HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1382 Rural Hill Rd, Antioch, TN, 37013
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,207-1,312 sqft
1382 Rural Hill Rd Unit 166 is located in the Autumn Ridge neighborhood of Antioch, Tennessee. This low-rise building has a total of 67 units. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The size of the units ranges from 1,207 to 1,312 square feet. The building was constructed in 2007 and remains in move-in ready condition. Unit prices range from $280,000 to $285,000. The lowest sold price in the last year is around $255,000. The average closed price for these units is $271,750. The average price per square foot sits at $212. Units typically spend about 94 days on the market. These townhome units include open floor plans with high 9-foot ceilings on the main floor. Each kitchen offers granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Spacious kitchens also come equipped with islands. Some units have private patios or back patio areas for outdoor enjoyment. The property has easy access to Interstate-24, making it simple to reach nearby areas. Community amenities include shopping options like MAPCO and Cookie the Store, along with dining choices like US Sushi. The building provides a pleasant residential vibe with convenient access to downtown Nashville. End units are available in the building, providing more natural light and pleasant views. This property combines modern comforts with essential amenities. It caters to those seeking a blend of suburban living and city access. The area supports a vibrant community atmosphere while remaining close to major transportation routes.
1382 Rural Hill Rd, Antioch, TN, 37013
1382 Rural Hill Rd Unit 166 is located in the Autumn Ridge neighborhood of Antioch, Tennessee. This low-rise building has a total of 67 units. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The size of the units ranges from 1,207 to 1,312 square feet. The building was constructed in 2007 and remains in move-in ready condition. Unit prices range from $280,000 to $285,000. The lowest sold price in the last year is around $255,000. The average closed price for these units is $271,750. The average price per square foot sits at $212. Units typically spend about 94 days on the market. These townhome units include open floor plans with high 9-foot ceilings on the main floor. Each kitchen offers granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Spacious kitchens also come equipped with islands. Some units have private patios or back patio areas for outdoor enjoyment. The property has easy access to Interstate-24, making it simple to reach nearby areas. Community amenities include shopping options like MAPCO and Cookie the Store, along with dining choices like US Sushi. The building provides a pleasant residential vibe with convenient access to downtown Nashville. End units are available in the building, providing more natural light and pleasant views. This property combines modern comforts with essential amenities. It caters to those seeking a blend of suburban living and city access. The area supports a vibrant community atmosphere while remaining close to major transportation routes.
1382 Rural Hill Rd Unit 166 is located in the Autumn Ridge neighborhood of Antioch, Tennessee. This low-rise building has a total of 67 units. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The size of the units ranges from 1,207 to 1,312 square feet. The building was constructed in 2007 and remains in move-in ready condition. Unit prices range from $280,000 to $285,000. The lowest sold price in the last year is around $255,000. The average closed price for these units is $271,750. The average price per square foot sits at $212. Units typically spend about 94 days on the market. These townhome units include open floor plans with high 9-foot ceilings on the main floor. Each kitchen offers granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Spacious kitchens also come equipped with islands. Some units have private patios or back patio areas for outdoor enjoyment. The property has easy access to Interstate-24, making it simple to reach nearby areas. Community amenities include shopping options like MAPCO and Cookie the Store, along with dining choices like US Sushi. The building provides a pleasant residential vibe with convenient access to downtown Nashville. End units are available in the building, providing more natural light and pleasant views. This property combines modern comforts with essential amenities. It caters to those seeking a blend of suburban living and city access. The area supports a vibrant community atmosphere while remaining close to major transportation routes.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 194 | 1248 | 2 | 3 | 146 | 2026-07-14 MLS#: 3132799 | Closed | $263,000 | |
| 301 | 1308 | 2 | 3 | 69 | 2026-06-01 MLS#: 3158928 | Closed | $285,000 | |
| 166 | 1248 | 2 | 3 | 163 | 2026-01-28 MLS#: 2976188 | Closed | $239,000 | |
| 313 | 1304 | 2 | 3 | 89 | 2025-11-20 MLS#: 2980041 | Closed | $277,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1248 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-28 | Closed | $239,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1248 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-14 | Closed | $263,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1308 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-01 | Closed | $285,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1304 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-20 | Closed | $277,000 |
Although specific amenities aren’t listed, condo living typically brings perks such as on-site laundry, parking options, and possibly common areas for social gatherings or relaxation. Imagine unwinding in a communal space or meeting new friends while enjoying the tranquil atmosphere. Living at 1382 Rural Hill Rd Unit 166 places you in an environment designed for comfort and a community spirit—a feeling that can be hard to find!
Although specific amenities aren’t listed, condo living typically brings perks such as on-site laundry, parking options, and possibly common areas for social gatherings or relaxation. Imagine unwinding in a communal space or meeting new friends while enjoying the tranquil atmosphere. Living at 1382 Rural Hill Rd Unit 166 places you in an environment designed for comfort and a community spirit—a feeling that can be hard to find!
Fire Alarm
Security System
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
One noteworthy feature of this condo is its welcoming policies. You can enjoy the peace of mind knowing you’re in a community with established guidelines, making it easier and fun to settle in. Whether you have pets or are contemplating that future furry friend, living here keeps your options open, creating an inviting ambiance for all.
One noteworthy feature of this condo is its welcoming policies. You can enjoy the peace of mind knowing you’re in a community with established guidelines, making it easier and fun to settle in. Whether you have pets or are contemplating that future furry friend, living here keeps your options open, creating an inviting ambiance for all.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1382 Rural Hill Rd | $212/sqft. | $15 /sqft. |
| 1382 Rural Hill Rd | $209/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 1515 Bridgecrest Dr | $180/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 5170 Hickory Hollow Pkwy | $177/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 2962 Baby Ruth Ln | $133/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 3001 Hamilton Church Rd | $200/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 25.23% are children aged 0–14, 29.96% are young adults between 15–29, 22.25% are adults aged 30–44, 13.17% are in the 45–59 range and 9.39% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.32% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.5%, walking around 1.3%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.33% of units are rented and 24.67% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.83% are single family homes and 7.44% are multi family units. Around 34.92% are single-person households, while 65.08% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.07% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.82% have high school or college education. Another 8.33% hold diplomas while 6.84% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.93% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 25.23% are children aged 0–14, 29.96% are young adults between 15–29, 22.25% are adults aged 30–44, 13.17% are in the 45–59 range and 9.39% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.32% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.5%, walking around 1.3%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.33% of units are rented and 24.67% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.83% are single family homes and 7.44% are multi family units. Around 34.92% are single-person households, while 65.08% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.07% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.82% have high school or college education. Another 8.33% hold diplomas while 6.84% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.93% with other types of qualifications.
25.23% (0 - 14 years old)
29.96% (15 - 29 years old)
22.25% (30 - 44 years old)
13.17% (45 - 59 years old)
9.39% (60+ years old)
0.5%
Transit
1.3%
Walk
90.32%
Drive
0%
Bike
24.67%
Owner Occupied
75.33%
Rental Units
32.83%
Single Family
7.44%
Multi Family
34.92%
Single Person
65.08%
Multi Person