HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1040 Deer Ridge Dr, Baltimore, MD, 21210
UNIT SIZE RANGE
937-2,562 sqft
1040 Deer Ridge Dr is located in Baltimore. It sits at the intersection of W North Avenue and Pennsylvania Avenue. The neighborhood offers nice views of trees and the city. Nearby amenities include schools and popular dining spots, like Miss Shirley's Cafe. The building is a condominium with 16 units. Constructed in 1985, it provides varying unit sizes between 942 and 2,562 square feet. Residents can choose 1, 2, or 3-bedroom options depending on their needs. The variety makes it suitable for different lifestyles and family sizes. Unit prices range from $317,500 to $340,000. The lowest sale in the last year was around $200,000. The average closed price for a unit is $266,000. The average price per square foot stands at $153. Units stay on the market for about 22 days. Residents have access to a range of amenities. Common grounds offer space for relaxation. Reserved parking spots add convenience. The building includes an elevator, which helps with easy access. A meeting room, picnic area, and a party room provide space for gatherings. This building combines comfort with community. It stands as a welcoming space with practical features. Close to schools and eateries, it offers a lively living environment. The balance of city views and available amenities creates an appealing place to call home.
1040 Deer Ridge Dr, Baltimore, MD, 21210
1040 Deer Ridge Dr is located in Baltimore. It sits at the intersection of W North Avenue and Pennsylvania Avenue. The neighborhood offers nice views of trees and the city. Nearby amenities include schools and popular dining spots, like Miss Shirley's Cafe. The building is a condominium with 16 units. Constructed in 1985, it provides varying unit sizes between 942 and 2,562 square feet. Residents can choose 1, 2, or 3-bedroom options depending on their needs. The variety makes it suitable for different lifestyles and family sizes. Unit prices range from $317,500 to $340,000. The lowest sale in the last year was around $200,000. The average closed price for a unit is $266,000. The average price per square foot stands at $153. Units stay on the market for about 22 days. Residents have access to a range of amenities. Common grounds offer space for relaxation. Reserved parking spots add convenience. The building includes an elevator, which helps with easy access. A meeting room, picnic area, and a party room provide space for gatherings. This building combines comfort with community. It stands as a welcoming space with practical features. Close to schools and eateries, it offers a lively living environment. The balance of city views and available amenities creates an appealing place to call home.
1040 Deer Ridge Dr is located in Baltimore. It sits at the intersection of W North Avenue and Pennsylvania Avenue. The neighborhood offers nice views of trees and the city. Nearby amenities include schools and popular dining spots, like Miss Shirley's Cafe. The building is a condominium with 16 units. Constructed in 1985, it provides varying unit sizes between 942 and 2,562 square feet. Residents can choose 1, 2, or 3-bedroom options depending on their needs. The variety makes it suitable for different lifestyles and family sizes. Unit prices range from $317,500 to $340,000. The lowest sale in the last year was around $200,000. The average closed price for a unit is $266,000. The average price per square foot stands at $153. Units stay on the market for about 22 days. Residents have access to a range of amenities. Common grounds offer space for relaxation. Reserved parking spots add convenience. The building includes an elevator, which helps with easy access. A meeting room, picnic area, and a party room provide space for gatherings. This building combines comfort with community. It stands as a welcoming space with practical features. Close to schools and eateries, it offers a lively living environment. The balance of city views and available amenities creates an appealing place to call home.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 516 | 1880 | 2 | 3 | 68 | 2026-04-16 MLS#: MDBA2196688 | Closed | $317,000 | |
| 208 | 944 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2026-04-10 MLS#: MDBA2205444 | Closed | $180,000 | |
| 213 | 1568 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2026-02-17 MLS#: MDBA2198942 | Closed | $220,000 | |
| 402 | 1479 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 2021-03-26 MLS#: MDBA539352 | Closed | $118,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
944 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-10 | Closed | $180,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1568 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-17 | Closed | $220,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1479 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-26 | Closed | $118,500 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1880 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-16 | Closed | $317,000 |
What truly elevates the living experience at 1040 Deer Ridge Dr is its fantastic suite of amenities. Whether you want to host friends in the charming party room, enjoy a leisurely afternoon in the picnic area, or simply unwind in the common grounds, there’s something to suit every lifestyle. Plus, the convenience of reserved parking, a meeting room, and an elevator means that all your practical needs are well catered for. With a concierge on duty, you can feel secure knowing your package deliveries or maintenance requests are taken care of promptly.
What truly elevates the living experience at 1040 Deer Ridge Dr is its fantastic suite of amenities. Whether you want to host friends in the charming party room, enjoy a leisurely afternoon in the picnic area, or simply unwind in the common grounds, there’s something to suit every lifestyle. Plus, the convenience of reserved parking, a meeting room, and an elevator means that all your practical needs are well catered for. With a concierge on duty, you can feel secure knowing your package deliveries or maintenance requests are taken care of promptly.
Security
Picnic Area
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
When it comes to policies, 1040 Deer Ridge Dr strives for a friendly and accommodating atmosphere. You’ll find that there are few restrictions, allowing for a laid-back community vibe. Cats are welcome, making it an appealing option for pet lovers looking for a place to call home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1040 Deer Ridge Dr | $167/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4411 Falls Bridge Dr | $160/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 5712 Roland Ave | $197/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 3201 Saint Paul St | $217/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 6606 Park Heights Ave | $56/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 123 W Barre St | $224/sqft. | $41 /sqft. |
Roland Park is a leafy, historic neighborhood. The area has tree-lined streets and older homes. Small parks and green spaces offer places to walk and relax. Local shops, cafes, and basic services sit near residential blocks. The district has schools and community meeting spaces. Bus routes and nearby main roads provide travel choices. Commuters can reach other parts of the city by public transit and car. The area hosts occasional local events and supports daily errands with easy access to stores and services.
Roland Park is a leafy, historic neighborhood. The area has tree-lined streets and older homes. Small parks and green spaces offer places to walk and relax. Local shops, cafes, and basic services sit near residential blocks. The district has schools and community meeting spaces. Bus routes and nearby main roads provide travel choices. Commuters can reach other parts of the city by public transit and car. The area hosts occasional local events and supports daily errands with easy access to stores and services.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.73% are children aged 0–14, 31.3% are young adults between 15–29, 20.59% are adults aged 30–44, 13.55% are in the 45–59 range and 22.83% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 60.78% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.52%, walking around 11.47%, biking around 1.78%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.53% of units owner occupied and 46.47% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.02% are single family homes and 2.48% are multi family units. Around 46.16% are single-person households, while 53.84% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.75% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.68% have high school or college education. Another 3.52% hold diplomas while 37.67% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.39% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.73% are children aged 0–14, 31.3% are young adults between 15–29, 20.59% are adults aged 30–44, 13.55% are in the 45–59 range and 22.83% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 60.78% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.52%, walking around 11.47%, biking around 1.78%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.53% of units owner occupied and 46.47% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.02% are single family homes and 2.48% are multi family units. Around 46.16% are single-person households, while 53.84% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.75% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.68% have high school or college education. Another 3.52% hold diplomas while 37.67% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.39% with other types of qualifications.
11.73% (0 - 14 years old)
31.3% (15 - 29 years old)
20.59% (30 - 44 years old)
13.55% (45 - 59 years old)
22.83% (60+ years old)
7.52%
Transit
11.47%
Walk
60.78%
Drive
1.78%
Bike
53.53%
Owner Occupied
46.47%
Rental Units
18.02%
Single Family
2.48%
Multi Family
46.16%
Single Person
53.84%
Multi Person