HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
301 Lothian Way, Abingdon, MD, 21009
Monmouth Meadows
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,420-1,720 sqft
301 Lothian Way is located in Abingdon, Maryland. It sits near the intersection of Mountain Road and Philadelphia Road, making it easily accessible. The nearby Gunpowder River adds a scenic touch to the area. The building is a newer construction, having been built in 2012. The building consists of 6 condominium units. Each unit ranges from 1,420 to 1,720 square feet, making them spacious. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, suitable for small families or individuals. Prices for the units range from $287,500 to $305,000. The average closed price for the last year stands at $287,500 with an average price of $203 per square foot. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities that enhance everyday life. Common grounds provide a place for relaxation and socializing. An outdoor pool offers a refreshing escape during warmer months. Other amenities include a club house, community center, tot lots, playground, exercise room, and elevators for convenience. Units have spent an average of 40 days on the market, showing steady interest in the building. The strong demand reflects the appealing location and amenities available. On-site parking is also available for residents. This condominium holds a modern atmosphere with well-planned layouts. The building is designed to cater to various lifestyles, making it a comfortable choice for anyone. Each unit provides ample room to live and entertain, while community amenities foster connection among residents.
301 Lothian Way is located in Abingdon, Maryland. It sits near the intersection of Mountain Road and Philadelphia Road, making it easily accessible. The nearby Gunpowder River adds a scenic touch to the area. The building is a newer construction, having been built in 2012. The building consists of 6 condominium units. Each unit ranges from 1,420 to 1,720 square feet, making them spacious. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, suitable for small families or individuals. Prices for the units range from $287,500 to $305,000. The average closed price for the last year stands at $287,500 with an average price of $203 per square foot. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities that enhance everyday life. Common grounds provide a place for relaxation and socializing. An outdoor pool offers a refreshing escape during warmer months. Other amenities include a club house, community center, tot lots, playground, exercise room, and elevators for convenience. Units have spent an average of 40 days on the market, showing steady interest in the building. The strong demand reflects the appealing location and amenities available. On-site parking is also available for residents. This condominium holds a modern atmosphere with well-planned layouts. The building is designed to cater to various lifestyles, making it a comfortable choice for anyone. Each unit provides ample room to live and entertain, while community amenities foster connection among residents.
301 Lothian Way is located in Abingdon, Maryland. It sits near the intersection of Mountain Road and Philadelphia Road, making it easily accessible. The nearby Gunpowder River adds a scenic touch to the area. The building is a newer construction, having been built in 2012. The building consists of 6 condominium units. Each unit ranges from 1,420 to 1,720 square feet, making them spacious. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, suitable for small families or individuals. Prices for the units range from $287,500 to $305,000. The average closed price for the last year stands at $287,500 with an average price of $203 per square foot. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities that enhance everyday life. Common grounds provide a place for relaxation and socializing. An outdoor pool offers a refreshing escape during warmer months. Other amenities include a club house, community center, tot lots, playground, exercise room, and elevators for convenience. Units have spent an average of 40 days on the market, showing steady interest in the building. The strong demand reflects the appealing location and amenities available. On-site parking is also available for residents. This condominium holds a modern atmosphere with well-planned layouts. The building is designed to cater to various lifestyles, making it a comfortable choice for anyone. Each unit provides ample room to live and entertain, while community amenities foster connection among residents.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104 | 1420 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 2026-03-17 MLS#: MDHR2050688 | Closed | $270,000 | |
| 101 | 1420 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 2024-11-27 MLS#: MDHR2036518 | Closed | $287,500 | |
| 102 | 1420 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2021-10-08 MLS#: MDHR2003528 | Closed | $250,000 | |
| 204 | 1420 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 2019-07-29 MLS#: MDHR232352 | Closed | $195,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1420 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-27 | Closed | $287,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1420 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-08 | Closed | $250,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1420 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-17 | Closed | $270,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1420 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-29 | Closed | $195,000 |
Enjoy a range of wonderful amenities that cater to different lifestyles. Spend sunny afternoons by the outdoor pool, perfect for a refreshing swim or lounging with friends. The community center and club house offer spaces for gatherings, whether it's a casual meet-up or a celebration. For families, the tot lots and playground provide great spots for children to play and explore. If keeping fit is your goal, take advantage of the exercise room, which has everything you need for a good workout. Easy access to the common grounds and the elevator adds to your convenience and enjoyment of the community.
Enjoy a range of wonderful amenities that cater to different lifestyles. Spend sunny afternoons by the outdoor pool, perfect for a refreshing swim or lounging with friends. The community center and club house offer spaces for gatherings, whether it's a casual meet-up or a celebration. For families, the tot lots and playground provide great spots for children to play and explore. If keeping fit is your goal, take advantage of the exercise room, which has everything you need for a good workout. Easy access to the common grounds and the elevator adds to your convenience and enjoyment of the community.
Exercise Room
Smoke Detector(s)
The building maintains a friendly environment with clear policies. You’ll appreciate the effort made to create a welcoming space for all residents. Expect guidelines that promote a sense of community while ensuring a comfortable living experience. If you're a pet owner, you can look forward to having your furry friends around. Knowing what to expect can make your transition much smoother. Keep these policies in mind as you consider making this condo building your next home. This is a community where you can feel at home while enjoying all the lovely amenities.
The building maintains a friendly environment with clear policies. You’ll appreciate the effort made to create a welcoming space for all residents. Expect guidelines that promote a sense of community while ensuring a comfortable living experience. If you're a pet owner, you can look forward to having your furry friends around. Knowing what to expect can make your transition much smoother. Keep these policies in mind as you consider making this condo building your next home. This is a community where you can feel at home while enjoying all the lovely amenities.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 301 Lothian Way | $203/sqft. | $28 /sqft. |
| 311 Tiree Ct | $195/sqft. | $22 /sqft. |
| 209 Oak Leaf Cir | $194/sqft. | $46 /sqft. |
| 200 Oak Leaf Cir | $191/sqft. | $191 /sqft. |
| 1309 Clover Valley Way | $134/sqft. | $52 /sqft. |
| 296 Canterbury Rd | $241/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.96% are children aged 0–14, 20% are young adults between 15–29, 26.94% are adults aged 30–44, 15.32% are in the 45–59 range and 16.79% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.48% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.76%, walking around 1.98%, biking around 0.36%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 85.24% of units owner occupied and 14.76% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.17% are single family homes and 9.22% are multi family units. Around 21.14% are single-person households, while 78.86% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.41% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.07% have high school or college education. Another 8.17% hold diplomas while 19.95% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.4% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.96% are children aged 0–14, 20% are young adults between 15–29, 26.94% are adults aged 30–44, 15.32% are in the 45–59 range and 16.79% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.48% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.76%, walking around 1.98%, biking around 0.36%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 85.24% of units owner occupied and 14.76% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.17% are single family homes and 9.22% are multi family units. Around 21.14% are single-person households, while 78.86% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.41% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.07% have high school or college education. Another 8.17% hold diplomas while 19.95% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.4% with other types of qualifications.
20.96% (0 - 14 years old)
20% (15 - 29 years old)
26.94% (30 - 44 years old)
15.32% (45 - 59 years old)
16.79% (60+ years old)
0.76%
Transit
1.98%
Walk
85.48%
Drive
0.36%
Bike
85.24%
Owner Occupied
14.76%
Rental Units
34.17%
Single Family
9.22%
Multi Family
21.14%
Single Person
78.86%
Multi Person