High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.98% are children aged 0–14, 17.77% are young adults between 15–29, 13.83% are adults aged 30–44, 22.64% are in the 45–59 range and 29.79% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 81.95% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.09%, biking around 0.08%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 92.66% of units owner occupied and 7.34% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 36.45% are single family homes and 10.23% are multi family units. Around 16.16% are single-person households, while 83.84% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.3% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 31.36% have high school or college education. Another 10.9% hold diplomas while 11.89% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.55% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.98% are children aged 0–14, 17.77% are young adults between 15–29, 13.83% are adults aged 30–44, 22.64% are in the 45–59 range and 29.79% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 81.95% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.09%, biking around 0.08%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 92.66% of units owner occupied and 7.34% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 36.45% are single family homes and 10.23% are multi family units. Around 16.16% are single-person households, while 83.84% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.3% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 31.36% have high school or college education. Another 10.9% hold diplomas while 11.89% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.55% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
15.98%(0 - 14 years old)
17.77%(15 - 29 years old)
13.83%(30 - 44 years old)
22.64%(45 - 59 years old)
29.79%(60+ years old)
Commute
0%
Transit
0.09%
Walk
81.95%
Drive
0.08%
Bike
Housing Ownership
92.66%
Owner Occupied
7.34%
Rental Units
Household Types
36.45%
Single Family
10.23%
Multi Family
16.16%
Single Person
83.84%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree24.3%
High School College31.36%
Diploma10.9%
Post Graduate11.89%
Others21.55%
Education
Diploma10.9%
Post Graduate11.89%
Others21.55%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.