HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1382 Rural Hill Rd, Antioch, TN, 37013
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,207-1,312 sqft
1382 Rural Hill Rd sits in Antioch, Tennessee, near Murfreesboro Pike and Briley Parkway. The low-rise building is in the Autumn Ridge neighborhood. The Stones River lies close by, adding natural beauty to the area. This property features easy access to I-24 and downtown Nashville, making travel simple. The building consists of 68 units, each with 2 bedrooms. Construction finished in 2008. Unit sizes range from 1,207 to 1,312 square feet, allowing for spacious living. The average closed price over the past year is about $262,750. Prices for units vary from $280,000 to $285,000, with the lowest sold price at approximately $239,000. Inside, open floor plans create a welcoming atmosphere. Every main floor has 9-foot ceilings, adding to the feeling of space. Granite countertops and stainless steel appliances enhance the kitchen. Many units include walk-in pantries, improving storage options. Each bedroom has its own bathroom, ensuring comfort and privacy. Residents enjoy private patios or backyards, perfect for outdoor living. Vaulted ceilings in primary bedrooms add a touch of elegance. End unit options are available, offering additional light and space. Low HOA fees contribute to a well-maintained community, with common areas expertly managed. Convenient shopping is nearby, with places like MAPCO and Cookie the Store for groceries. Dining options include US Sushi for casual meals. Close proximity to Tanger Outlets and Global Mall at the Crossings provides ample shopping experiences. The community maintains outdoor storage closets for extra convenience, making daily life easier.
1382 Rural Hill Rd, Antioch, TN, 37013
1382 Rural Hill Rd sits in Antioch, Tennessee, near Murfreesboro Pike and Briley Parkway. The low-rise building is in the Autumn Ridge neighborhood. The Stones River lies close by, adding natural beauty to the area. This property features easy access to I-24 and downtown Nashville, making travel simple. The building consists of 68 units, each with 2 bedrooms. Construction finished in 2008. Unit sizes range from 1,207 to 1,312 square feet, allowing for spacious living. The average closed price over the past year is about $262,750. Prices for units vary from $280,000 to $285,000, with the lowest sold price at approximately $239,000. Inside, open floor plans create a welcoming atmosphere. Every main floor has 9-foot ceilings, adding to the feeling of space. Granite countertops and stainless steel appliances enhance the kitchen. Many units include walk-in pantries, improving storage options. Each bedroom has its own bathroom, ensuring comfort and privacy. Residents enjoy private patios or backyards, perfect for outdoor living. Vaulted ceilings in primary bedrooms add a touch of elegance. End unit options are available, offering additional light and space. Low HOA fees contribute to a well-maintained community, with common areas expertly managed. Convenient shopping is nearby, with places like MAPCO and Cookie the Store for groceries. Dining options include US Sushi for casual meals. Close proximity to Tanger Outlets and Global Mall at the Crossings provides ample shopping experiences. The community maintains outdoor storage closets for extra convenience, making daily life easier.
1382 Rural Hill Rd sits in Antioch, Tennessee, near Murfreesboro Pike and Briley Parkway. The low-rise building is in the Autumn Ridge neighborhood. The Stones River lies close by, adding natural beauty to the area. This property features easy access to I-24 and downtown Nashville, making travel simple. The building consists of 68 units, each with 2 bedrooms. Construction finished in 2008. Unit sizes range from 1,207 to 1,312 square feet, allowing for spacious living. The average closed price over the past year is about $262,750. Prices for units vary from $280,000 to $285,000, with the lowest sold price at approximately $239,000. Inside, open floor plans create a welcoming atmosphere. Every main floor has 9-foot ceilings, adding to the feeling of space. Granite countertops and stainless steel appliances enhance the kitchen. Many units include walk-in pantries, improving storage options. Each bedroom has its own bathroom, ensuring comfort and privacy. Residents enjoy private patios or backyards, perfect for outdoor living. Vaulted ceilings in primary bedrooms add a touch of elegance. End unit options are available, offering additional light and space. Low HOA fees contribute to a well-maintained community, with common areas expertly managed. Convenient shopping is nearby, with places like MAPCO and Cookie the Store for groceries. Dining options include US Sushi for casual meals. Close proximity to Tanger Outlets and Global Mall at the Crossings provides ample shopping experiences. The community maintains outdoor storage closets for extra convenience, making daily life easier.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 194 | 1248 | 2 | 3 | 146 | 2026-07-14 MLS#: 3132799 | Closed | $263,000 | |
| 301 | 1308 | 2 | 3 | 69 | 2026-06-01 MLS#: 3158928 | Closed | $285,000 | |
| 166 | 1248 | 2 | 3 | 163 | 2026-01-28 MLS#: 2976188 | Closed | $239,000 | |
| 313 | 1304 | 2 | 3 | 89 | 2025-11-20 MLS#: 2980041 | Closed | $277,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1248 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-28 | Closed | $239,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1248 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-14 | Closed | $263,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1308 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-01 | Closed | $285,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1304 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-20 | Closed | $277,000 |
Experience a great lifestyle in your new condo. The building offers a range of amenities for your enjoyment. Relax by the pool on warm days or host gatherings in the party room. There’s a health club for those who like to stay fit. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate nearby biking and nature trails. The beautiful surroundings provide a perfect backdrop for your adventures. With all these features, you’ll find plenty of ways to unwind and connect with your neighbors. The convenience of shared spaces enhances community living.
Experience a great lifestyle in your new condo. The building offers a range of amenities for your enjoyment. Relax by the pool on warm days or host gatherings in the party room. There’s a health club for those who like to stay fit. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate nearby biking and nature trails. The beautiful surroundings provide a perfect backdrop for your adventures. With all these features, you’ll find plenty of ways to unwind and connect with your neighbors. The convenience of shared spaces enhances community living.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
This building maintains a friendly environment while ensuring a comfortable space for all. You can bring your cats and dogs along, so your furry friends can enjoy your new home. Just remember that there are some size limits for pets. If you are planning to move in, be aware of the occupant number limits. A deposit will be required to secure your place in this vibrant community. With clear policies in place, you can feel at home while enjoying the shared amenities. Make this condo your sanctuary, where comfort and convenience meet. Your new lifestyle awaits you.
This building maintains a friendly environment while ensuring a comfortable space for all. You can bring your cats and dogs along, so your furry friends can enjoy your new home. Just remember that there are some size limits for pets. If you are planning to move in, be aware of the occupant number limits. A deposit will be required to secure your place in this vibrant community. With clear policies in place, you can feel at home while enjoying the shared amenities. Make this condo your sanctuary, where comfort and convenience meet. Your new lifestyle awaits you.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1382 Rural Hill Rd | $206/sqft. | $12 /sqft. |
| 1382 Rural Hill Rd | $209/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 1515 Bridgecrest Dr | $180/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 5170 Hickory Hollow Pkwy | $177/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 2962 Baby Ruth Ln | $133/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 3001 Hamilton Church Rd | $200/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 25.23% are children aged 0–14, 29.96% are young adults between 15–29, 22.24% are adults aged 30–44, 13.16% are in the 45–59 range and 9.4% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.31% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.5%, walking around 1.3%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.34% of units are rented and 24.66% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.82% are single family homes and 7.43% are multi family units. Around 34.94% are single-person households, while 65.06% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.07% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.82% have high school or college education. Another 8.34% hold diplomas while 6.84% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.93% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 25.23% are children aged 0–14, 29.96% are young adults between 15–29, 22.24% are adults aged 30–44, 13.16% are in the 45–59 range and 9.4% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.31% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.5%, walking around 1.3%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.34% of units are rented and 24.66% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.82% are single family homes and 7.43% are multi family units. Around 34.94% are single-person households, while 65.06% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.07% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.82% have high school or college education. Another 8.34% hold diplomas while 6.84% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.93% with other types of qualifications.
25.23% (0 - 14 years old)
29.96% (15 - 29 years old)
22.24% (30 - 44 years old)
13.16% (45 - 59 years old)
9.4% (60+ years old)
0.5%
Transit
1.3%
Walk
90.31%
Drive
0%
Bike
24.66%
Owner Occupied
75.34%
Rental Units
32.82%
Single Family
7.43%
Multi Family
34.94%
Single Person
65.06%
Multi Person