HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1382 Rural Hill Rd, Antioch, TN, 37013
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,230-1,330 sqft
1382 Rural Hill Rd Unit 335 is located in Antioch, Tennessee, at the corner of Harding Place and Nolensville Pike. The vicinity includes the nearby Mill Creek, which adds a pleasant natural element. This location supports easy access to local roads and highways for travel around the area. The building was completed in 2020 and primarily consists of townhome-style units. This structure has a total of 7 units, each with a size ranging from 1,230 to 1,330 square feet. Each of the units contains 2 bedrooms, providing ample living space for residents. Current prices for units start at $176,443. This pricing reflects the contemporary build and desirable neighborhood. These townhomes provide a solid investment opportunity given the features and amenities available. Nearby, grocery shopping can be done at MAPCO, while locals enjoy meals at Zaxby’s and Joselito's Carnes Asadas. These dining options and the market enhance the everyday convenience for residents in the area. Parking options are available on-site, allowing for designated spaces for residents. The location combines modern living with easy access to essential services and recreational options nearby. The community continues to grow and develop, providing a welcoming atmosphere for all residents.
1382 Rural Hill Rd, Antioch, TN, 37013
1382 Rural Hill Rd Unit 335 is located in Antioch, Tennessee, at the corner of Harding Place and Nolensville Pike. The vicinity includes the nearby Mill Creek, which adds a pleasant natural element. This location supports easy access to local roads and highways for travel around the area. The building was completed in 2020 and primarily consists of townhome-style units. This structure has a total of 7 units, each with a size ranging from 1,230 to 1,330 square feet. Each of the units contains 2 bedrooms, providing ample living space for residents. Current prices for units start at $176,443. This pricing reflects the contemporary build and desirable neighborhood. These townhomes provide a solid investment opportunity given the features and amenities available. Nearby, grocery shopping can be done at MAPCO, while locals enjoy meals at Zaxby’s and Joselito's Carnes Asadas. These dining options and the market enhance the everyday convenience for residents in the area. Parking options are available on-site, allowing for designated spaces for residents. The location combines modern living with easy access to essential services and recreational options nearby. The community continues to grow and develop, providing a welcoming atmosphere for all residents.
1382 Rural Hill Rd Unit 335 is located in Antioch, Tennessee, at the corner of Harding Place and Nolensville Pike. The vicinity includes the nearby Mill Creek, which adds a pleasant natural element. This location supports easy access to local roads and highways for travel around the area. The building was completed in 2020 and primarily consists of townhome-style units. This structure has a total of 7 units, each with a size ranging from 1,230 to 1,330 square feet. Each of the units contains 2 bedrooms, providing ample living space for residents. Current prices for units start at $176,443. This pricing reflects the contemporary build and desirable neighborhood. These townhomes provide a solid investment opportunity given the features and amenities available. Nearby, grocery shopping can be done at MAPCO, while locals enjoy meals at Zaxby’s and Joselito's Carnes Asadas. These dining options and the market enhance the everyday convenience for residents in the area. Parking options are available on-site, allowing for designated spaces for residents. The location combines modern living with easy access to essential services and recreational options nearby. The community continues to grow and develop, providing a welcoming atmosphere for all residents.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 354 | 1280 | 2 | 3 | 50 | 2020-02-28 MLS#: 2112455 | Closed | $175,000 | |
| 333 | 1280 | 2 | 3 | 70 | 2020-02-21 MLS#: 2106920 | Closed | $186,650 | |
| 356 | 1280 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 2020-02-20 MLS#: 2112459 | Closed | $176,443 | |
| 350 | 1280 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 2020-01-31 MLS#: 2112454 | Closed | $181,900 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1280 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-21 | Closed | $186,650 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1280 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-01-31 | Closed | $181,900 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1280 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-28 | Closed | $175,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1280 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-20 | Closed | $176,443 |
Life in a condo means access to a range of amenities that enhance your lifestyle. Whether it's enjoying leisurely afternoons or hosting small gatherings, you’ll love the sense of community in this charming building. Although the specific list of amenities isn’t provided, living in a newer place often comes with the perks of modern conveniences—think updated appliances, utility efficiencies, and perhaps shared spaces perfect for unwinding after a busy day.
Life in a condo means access to a range of amenities that enhance your lifestyle. Whether it's enjoying leisurely afternoons or hosting small gatherings, you’ll love the sense of community in this charming building. Although the specific list of amenities isn’t provided, living in a newer place often comes with the perks of modern conveniences—think updated appliances, utility efficiencies, and perhaps shared spaces perfect for unwinding after a busy day.
Fire Alarm
Smoke Detector(s)
Feel at ease knowing there are clear building policies in place, promoting a lively yet respectful environment. These policies aim to cultivate a peaceful home for you and your neighbors. While specifics aren't mentioned, many condo communities prioritize maintaining quiet hours and respecting shared spaces to ensure a harmonious living experience.
Feel at ease knowing there are clear building policies in place, promoting a lively yet respectful environment. These policies aim to cultivate a peaceful home for you and your neighbors. While specifics aren't mentioned, many condo communities prioritize maintaining quiet hours and respecting shared spaces to ensure a harmonious living experience.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1382 Rural Hill Rd | - | - |
| 1382 Rural Hill Rd | $209/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 1515 Bridgecrest Dr | $180/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 2962 Baby Ruth Ln | $133/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 5170 Hickory Hollow Pkwy | $177/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 3001 Hamilton Church Rd | $200/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 25.28% are children aged 0–14, 30.11% are young adults between 15–29, 22.01% are adults aged 30–44, 13.08% are in the 45–59 range and 9.52% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.19% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.47%, walking around 1.23%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.58% of units are rented and 24.42% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.64% are single family homes and 7.24% are multi family units. Around 35.45% are single-person households, while 64.55% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.96% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.74% have high school or college education. Another 8.58% hold diplomas while 6.71% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.02% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 25.28% are children aged 0–14, 30.11% are young adults between 15–29, 22.01% are adults aged 30–44, 13.08% are in the 45–59 range and 9.52% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.19% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.47%, walking around 1.23%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.58% of units are rented and 24.42% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.64% are single family homes and 7.24% are multi family units. Around 35.45% are single-person households, while 64.55% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.96% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.74% have high school or college education. Another 8.58% hold diplomas while 6.71% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.02% with other types of qualifications.
25.28% (0 - 14 years old)
30.11% (15 - 29 years old)
22.01% (30 - 44 years old)
13.08% (45 - 59 years old)
9.52% (60+ years old)
0.47%
Transit
1.23%
Walk
90.19%
Drive
0%
Bike
24.42%
Owner Occupied
75.58%
Rental Units
32.64%
Single Family
7.24%
Multi Family
35.45%
Single Person
64.55%
Multi Person