High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.97% are children aged 0–14, 17.76% are young adults between 15–29, 13.83% are adults aged 30–44, 22.64% are in the 45–59 range and 29.8% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 81.94% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.09%, biking around 0.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 92.63% of units owner occupied and 7.37% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 36.42% are single family homes and 10.21% are multi family units. Around 16.19% are single-person households, while 83.81% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.3% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 31.37% have high school or college education. Another 10.9% hold diplomas while 11.88% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.55% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.97% are children aged 0–14, 17.76% are young adults between 15–29, 13.83% are adults aged 30–44, 22.64% are in the 45–59 range and 29.8% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 81.94% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.09%, biking around 0.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 92.63% of units owner occupied and 7.37% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 36.42% are single family homes and 10.21% are multi family units. Around 16.19% are single-person households, while 83.81% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.3% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 31.37% have high school or college education. Another 10.9% hold diplomas while 11.88% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.55% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
15.97%(0 - 14 years old)
17.76%(15 - 29 years old)
13.83%(30 - 44 years old)
22.64%(45 - 59 years old)
29.8%(60+ years old)
Commute
0%
Transit
0.09%
Walk
81.94%
Drive
0.07%
Bike
Housing Ownership
92.63%
Owner Occupied
7.37%
Rental Units
Household Types
36.42%
Single Family
10.21%
Multi Family
16.19%
Single Person
83.81%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree24.3%
High School College31.37%
Diploma10.9%
Post Graduate11.88%
Others21.55%
Education
Diploma10.9%
Post Graduate11.88%
Others21.55%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.