HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
800 Avondale Rd, Wallingford, PA, 19086
Crum Creek Valley Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
796-2,118 sqft
800 Avondale Rd stands in Wallingford, near the intersection of MacDade Boulevard and South Avenue. The building is close to the Delaware River, offering a pleasant nearby view. This location provides quick links to local roads and nearby highways for easier travel. The condominium building has a total of 13 units, finished in 1988. Unit sizes range from 796 to 1,848 square feet. There are options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. This variety in size allows for flexible living arrangements. Prices for units range from $260,000 to $303,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was about $185,000. On average, units closed at around $205,000, resulting in an average price per square foot of $191. Homes in this building typically spend about 27 days on the market. Community amenities enrich the living experience. The building includes features like tennis courts, a pool, a picnic area, and a party room. A meeting room and an elevator add to accessibility and resident convenience in daily routines. Nearby restaurants, like Homestretch Inn and The 320 Market Cafe, provide dining options. Frankie's On Fairview also serves tasty meals close by. Common grounds around the building promote outdoor activities and a sense of community. The building's simple design fits the neighborhood well. This structure provides a comfortable living space alongside various amenities. Living at 800 Avondale Rd allows for a mix of quiet home life and nearby recreational options.
800 Avondale Rd stands in Wallingford, near the intersection of MacDade Boulevard and South Avenue. The building is close to the Delaware River, offering a pleasant nearby view. This location provides quick links to local roads and nearby highways for easier travel. The condominium building has a total of 13 units, finished in 1988. Unit sizes range from 796 to 1,848 square feet. There are options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. This variety in size allows for flexible living arrangements. Prices for units range from $260,000 to $303,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was about $185,000. On average, units closed at around $205,000, resulting in an average price per square foot of $191. Homes in this building typically spend about 27 days on the market. Community amenities enrich the living experience. The building includes features like tennis courts, a pool, a picnic area, and a party room. A meeting room and an elevator add to accessibility and resident convenience in daily routines. Nearby restaurants, like Homestretch Inn and The 320 Market Cafe, provide dining options. Frankie's On Fairview also serves tasty meals close by. Common grounds around the building promote outdoor activities and a sense of community. The building's simple design fits the neighborhood well. This structure provides a comfortable living space alongside various amenities. Living at 800 Avondale Rd allows for a mix of quiet home life and nearby recreational options.
800 Avondale Rd stands in Wallingford, near the intersection of MacDade Boulevard and South Avenue. The building is close to the Delaware River, offering a pleasant nearby view. This location provides quick links to local roads and nearby highways for easier travel. The condominium building has a total of 13 units, finished in 1988. Unit sizes range from 796 to 1,848 square feet. There are options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. This variety in size allows for flexible living arrangements. Prices for units range from $260,000 to $303,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was about $185,000. On average, units closed at around $205,000, resulting in an average price per square foot of $191. Homes in this building typically spend about 27 days on the market. Community amenities enrich the living experience. The building includes features like tennis courts, a pool, a picnic area, and a party room. A meeting room and an elevator add to accessibility and resident convenience in daily routines. Nearby restaurants, like Homestretch Inn and The 320 Market Cafe, provide dining options. Frankie's On Fairview also serves tasty meals close by. Common grounds around the building promote outdoor activities and a sense of community. The building's simple design fits the neighborhood well. This structure provides a comfortable living space alongside various amenities. Living at 800 Avondale Rd allows for a mix of quiet home life and nearby recreational options.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2K | 1078 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 2026-08-14 MLS#: PADE2118254 | Closed | $254,900 | |
| 2A | 796 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2026-07-30 MLS#: PADE2114532 | Closed | $210,000 | |
| 2Q | 796 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2026-07-10 MLS#: PADE2113014 | Closed | $220,000 | |
| 3K | 1078 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 2026-07-09 MLS#: PADE2115758 | Closed | $240,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
796 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-30 | Closed | $210,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1078 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | Closed | $254,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
796 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-10 | Closed | $220,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1078 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-09 | Closed | $240,000 |
Living here means enjoying amenities that enhance your lifestyle. Picture relaxing by the outdoor pool on warm summer days or gathering with friends at the picnic area. If you're sporty, the tennis courts beckon for an afternoon match, while the meeting room provides a quiet space for work or study. With lovely common grounds, there's plenty of opportunity to soak in the sunshine and meet neighbors. These amenities contribute to a well-rounded living experience that makes every day feel special.
Living here means enjoying amenities that enhance your lifestyle. Picture relaxing by the outdoor pool on warm summer days or gathering with friends at the picnic area. If you're sporty, the tennis courts beckon for an afternoon match, while the meeting room provides a quiet space for work or study. With lovely common grounds, there's plenty of opportunity to soak in the sunshine and meet neighbors. These amenities contribute to a well-rounded living experience that makes every day feel special.
Picnic Area
Party Room
First-time buyers often wonder about rules and regulations in condominiums. At 800 Avondale Rd, you’ll be pleased to know that cats are welcome, ensuring that your furry friend can join you in your new home. The building establishes certain limitations on the number of occupants, making it a secure space for all residents.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 800 Avondale Rd | $238/sqft. | - |
| 700 Avondale Rd | $232/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 801 S Chester Rd | $195/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 5200 Hilltop Dr | $245/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.42% are children aged 0–14, 18.57% are young adults between 15–29, 21.15% are adults aged 30–44, 19.14% are in the 45–59 range and 22.72% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.61% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.4%, walking around 1.3%, biking around 0.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.06% of units owner occupied and 27.94% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.39% are single family homes and 8.57% are multi family units. Around 29.19% are single-person households, while 70.81% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.35% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 32.78% have high school or college education. Another 7.17% hold diplomas while 16.36% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.34% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.42% are children aged 0–14, 18.57% are young adults between 15–29, 21.15% are adults aged 30–44, 19.14% are in the 45–59 range and 22.72% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.61% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.4%, walking around 1.3%, biking around 0.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.06% of units owner occupied and 27.94% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.39% are single family homes and 8.57% are multi family units. Around 29.19% are single-person households, while 70.81% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.35% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 32.78% have high school or college education. Another 7.17% hold diplomas while 16.36% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.34% with other types of qualifications.
18.42% (0 - 14 years old)
18.57% (15 - 29 years old)
21.15% (30 - 44 years old)
19.14% (45 - 59 years old)
22.72% (60+ years old)
5.4%
Transit
1.3%
Walk
84.61%
Drive
0.1%
Bike
72.06%
Owner Occupied
27.94%
Rental Units
31.39%
Single Family
8.57%
Multi Family
29.19%
Single Person
70.81%
Multi Person