HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1144 Lck 4th Rd, Gallatin, TN, 37066
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,716-2,116 sqft
1144 LCK 4TH RD UNIT A2 sits in Gallatin, Tennessee, near the intersection of Long Hollow Pike and Upper Station Camp Creek Road. The property has a lovely view of Old Hickory Lake and offers a vibrant lakefront community. Walk to Gallatin Marina for scenic views and recreational activities. The building has 7 townhome units ranging in size from 1,716 to 2,116 square feet. Constructed in 2024, this low-rise building presents a modern architectural style. Units can be found with 2, 3, or 4 bedrooms, allowing plenty of space for various needs. Prices for these homes range from $415,000 to $493,000. In the last year, the lowest sold price reached about $384,900. The average price per square foot sits at $220. Homes typically spend about 48 days on the market before selling. These homes highlight open floor plans that create inviting living spaces. Designer finishes add a touch of elegance. Hardwood flooring runs throughout the main areas. Kitchens feature granite countertops, tile backsplashes, and large islands for cooking and entertaining. Nearby, dining options include Awedaddys Bar & Grill, which is a great spot for meals. The Danner Foundation provides educational opportunities for families. Sidewalks and trail access enhance the community's appeal, promoting an active lifestyle. This building merges comfort and style in a desirable location. The proximity to the marina and waterfront encourages outdoor activities. Overall, this property presents a wonderful setting for enjoying life by the lake while being part of a friendly neighborhood.
1144 Lck 4th Rd, Gallatin, TN, 37066
1144 LCK 4TH RD UNIT A2 sits in Gallatin, Tennessee, near the intersection of Long Hollow Pike and Upper Station Camp Creek Road. The property has a lovely view of Old Hickory Lake and offers a vibrant lakefront community. Walk to Gallatin Marina for scenic views and recreational activities. The building has 7 townhome units ranging in size from 1,716 to 2,116 square feet. Constructed in 2024, this low-rise building presents a modern architectural style. Units can be found with 2, 3, or 4 bedrooms, allowing plenty of space for various needs. Prices for these homes range from $415,000 to $493,000. In the last year, the lowest sold price reached about $384,900. The average price per square foot sits at $220. Homes typically spend about 48 days on the market before selling. These homes highlight open floor plans that create inviting living spaces. Designer finishes add a touch of elegance. Hardwood flooring runs throughout the main areas. Kitchens feature granite countertops, tile backsplashes, and large islands for cooking and entertaining. Nearby, dining options include Awedaddys Bar & Grill, which is a great spot for meals. The Danner Foundation provides educational opportunities for families. Sidewalks and trail access enhance the community's appeal, promoting an active lifestyle. This building merges comfort and style in a desirable location. The proximity to the marina and waterfront encourages outdoor activities. Overall, this property presents a wonderful setting for enjoying life by the lake while being part of a friendly neighborhood.
1144 LCK 4TH RD UNIT A2 sits in Gallatin, Tennessee, near the intersection of Long Hollow Pike and Upper Station Camp Creek Road. The property has a lovely view of Old Hickory Lake and offers a vibrant lakefront community. Walk to Gallatin Marina for scenic views and recreational activities. The building has 7 townhome units ranging in size from 1,716 to 2,116 square feet. Constructed in 2024, this low-rise building presents a modern architectural style. Units can be found with 2, 3, or 4 bedrooms, allowing plenty of space for various needs. Prices for these homes range from $415,000 to $493,000. In the last year, the lowest sold price reached about $384,900. The average price per square foot sits at $220. Homes typically spend about 48 days on the market before selling. These homes highlight open floor plans that create inviting living spaces. Designer finishes add a touch of elegance. Hardwood flooring runs throughout the main areas. Kitchens feature granite countertops, tile backsplashes, and large islands for cooking and entertaining. Nearby, dining options include Awedaddys Bar & Grill, which is a great spot for meals. The Danner Foundation provides educational opportunities for families. Sidewalks and trail access enhance the community's appeal, promoting an active lifestyle. This building merges comfort and style in a desirable location. The proximity to the marina and waterfront encourages outdoor activities. Overall, this property presents a wonderful setting for enjoying life by the lake while being part of a friendly neighborhood.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A2 | 2116 | 4 | 3 | 211 | 2026-09-15 MLS#: 3133256 | Closed | $429,900 | |
| B-6 | 1750 | 3 | 3 | 48 | 2025-02-26 MLS#: 2776665 | Closed | $384,900 | |
| G4 | 1750 | 3 | 3 | 261 | 2024-05-23 MLS#: 2789310 | Closed | $415,000 | |
| E1 | 1716 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 2022-08-24 MLS#: 2412631 | Closed | $493,000 |

4 Beds
3 Baths
2116 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 | Closed | $429,900 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1750 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-26 | Closed | $384,900 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1716 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-08-24 | Closed | $493,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1750 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-23 | Closed | $415,000 |
Step outside your front door, and you’ll discover amenities that enrich your living experience. Surrounding the building, you’ll find sidewalks for leisurely strolls and trails ideal for jogging or walking with your furry friend—bring your pet along, as the community welcomes four-legged residents! Imagine coming home after a day of work and unwinding on nearby trails or exploring your new neighborhood on foot.
Step outside your front door, and you’ll discover amenities that enrich your living experience. Surrounding the building, you’ll find sidewalks for leisurely strolls and trails ideal for jogging or walking with your furry friend—bring your pet along, as the community welcomes four-legged residents! Imagine coming home after a day of work and unwinding on nearby trails or exploring your new neighborhood on foot.
Fire Alarm
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
You can feel at ease with the building policies, ensuring a smooth living experience. The policies foster a friendly atmosphere, which is especially important for first-time buyers looking for a comforting transition into homeownership.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1144 Lck 4th Rd | - | - |
| 1144 Lck 4th Rd | $192/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 825 Browns Ln | $235/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 825 Browns Ln | $235/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 816 Lock 4 Rd 302 | $172/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 395 Devon Chase Hl | $221/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.14% are children aged 0–14, 10.66% are young adults between 15–29, 11.98% are adults aged 30–44, 24.99% are in the 45–59 range and 40.22% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.83% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.1%, walking around 0.87%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 91.12% of units owner occupied and 8.88% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 28.37% are single family homes and 1.85% are multi family units. Around 23.77% are single-person households, while 76.23% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.69% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.5% have high school or college education. Another 4.66% hold diplomas while 15.08% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.07% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.14% are children aged 0–14, 10.66% are young adults between 15–29, 11.98% are adults aged 30–44, 24.99% are in the 45–59 range and 40.22% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.83% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.1%, walking around 0.87%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 91.12% of units owner occupied and 8.88% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 28.37% are single family homes and 1.85% are multi family units. Around 23.77% are single-person households, while 76.23% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.69% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.5% have high school or college education. Another 4.66% hold diplomas while 15.08% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.07% with other types of qualifications.
12.14% (0 - 14 years old)
10.66% (15 - 29 years old)
11.98% (30 - 44 years old)
24.99% (45 - 59 years old)
40.22% (60+ years old)
1.1%
Transit
0.87%
Walk
81.83%
Drive
0%
Bike
91.12%
Owner Occupied
8.88%
Rental Units
28.37%
Single Family
1.85%
Multi Family
23.77%
Single Person
76.23%
Multi Person