking around 1.53%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.53% of units owner occupied and 29.47% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.93% are single family homes and 4.96% are multi family units. Around 23.46% are single-person households, while 76.54% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 13.99% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.08% have high school or college education. Another 5.13% hold diplomas while 7.89% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 42.91% with other types of qualifications.
17.26% (0 - 14 years old)
17.57% (15 - 29 years old)
16.53% (30 - 44 years old)
23.96% (45 - 59 years old)
24.68% (60+ years old)
0.12%
Transit
1.53%
Walk
92%
Drive
0%
Bike
70.53%
Owner Occupied
29.47%
Rental Units
26.93%
Single Family
4.96%
Multi Family
23.46%
Single Person
76.54%
Multi Person