HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
280 Bridgewater Rd, Brookhaven, PA, 19015
UNIT SIZE RANGE
600-1,000 sqft
280 Bridgewater Rd is located in Brookhaven, PA. This building sits at the intersection of Creek Parkway and S Governor Printz Blvd. The Delaware River is nearby, adding to the natural charm of the area. The building presents a low-rise design with two stories and was built in 1972. This condominium building has a total of 33 units. Unit sizes range from 600 to 1,000 square feet. Options include one-bedroom and two-bedroom layouts, accommodating various living needs. Prices for units vary from $170,000 to $167,500. In the last year, the lowest sold price was around $130,000, while the average closed price reached about $150,545. The building offers several amenities that enhance daily living. Residents can enjoy common grounds, a swimming pool, and an outdoor picnic area. Reserved parking is available for residents, along with a playground for kids. A meeting room serves as a communal space for gatherings. The average time units spend on the market is about 44 days. Nearby, local dining options include the Sixth Street Diner and Zack's Pizza Shop. Grocery needs are easily met at nearby 7-Eleven. The area combines community living with easy access to daily conveniences. The average price per square foot sits at $190, reflecting neighborhood trends. With varied unit sizes and reasonable prices, this building could suit different buyers. It offers a manageable living space in a well-connected community.
280 Bridgewater Rd, Brookhaven, PA, 19015
280 Bridgewater Rd is located in Brookhaven, PA. This building sits at the intersection of Creek Parkway and S Governor Printz Blvd. The Delaware River is nearby, adding to the natural charm of the area. The building presents a low-rise design with two stories and was built in 1972. This condominium building has a total of 33 units. Unit sizes range from 600 to 1,000 square feet. Options include one-bedroom and two-bedroom layouts, accommodating various living needs. Prices for units vary from $170,000 to $167,500. In the last year, the lowest sold price was around $130,000, while the average closed price reached about $150,545. The building offers several amenities that enhance daily living. Residents can enjoy common grounds, a swimming pool, and an outdoor picnic area. Reserved parking is available for residents, along with a playground for kids. A meeting room serves as a communal space for gatherings. The average time units spend on the market is about 44 days. Nearby, local dining options include the Sixth Street Diner and Zack's Pizza Shop. Grocery needs are easily met at nearby 7-Eleven. The area combines community living with easy access to daily conveniences. The average price per square foot sits at $190, reflecting neighborhood trends. With varied unit sizes and reasonable prices, this building could suit different buyers. It offers a manageable living space in a well-connected community.
280 Bridgewater Rd is located in Brookhaven, PA. This building sits at the intersection of Creek Parkway and S Governor Printz Blvd. The Delaware River is nearby, adding to the natural charm of the area. The building presents a low-rise design with two stories and was built in 1972. This condominium building has a total of 33 units. Unit sizes range from 600 to 1,000 square feet. Options include one-bedroom and two-bedroom layouts, accommodating various living needs. Prices for units vary from $170,000 to $167,500. In the last year, the lowest sold price was around $130,000, while the average closed price reached about $150,545. The building offers several amenities that enhance daily living. Residents can enjoy common grounds, a swimming pool, and an outdoor picnic area. Reserved parking is available for residents, along with a playground for kids. A meeting room serves as a communal space for gatherings. The average time units spend on the market is about 44 days. Nearby, local dining options include the Sixth Street Diner and Zack's Pizza Shop. Grocery needs are easily met at nearby 7-Eleven. The area combines community living with easy access to daily conveniences. The average price per square foot sits at $190, reflecting neighborhood trends. With varied unit sizes and reasonable prices, this building could suit different buyers. It offers a manageable living space in a well-connected community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C-11 | 924 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2026-08-31 MLS#: PADE2117556 | Closed | $165,000 | |
| C-9 | 924 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 2026-07-08 MLS#: PADE2115060 | Closed | $159,900 | |
| - | 600 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 2026-06-23 MLS#: PADE2111696 | Closed | $134,900 | |
| D12 | 924 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 2026-06-04 MLS#: PADE2112216 | Closed | $164,999 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
600 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-23 | Closed | $134,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
924 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Closed | $165,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
924 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-08 | Closed | $159,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
924 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-04 | Closed | $164,999 |
This condo building has a variety of great amenities to enjoy. You can spend sunny days relaxing by the outdoor swimming pool. For families, there is a tot lot and playground to keep the kids entertained. The common grounds are perfect for strolls and picnics, so you can unwind in nature. If you need space for gatherings or meetings, the well-appointed meeting room will be perfect. Additionally, you will find reserved and assigned parking to make coming home easy. Whether you want to socialize or relax, this building has you covered.
This condo building has a variety of great amenities to enjoy. You can spend sunny days relaxing by the outdoor swimming pool. For families, there is a tot lot and playground to keep the kids entertained. The common grounds are perfect for strolls and picnics, so you can unwind in nature. If you need space for gatherings or meetings, the well-appointed meeting room will be perfect. Additionally, you will find reserved and assigned parking to make coming home easy. Whether you want to socialize or relax, this building has you covered.
Security System
Picnic Area
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
Living in this condo means following a few simple policies to keep things running smoothly. There is a limit on the number of occupants per unit, ensuring comfort for everyone. A deposit is required to secure your home, which helps protect the community. If you are a pet lover, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are allowed, though there are size limits in place for pets. This policy creates a friendly environment while ensuring that all residents enjoy their living space. Overall, the policies promote a harmonious living experience for everyone in the building.
Living in this condo means following a few simple policies to keep things running smoothly. There is a limit on the number of occupants per unit, ensuring comfort for everyone. A deposit is required to secure your home, which helps protect the community. If you are a pet lover, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are allowed, though there are size limits in place for pets. This policy creates a friendly environment while ensuring that all residents enjoy their living space. Overall, the policies promote a harmonious living experience for everyone in the building.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 280 Bridgewater Rd | $190/sqft. | - |
| 5200 Hilltop Dr | $245/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 700 Avondale Rd | $232/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 801 S Chester Rd | $195/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 6000 Village Way | $242/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.74% are children aged 0–14, 19.11% are young adults between 15–29, 20.85% are adults aged 30–44, 19.09% are in the 45–59 range and 21.22% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 87.31% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.42%, walking around 3.4%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.43% of units owner occupied and 28.57% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.26% are single family homes and 7.88% are multi family units. Around 26.47% are single-person households, while 73.53% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 15.88% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 36% have high school or college education. Another 9.76% hold diplomas while 10.21% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.15% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.74% are children aged 0–14, 19.11% are young adults between 15–29, 20.85% are adults aged 30–44, 19.09% are in the 45–59 range and 21.22% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 87.31% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.42%, walking around 3.4%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.43% of units owner occupied and 28.57% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.26% are single family homes and 7.88% are multi family units. Around 26.47% are single-person households, while 73.53% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 15.88% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 36% have high school or college education. Another 9.76% hold diplomas while 10.21% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.15% with other types of qualifications.
19.74% (0 - 14 years old)
19.11% (15 - 29 years old)
20.85% (30 - 44 years old)
19.09% (45 - 59 years old)
21.22% (60+ years old)
2.42%
Transit
3.4%
Walk
87.31%
Drive
0%
Bike
71.43%
Owner Occupied
28.57%
Rental Units
30.26%
Single Family
7.88%
Multi Family
26.47%
Single Person
73.53%
Multi Person