High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.55% are children aged 0–14, 13.33% are young adults between 15–29, 9.99% are adults aged 30–44, 18.24% are in the 45–59 range and 45.89% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 81.5% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.03%, biking around 0.05%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 93.13% of units owner occupied and 6.87% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.48% are single family homes and 5.85% are multi family units. Around 25.95% are single-person households, while 74.05% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.19% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.1% have high school or college education. Another 11.88% hold diplomas while 14.03% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.79% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.55% are children aged 0–14, 13.33% are young adults between 15–29, 9.99% are adults aged 30–44, 18.24% are in the 45–59 range and 45.89% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 81.5% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.03%, biking around 0.05%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 93.13% of units owner occupied and 6.87% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.48% are single family homes and 5.85% are multi family units. Around 25.95% are single-person households, while 74.05% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.19% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.1% have high school or college education. Another 11.88% hold diplomas while 14.03% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.79% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
12.55%(0 - 14 years old)
13.33%(15 - 29 years old)
9.99%(30 - 44 years old)
18.24%(45 - 59 years old)
45.89%(60+ years old)
Commute
0%
Transit
0.03%
Walk
81.5%
Drive
0.05%
Bike
Housing Ownership
93.13%
Owner Occupied
6.87%
Rental Units
Household Types
19.48%
Single Family
5.85%
Multi Family
25.95%
Single Person
74.05%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree20.19%
High School College30.1%
Diploma11.88%
Post Graduate14.03%
Others23.79%
Education
Diploma11.88%
Post Graduate14.03%
Others23.79%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.