HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
700 Ardmore Ave, Ardmore, PA, 19003
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,090-1,354 sqft
700 Ardmore Ave sits in Ardmore, Pennsylvania, near the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and Spring Mill Road. This building features a neighborhood feel, with nearby conveniences and dining options. The Schuylkill River adds a natural landmark to the area, enhancing the setting. Built in 1974, the low-rise structure contains 10 townhouse units. These homes offer living spaces that range from 1,090 to 1,354 square feet. Bedrooms include options for 1 or 2. This layout allows for different living arrangements, catering to various needs. Recent unit prices range between $355,000 and $365,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was about $310,000. The average closed price sits around $343,304. With an average price per square foot of $296, the property remains competitive within the market. Amenities enhance the living experience at 700 Ardmore. Residents can enjoy the common grounds, which provide space for recreation. An outdoor swimming pool adds relaxation options for hot days, encouraging a community atmosphere. The units spend about 24 days on the market before finding buyers. Nearby eateries such as Good Eats Restaurant and Aria Grill Inc increase local dining choices. Families may also find Thorne Kindergarten close by, supporting early education for residents.
700 Ardmore Ave, Ardmore, PA, 19003
700 Ardmore Ave sits in Ardmore, Pennsylvania, near the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and Spring Mill Road. This building features a neighborhood feel, with nearby conveniences and dining options. The Schuylkill River adds a natural landmark to the area, enhancing the setting. Built in 1974, the low-rise structure contains 10 townhouse units. These homes offer living spaces that range from 1,090 to 1,354 square feet. Bedrooms include options for 1 or 2. This layout allows for different living arrangements, catering to various needs. Recent unit prices range between $355,000 and $365,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was about $310,000. The average closed price sits around $343,304. With an average price per square foot of $296, the property remains competitive within the market. Amenities enhance the living experience at 700 Ardmore. Residents can enjoy the common grounds, which provide space for recreation. An outdoor swimming pool adds relaxation options for hot days, encouraging a community atmosphere. The units spend about 24 days on the market before finding buyers. Nearby eateries such as Good Eats Restaurant and Aria Grill Inc increase local dining choices. Families may also find Thorne Kindergarten close by, supporting early education for residents.
700 Ardmore Ave sits in Ardmore, Pennsylvania, near the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and Spring Mill Road. This building features a neighborhood feel, with nearby conveniences and dining options. The Schuylkill River adds a natural landmark to the area, enhancing the setting. Built in 1974, the low-rise structure contains 10 townhouse units. These homes offer living spaces that range from 1,090 to 1,354 square feet. Bedrooms include options for 1 or 2. This layout allows for different living arrangements, catering to various needs. Recent unit prices range between $355,000 and $365,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was about $310,000. The average closed price sits around $343,304. With an average price per square foot of $296, the property remains competitive within the market. Amenities enhance the living experience at 700 Ardmore. Residents can enjoy the common grounds, which provide space for recreation. An outdoor swimming pool adds relaxation options for hot days, encouraging a community atmosphere. The units spend about 24 days on the market before finding buyers. Nearby eateries such as Good Eats Restaurant and Aria Grill Inc increase local dining choices. Families may also find Thorne Kindergarten close by, supporting early education for residents.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302 | 1354 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2026-10-20 MLS#: PADE2125230 | Closed | $332,000 | |
| 614 | 1152 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 2026-09-29 MLS#: PADE2119042 | Closed | $345,000 | |
| 510 | 1157 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 2026-06-18 MLS#: PADE2114396 | Closed | $385,000 | |
| 510 | 1152 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2019-06-03 MLS#: PADE487798 | Closed | $230,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1354 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-20 | Closed | $332,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1157 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-18 | Closed | $385,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1152 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-06-03 | Closed | $230,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1152 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-29 | Closed | $345,000 |
What really elevates life at 700 Ardmore Ave are the fabulous amenities on offer. Imagine sizzling summer days lounging by the outdoor swimming pool or hosting barbecues in the common grounds. These spaces are ideal for soaking up the sun, enjoying good company, or simply unwinding after a long day. Whether you're diving into a refreshing swim or sharing laughter with neighbors, the amenities at this condo building truly enhance your living experience.
What really elevates life at 700 Ardmore Ave are the fabulous amenities on offer. Imagine sizzling summer days lounging by the outdoor swimming pool or hosting barbecues in the common grounds. These spaces are ideal for soaking up the sun, enjoying good company, or simply unwinding after a long day. Whether you're diving into a refreshing swim or sharing laughter with neighbors, the amenities at this condo building truly enhance your living experience.
Living in a condo means being part of a community, and 700 Ardmore Ave recognizes the importance of guidelines that keep everyone happy. With clear policies in place regarding pet ownership, you can bring along your beloved cats and dogs! This helped create a welcoming neighborhood spirit where residents can share their lives and spaces harmoniously. Combined with size and number limits on pets, it’s a well-thought-out policy for furry friends and their owners.
Living in a condo means being part of a community, and 700 Ardmore Ave recognizes the importance of guidelines that keep everyone happy. With clear policies in place regarding pet ownership, you can bring along your beloved cats and dogs! This helped create a welcoming neighborhood spirit where residents can share their lives and spaces harmoniously. Combined with size and number limits on pets, it’s a well-thought-out policy for furry friends and their owners.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 700 Ardmore Ave | $291/sqft. | - |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 922 Montgomery Ave | $433/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1334 Montgomery Ave | $319/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 116 Montrose Ave | $347/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Ardmore is a Main Line suburb of Philadelphia with a lively town center. The area has shops, cafes, and a long-standing shopping square that hosts seasonal events. It features parks and green spaces for walks and recreation programs. The district supports local arts with a music hall, small galleries, and regular community performances. You can find grocers, banks, and commercial services nearby. Regional rail and several bus lines provide frequent transportation, and drivers use major roadways to reach downtown Philadelphia and nearby suburbs. The area mixes local shops, culture, and transit in a compact setting.
Ardmore is a Main Line suburb of Philadelphia with a lively town center. The area has shops, cafes, and a long-standing shopping square that hosts seasonal events. It features parks and green spaces for walks and recreation programs. The district supports local arts with a music hall, small galleries, and regular community performances. You can find grocers, banks, and commercial services nearby. Regional rail and several bus lines provide frequent transportation, and drivers use major roadways to reach downtown Philadelphia and nearby suburbs. The area mixes local shops, culture, and transit in a compact setting.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.9% are children aged 0–14, 17.57% are young adults between 15–29, 28.31% are adults aged 30–44, 15.57% are in the 45–59 range and 19.65% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 65.78% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.39%, walking around 5.6%, biking around 0.69%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.06% of units owner occupied and 32.94% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.92% are single family homes and 7.93% are multi family units. Around 31.36% are single-person households, while 68.64% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.68% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.29% have high school or college education. Another 3.52% hold diplomas while 33.03% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.49% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.9% are children aged 0–14, 17.57% are young adults between 15–29, 28.31% are adults aged 30–44, 15.57% are in the 45–59 range and 19.65% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 65.78% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.39%, walking around 5.6%, biking around 0.69%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.06% of units owner occupied and 32.94% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.92% are single family homes and 7.93% are multi family units. Around 31.36% are single-person households, while 68.64% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.68% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.29% have high school or college education. Another 3.52% hold diplomas while 33.03% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.49% with other types of qualifications.
18.9% (0 - 14 years old)
17.57% (15 - 29 years old)
28.31% (30 - 44 years old)
15.57% (45 - 59 years old)
19.65% (60+ years old)
8.39%
Transit
5.6%
Walk
65.78%
Drive
0.69%
Bike
67.06%
Owner Occupied
32.94%
Rental Units
25.92%
Single Family
7.93%
Multi Family
31.36%
Single Person
68.64%
Multi Person