HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1345 Bell Rd, Antioch, TN, 37013
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,364-2,202 sqft
1345 Bell Rd sits in Antioch, TN, nestled in the Villas at Belle Parke neighborhood. This building features easy access to I-24 and I-65, making travel straightforward. Nearby, residents can find good restaurants like Everest Restaurant and Bar and Knockout Wings, along with grocery needs met at Love Market. The location offers views of the valley and is close to green spaces and parks. This townhome complex has 29 units, built in 2005. Unit sizes range from 1,420 to 2,202 square feet. Available bedrooms include 2, 3, and 4 options. Each end-unit townhome offers open floor plans, promoting spacious living. Large bedrooms and ample natural light enhance the layouts, making them warm and inviting. Prices for units range from $329,000 to $340,000. Over the past 12 months, the lowest sold price was about $326,000. The average closed price sits at $333,000, with the price per square foot at approximately $227. Units typically spend around 123 days on the market. Each townhome includes an attached 1-car garage, providing convenient parking. Private outdoor spaces, such as patios and decks, encourage outdoor enjoyment. Great storage options exist with walk-in closets and additional storage areas, helping keep living spaces organized. The architecture reflects modern finishes and renovations, appealing to many buyers. The building is surrounded by wooded views, bringing nature closer to home. With a mix of urban and suburban features, the community balances comfort with accessibility to amenities.
1345 Bell Rd, Antioch, TN, 37013
1345 Bell Rd sits in Antioch, TN, nestled in the Villas at Belle Parke neighborhood. This building features easy access to I-24 and I-65, making travel straightforward. Nearby, residents can find good restaurants like Everest Restaurant and Bar and Knockout Wings, along with grocery needs met at Love Market. The location offers views of the valley and is close to green spaces and parks. This townhome complex has 29 units, built in 2005. Unit sizes range from 1,420 to 2,202 square feet. Available bedrooms include 2, 3, and 4 options. Each end-unit townhome offers open floor plans, promoting spacious living. Large bedrooms and ample natural light enhance the layouts, making them warm and inviting. Prices for units range from $329,000 to $340,000. Over the past 12 months, the lowest sold price was about $326,000. The average closed price sits at $333,000, with the price per square foot at approximately $227. Units typically spend around 123 days on the market. Each townhome includes an attached 1-car garage, providing convenient parking. Private outdoor spaces, such as patios and decks, encourage outdoor enjoyment. Great storage options exist with walk-in closets and additional storage areas, helping keep living spaces organized. The architecture reflects modern finishes and renovations, appealing to many buyers. The building is surrounded by wooded views, bringing nature closer to home. With a mix of urban and suburban features, the community balances comfort with accessibility to amenities.
1345 Bell Rd sits in Antioch, TN, nestled in the Villas at Belle Parke neighborhood. This building features easy access to I-24 and I-65, making travel straightforward. Nearby, residents can find good restaurants like Everest Restaurant and Bar and Knockout Wings, along with grocery needs met at Love Market. The location offers views of the valley and is close to green spaces and parks. This townhome complex has 29 units, built in 2005. Unit sizes range from 1,420 to 2,202 square feet. Available bedrooms include 2, 3, and 4 options. Each end-unit townhome offers open floor plans, promoting spacious living. Large bedrooms and ample natural light enhance the layouts, making them warm and inviting. Prices for units range from $329,000 to $340,000. Over the past 12 months, the lowest sold price was about $326,000. The average closed price sits at $333,000, with the price per square foot at approximately $227. Units typically spend around 123 days on the market. Each townhome includes an attached 1-car garage, providing convenient parking. Private outdoor spaces, such as patios and decks, encourage outdoor enjoyment. Great storage options exist with walk-in closets and additional storage areas, helping keep living spaces organized. The architecture reflects modern finishes and renovations, appealing to many buyers. The building is surrounded by wooded views, bringing nature closer to home. With a mix of urban and suburban features, the community balances comfort with accessibility to amenities.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 405 | 1512 | 3 | 3 | 62 | 2026-08-17 MLS#: 3243634 | Closed | $305,000 | |
| 320 | 1512 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 2026-07-30 MLS#: 3234138 | Closed | $289,900 | |
| 419 | 1424 | 3 | 3 | 75 | 2026-06-30 MLS#: 3178350 | Closed | $315,000 | |
| 444 | 2127 | 3 | 3 | 55 | 2026-05-27 MLS#: 3171221 | Closed | $315,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1512 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-30 | Closed | $289,900 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1512 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-17 | Closed | $305,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1424 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Closed | $315,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2127 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-27 | Closed | $315,000 |
Although specific amenities weren't detailed, the building’s design likely includes community spaces and comfortable common areas that promote interaction among residents. Picture yourself sipping coffee in a shared lounge or inviting friends over for a barbecue in the outdoor space. A strong community vibe is essential for first-time buyers, and 1345 Bell Rd offers a welcoming atmosphere for all.
Although specific amenities weren't detailed, the building’s design likely includes community spaces and comfortable common areas that promote interaction among residents. Picture yourself sipping coffee in a shared lounge or inviting friends over for a barbecue in the outdoor space. A strong community vibe is essential for first-time buyers, and 1345 Bell Rd offers a welcoming atmosphere for all.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
It's encouraging to note that this building embodies a relaxed approach to living with no stringent policies to navigate. This means that you’ll have the freedom to truly make the space your own without cumbersome restrictions. A friendly neighborly spirit can enhance your experience here, especially as a newcomer to condo living.
It's encouraging to note that this building embodies a relaxed approach to living with no stringent policies to navigate. This means that you’ll have the freedom to truly make the space your own without cumbersome restrictions. A friendly neighborly spirit can enhance your experience here, especially as a newcomer to condo living.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1345 Bell Rd | $186/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 5170 Hickory Hollow Pkwy | $177/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 5510 Country Dr | $121/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 5510 Country Dr | $120/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1382 Rural Hill Rd | $209/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 5601 Country Dr | $159/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 26.86% are children aged 0–14, 26.71% are young adults between 15–29, 23.56% are adults aged 30–44, 14.63% are in the 45–59 range and 8.23% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 87.29% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.07%, walking around 1.09%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.96% of units are rented and 26.04% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19% are single family homes and 13.2% are multi family units. Around 38.68% are single-person households, while 61.32% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.51% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.23% have high school or college education. Another 8.65% hold diplomas while 12.13% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 39.48% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 26.86% are children aged 0–14, 26.71% are young adults between 15–29, 23.56% are adults aged 30–44, 14.63% are in the 45–59 range and 8.23% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 87.29% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.07%, walking around 1.09%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.96% of units are rented and 26.04% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19% are single family homes and 13.2% are multi family units. Around 38.68% are single-person households, while 61.32% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.51% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.23% have high school or college education. Another 8.65% hold diplomas while 12.13% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 39.48% with other types of qualifications.
26.86% (0 - 14 years old)
26.71% (15 - 29 years old)
23.56% (30 - 44 years old)
14.63% (45 - 59 years old)
8.23% (60+ years old)
0.07%
Transit
1.09%
Walk
87.29%
Drive
0%
Bike
26.04%
Owner Occupied
73.96%
Rental Units
19%
Single Family
13.2%
Multi Family
38.68%
Single Person
61.32%
Multi Person