HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
3001 Hamilton Church Rd, Antioch, TN, 37013
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,142-1,638 sqft
The property at 3001 Hamilton Church Rd sits in Antioch, Tennessee. This building is a gated community of townhomes and offers easy access to Nolensville Pike and Harding Place. The location is well-positioned for quick trips to Nashville International Airport and local landmarks like Percy Priest Lake and Tanger Outlet Mall. This townhome development consists of 47 units, built in 2006. Units measure between 1,142 and 1,638 square feet. Layout options include both 2 and 3 bedrooms. Spacious designs often feature primary suites on the main level. Common finishes include hardwood floors and modern kitchen appliances. Current prices for the units range from $290,000 to $310,000. The average sold price over the past year was $290,000, with a price per square foot around $191. Units generally stay on the market for about 43 days. End units may include unique layouts and additional privacy. Community amenities enhance daily living. Residents enjoy laundry facilities, garage parking, and private decks. The area has a mix of dining options close by, including Wingstop and Domino's Pizza. Quiet surroundings add to the appeal, with tree-lined streets creating a peaceful atmosphere. Overall, this building combines comfort and convenience. The blend of spacious townhomes and community features draws potential buyers. Access to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes makes it a practical choice for homeowners while offering a serene living environment.
3001 Hamilton Church Rd, Antioch, TN, 37013
The property at 3001 Hamilton Church Rd sits in Antioch, Tennessee. This building is a gated community of townhomes and offers easy access to Nolensville Pike and Harding Place. The location is well-positioned for quick trips to Nashville International Airport and local landmarks like Percy Priest Lake and Tanger Outlet Mall. This townhome development consists of 47 units, built in 2006. Units measure between 1,142 and 1,638 square feet. Layout options include both 2 and 3 bedrooms. Spacious designs often feature primary suites on the main level. Common finishes include hardwood floors and modern kitchen appliances. Current prices for the units range from $290,000 to $310,000. The average sold price over the past year was $290,000, with a price per square foot around $191. Units generally stay on the market for about 43 days. End units may include unique layouts and additional privacy. Community amenities enhance daily living. Residents enjoy laundry facilities, garage parking, and private decks. The area has a mix of dining options close by, including Wingstop and Domino's Pizza. Quiet surroundings add to the appeal, with tree-lined streets creating a peaceful atmosphere. Overall, this building combines comfort and convenience. The blend of spacious townhomes and community features draws potential buyers. Access to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes makes it a practical choice for homeowners while offering a serene living environment.
The property at 3001 Hamilton Church Rd sits in Antioch, Tennessee. This building is a gated community of townhomes and offers easy access to Nolensville Pike and Harding Place. The location is well-positioned for quick trips to Nashville International Airport and local landmarks like Percy Priest Lake and Tanger Outlet Mall. This townhome development consists of 47 units, built in 2006. Units measure between 1,142 and 1,638 square feet. Layout options include both 2 and 3 bedrooms. Spacious designs often feature primary suites on the main level. Common finishes include hardwood floors and modern kitchen appliances. Current prices for the units range from $290,000 to $310,000. The average sold price over the past year was $290,000, with a price per square foot around $191. Units generally stay on the market for about 43 days. End units may include unique layouts and additional privacy. Community amenities enhance daily living. Residents enjoy laundry facilities, garage parking, and private decks. The area has a mix of dining options close by, including Wingstop and Domino's Pizza. Quiet surroundings add to the appeal, with tree-lined streets creating a peaceful atmosphere. Overall, this building combines comfort and convenience. The blend of spacious townhomes and community features draws potential buyers. Access to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes makes it a practical choice for homeowners while offering a serene living environment.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 208 | 1208 | 2 | 2 | 189 | 2026-08-21 MLS#: 3131213 | Closed | $249,000 | |
| 424 | 1590 | 3 | 2 | 67 | 2026-05-04 MLS#: 3138015 | Closed | $290,000 | |
| 513 | 1208 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 2026-04-21 MLS#: 3146813 | Closed | $262,500 | |
| 112 | 1439 | 3 | 3 | 43 | 2026-03-31 MLS#: 3132930 | Closed | $285,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1439 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Closed | $285,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1208 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-21 | Closed | $249,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1590 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-04 | Closed | $290,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1208 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-21 | Closed | $262,500 |
One of the perks of living at 3001 Hamilton Church Rd is the convenient on-site laundry facility. Say goodbye to laundromats and long waits for a washer; everything you need is just steps away! It’s the little conveniences like this that make condo living so appealing, especially for busy first-time buyers.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Laundry
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
This building prides itself on being welcoming to its residents, with no strict policies in place that might hinder your living experience. You can focus on making your new space feel like home without the worry of excessive rules or restrictions.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3001 Hamilton Church Rd | $200/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 1515 Bridgecrest Dr | $180/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 2962 Baby Ruth Ln | $133/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 1382 Rural Hill Rd | $209/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 4316 Summercrest Blvd | $201/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 4330 Summercrest Blvd | $209/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 25.32% are children aged 0–14, 27.11% are young adults between 15–29, 22.44% are adults aged 30–44, 13.22% are in the 45–59 range and 11.91% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 89.08% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.26%, walking around 1.25%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.86% of units are rented and 28.14% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.77% are single family homes and 9.62% are multi family units. Around 33.73% are single-person households, while 66.27% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.72% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 31.83% have high school or college education. Another 9.13% hold diplomas while 7.01% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.3% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 25.32% are children aged 0–14, 27.11% are young adults between 15–29, 22.44% are adults aged 30–44, 13.22% are in the 45–59 range and 11.91% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 89.08% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.26%, walking around 1.25%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.86% of units are rented and 28.14% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.77% are single family homes and 9.62% are multi family units. Around 33.73% are single-person households, while 66.27% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.72% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 31.83% have high school or college education. Another 9.13% hold diplomas while 7.01% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.3% with other types of qualifications.
25.32% (0 - 14 years old)
27.11% (15 - 29 years old)
22.44% (30 - 44 years old)
13.22% (45 - 59 years old)
11.91% (60+ years old)
1.26%
Transit
1.25%
Walk
89.08%
Drive
0%
Bike
28.14%
Owner Occupied
71.86%
Rental Units
30.77%
Single Family
9.62%
Multi Family
33.73%
Single Person
66.27%
Multi Person