HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
201 Burkwood Ct, Bel Air, MD, 21015
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,165-1,263 sqft
201 Burkwood Ct is located in Bel Air, at the intersection of Philadelphia Road and Mountain Road. The Gunpowder River lies nearby, providing a pleasant water feature for the area. This low-rise building was completed in 1992 and offers a straightforward design that fits well with the community. The building contains 7 units with sizes ranging from 1,165 to 1,263 square feet. The units feature 2 or 3 bedrooms, providing options for different living needs. Prices for these homes range from $185,000 to $190,000, which reflects the market for this part of Bel Air. Amenities are enjoyable and include common grounds, an outdoor pool, and a community center. Residents may also have access to a pool membership. These features promote social interaction and leisure activities within the community. Dining options nearby include Papa John's Pizza, Bert VIN, and Thai Spice. These restaurants offer a variety of choices for residents close to home. The community gives easy access to a range of services and activities, contributing to a more vibrant lifestyle. Overall, this building presents a solid living option in a friendly neighborhood. The combination of amenities and unit sizes supports a comfortable daily life. Access to local dining and outdoor spaces enhances the overall living experience.
201 Burkwood Ct, Bel Air, MD, 21015
201 Burkwood Ct is located in Bel Air, at the intersection of Philadelphia Road and Mountain Road. The Gunpowder River lies nearby, providing a pleasant water feature for the area. This low-rise building was completed in 1992 and offers a straightforward design that fits well with the community. The building contains 7 units with sizes ranging from 1,165 to 1,263 square feet. The units feature 2 or 3 bedrooms, providing options for different living needs. Prices for these homes range from $185,000 to $190,000, which reflects the market for this part of Bel Air. Amenities are enjoyable and include common grounds, an outdoor pool, and a community center. Residents may also have access to a pool membership. These features promote social interaction and leisure activities within the community. Dining options nearby include Papa John's Pizza, Bert VIN, and Thai Spice. These restaurants offer a variety of choices for residents close to home. The community gives easy access to a range of services and activities, contributing to a more vibrant lifestyle. Overall, this building presents a solid living option in a friendly neighborhood. The combination of amenities and unit sizes supports a comfortable daily life. Access to local dining and outdoor spaces enhances the overall living experience.
201 Burkwood Ct is located in Bel Air, at the intersection of Philadelphia Road and Mountain Road. The Gunpowder River lies nearby, providing a pleasant water feature for the area. This low-rise building was completed in 1992 and offers a straightforward design that fits well with the community. The building contains 7 units with sizes ranging from 1,165 to 1,263 square feet. The units feature 2 or 3 bedrooms, providing options for different living needs. Prices for these homes range from $185,000 to $190,000, which reflects the market for this part of Bel Air. Amenities are enjoyable and include common grounds, an outdoor pool, and a community center. Residents may also have access to a pool membership. These features promote social interaction and leisure activities within the community. Dining options nearby include Papa John's Pizza, Bert VIN, and Thai Spice. These restaurants offer a variety of choices for residents close to home. The community gives easy access to a range of services and activities, contributing to a more vibrant lifestyle. Overall, this building presents a solid living option in a friendly neighborhood. The combination of amenities and unit sizes supports a comfortable daily life. Access to local dining and outdoor spaces enhances the overall living experience.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201-2F | - | 3 | 2 | 2026-08-14 MLS#: MDHR2051830 | Closed | $275,000 | ||
| 2F | - | 3 | 2 | 2022-01-05 MLS#: MDHR2004830 | Closed | $185,000 | ||
| 3A | 1251 | 2 | 2 | 2017-04-27 MLS#: 1001697575 | Closed | $154,000 | ||
| 1L | 1263 | 3 | 2 | 2013-12-12 MLS#: 1003417942 | Closed | $155,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1263 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-12 | Closed | $155,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | Closed | $275,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-01-05 | Closed | $185,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1251 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-04-27 | Closed | $154,000 |
This condo building offers a range of amenities for residents to enjoy. Relax by the outdoor pool on warm days. The community center serves as a gathering spot for friends and neighbors. You can hold events, parties, or just hang out there. The common grounds are perfect for leisurely strolls or picnics. Whether you want to swim or socialize, this building has you covered.
This condo building offers a range of amenities for residents to enjoy. Relax by the outdoor pool on warm days. The community center serves as a gathering spot for friends and neighbors. You can hold events, parties, or just hang out there. The common grounds are perfect for leisurely strolls or picnics. Whether you want to swim or socialize, this building has you covered.
Smoke Detector(s)
Living in this condo means you can feel right at home. The building maintains a friendly atmosphere while having reasonable policies. There are limits on the number of occupants, ensuring comfort for everyone. If you have pets, you'll be glad to know that both cats and dogs are allowed. Just remember that some size limitations may apply for your furry companions. These policies help create a welcoming environment for all residents. Overall, this condo balances community living with individual comfort.
Living in this condo means you can feel right at home. The building maintains a friendly atmosphere while having reasonable policies. There are limits on the number of occupants, ensuring comfort for everyone. If you have pets, you'll be glad to know that both cats and dogs are allowed. Just remember that some size limitations may apply for your furry companions. These policies help create a welcoming environment for all residents. Overall, this condo balances community living with individual comfort.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 201 Burkwood Ct | - | - |
| 311 Tiree Ct | $195/sqft. | $22 /sqft. |
| 301 Lothian Way | $203/sqft. | $28 /sqft. |
| 209 Oak Leaf Cir | $194/sqft. | $46 /sqft. |
| 200 Oak Leaf Cir | $191/sqft. | $191 /sqft. |
| 207 Oak Leaf Cir | $200/sqft. | $48 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.91% are children aged 0–14, 18.79% are young adults between 15–29, 22.79% are adults aged 30–44, 17.92% are in the 45–59 range and 20.59% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 83.26% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.42%, walking around 0.57%, biking around 0.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 82.07% of units owner occupied and 17.93% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.68% are single family homes and 9.73% are multi family units. Around 19.18% are single-person households, while 80.82% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.79% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.34% have high school or college education. Another 8.66% hold diplomas while 23.34% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.87% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.91% are children aged 0–14, 18.79% are young adults between 15–29, 22.79% are adults aged 30–44, 17.92% are in the 45–59 range and 20.59% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 83.26% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.42%, walking around 0.57%, biking around 0.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 82.07% of units owner occupied and 17.93% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.68% are single family homes and 9.73% are multi family units. Around 19.18% are single-person households, while 80.82% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.79% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.34% have high school or college education. Another 8.66% hold diplomas while 23.34% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.87% with other types of qualifications.
19.91% (0 - 14 years old)
18.79% (15 - 29 years old)
22.79% (30 - 44 years old)
17.92% (45 - 59 years old)
20.59% (60+ years old)
0.42%
Transit
0.57%
Walk
83.26%
Drive
0.07%
Bike
82.07%
Owner Occupied
17.93%
Rental Units
32.68%
Single Family
9.73%
Multi Family
19.18%
Single Person
80.82%
Multi Person