HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
6 Upland Rd, Baltimore, MD, 21210
UNIT SIZE RANGE
860-2,169 sqft
6 Upland Rd is located in Baltimore, near the intersection of Greenmount Avenue and East 29th Street. The building stands amidst a canopy of trees and greenery, offering pleasant views of a courtyard and pond. A nearby river adds to the natural appeal of the area. Constructed in 1920, this condominium building includes 13 units. Unit sizes range from 860 to 2,169 square feet. Residents can choose between 1, 2, or 3-bedroom layouts. Units offer a variety of living spaces suitable for different lifestyles. Recent sales show prices from $482,000 to $525,000. The average closing price across the building is $525,000, translating to about $243 per square foot. On average, units spend around 32 days on the market before selling. The building has several amenities to enhance everyday living. Common grounds invite relaxation, while a picnic area encourages outdoor socializing. A jogging and walking path promotes an active lifestyle. Extra storage and reserved parking add to the practical benefits for residents. Nearby, dining options include Johnny's, which offers a local taste. Schools such as Roland Park Country School and Baltimore City Public School S serve the community. These features contribute to a vibrant neighborhood atmosphere.
6 Upland Rd, Baltimore, MD, 21210
6 Upland Rd is located in Baltimore, near the intersection of Greenmount Avenue and East 29th Street. The building stands amidst a canopy of trees and greenery, offering pleasant views of a courtyard and pond. A nearby river adds to the natural appeal of the area. Constructed in 1920, this condominium building includes 13 units. Unit sizes range from 860 to 2,169 square feet. Residents can choose between 1, 2, or 3-bedroom layouts. Units offer a variety of living spaces suitable for different lifestyles. Recent sales show prices from $482,000 to $525,000. The average closing price across the building is $525,000, translating to about $243 per square foot. On average, units spend around 32 days on the market before selling. The building has several amenities to enhance everyday living. Common grounds invite relaxation, while a picnic area encourages outdoor socializing. A jogging and walking path promotes an active lifestyle. Extra storage and reserved parking add to the practical benefits for residents. Nearby, dining options include Johnny's, which offers a local taste. Schools such as Roland Park Country School and Baltimore City Public School S serve the community. These features contribute to a vibrant neighborhood atmosphere.
6 Upland Rd is located in Baltimore, near the intersection of Greenmount Avenue and East 29th Street. The building stands amidst a canopy of trees and greenery, offering pleasant views of a courtyard and pond. A nearby river adds to the natural appeal of the area. Constructed in 1920, this condominium building includes 13 units. Unit sizes range from 860 to 2,169 square feet. Residents can choose between 1, 2, or 3-bedroom layouts. Units offer a variety of living spaces suitable for different lifestyles. Recent sales show prices from $482,000 to $525,000. The average closing price across the building is $525,000, translating to about $243 per square foot. On average, units spend around 32 days on the market before selling. The building has several amenities to enhance everyday living. Common grounds invite relaxation, while a picnic area encourages outdoor socializing. A jogging and walking path promotes an active lifestyle. Extra storage and reserved parking add to the practical benefits for residents. Nearby, dining options include Johnny's, which offers a local taste. Schools such as Roland Park Country School and Baltimore City Public School S serve the community. These features contribute to a vibrant neighborhood atmosphere.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F1 | 1964 | 3 | 2 | 2026-01-21 MLS#: MDBA2186106 | Closed | $450,000 | ||
| F5 | 2082 | 3 | 2 | 2025-12-12 MLS#: MDBA2184964 | Closed | $436,000 | ||
| H2 | 1101 | 2 | 1 | 2025-12-04 MLS#: MDBA2188552 | Closed | $305,000 | ||
| Q4 | 860 | 1 | 1 | 2019-03-04 MLS#: MDBA304324 | Closed | $109,999 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1964 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-21 | Closed | $450,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
2082 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-12 | Closed | $436,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1101 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-04 | Closed | $305,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
860 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-04 | Closed | $109,999 |
Living at 6 Upland Rd means embracing a lifestyle filled with delightful amenities. Picture yourself enjoying peaceful afternoons in the picnic area or socializing with neighbors on the common grounds. For those who enjoy an active lifestyle, the jog and walk path will surely cater to your fitness routine. Plus, having an elevator in the building simplifies access—no hauling groceries up flights of stairs! Let's not forget the convenience of assigned parking and extra storage, ensuring everything has its place. And, with concierge services available, you’ll feel well looked after every day.
Living at 6 Upland Rd means embracing a lifestyle filled with delightful amenities. Picture yourself enjoying peaceful afternoons in the picnic area or socializing with neighbors on the common grounds. For those who enjoy an active lifestyle, the jog and walk path will surely cater to your fitness routine. Plus, having an elevator in the building simplifies access—no hauling groceries up flights of stairs! Let's not forget the convenience of assigned parking and extra storage, ensuring everything has its place. And, with concierge services available, you’ll feel well looked after every day.
Picnic Area
For peace of mind, 6 Upland Rd has established clear building policies. This includes policies like number and size limitations to maintain a serene community atmosphere. It’s all about creating a balance between privacy and connection, perfect for first-time buyers who desire an inviting neighborhood feel.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Upland Rd | $243/sqft. | - |
| 1040 Deer Ridge Dr | $162/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4401 Roland Ave | $125/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 4411 Falls Bridge Dr | $160/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 5712 Roland Ave | $197/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3201 Saint Paul St | $217/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Roland Park is a leafy, historic neighborhood. The area has tree-lined streets and older homes. Small parks and green spaces offer places to walk and relax. Local shops, cafes, and basic services sit near residential blocks. The district has schools and community meeting spaces. Bus routes and nearby main roads provide travel choices. Commuters can reach other parts of the city by public transit and car. The area hosts occasional local events and supports daily errands with easy access to stores and services.
Roland Park is a leafy, historic neighborhood. The area has tree-lined streets and older homes. Small parks and green spaces offer places to walk and relax. Local shops, cafes, and basic services sit near residential blocks. The district has schools and community meeting spaces. Bus routes and nearby main roads provide travel choices. Commuters can reach other parts of the city by public transit and car. The area hosts occasional local events and supports daily errands with easy access to stores and services.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.82% are children aged 0–14, 44.17% are young adults between 15–29, 14.37% are adults aged 30–44, 11.81% are in the 45–59 range and 17.83% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 59.04% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.79%, walking around 14.65%, biking around 0.98%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62.78% of units owner occupied and 37.22% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.2% are single family homes and 3.32% are multi family units. Around 42.61% are single-person households, while 57.39% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.49% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.7% have high school or college education. Another 3.55% hold diplomas while 43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 15.27% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.82% are children aged 0–14, 44.17% are young adults between 15–29, 14.37% are adults aged 30–44, 11.81% are in the 45–59 range and 17.83% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 59.04% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.79%, walking around 14.65%, biking around 0.98%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62.78% of units owner occupied and 37.22% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.2% are single family homes and 3.32% are multi family units. Around 42.61% are single-person households, while 57.39% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.49% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.7% have high school or college education. Another 3.55% hold diplomas while 43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 15.27% with other types of qualifications.
11.82% (0 - 14 years old)
44.17% (15 - 29 years old)
14.37% (30 - 44 years old)
11.81% (45 - 59 years old)
17.83% (60+ years old)
5.79%
Transit
14.65%
Walk
59.04%
Drive
0.98%
Bike
62.78%
Owner Occupied
37.22%
Rental Units
21.2%
Single Family
3.32%
Multi Family
42.61%
Single Person
57.39%
Multi Person