High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
High
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.91% are children aged 0–14, 21.11% are young adults between 15–29, 26.29% are adults aged 30–44, 16.77% are in the 45–59 range and 14.92% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.89% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.96%, walking around 1.11%, biking around 0.21%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 59.07% of units are rented and 40.93% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.15% are single family homes and 6.5% are multi family units. Around 32.13% are single-person households, while 67.87% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.93% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.85% have high school or college education. Another 15.02% hold diplomas while 9.47% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.74% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.91% are children aged 0–14, 21.11% are young adults between 15–29, 26.29% are adults aged 30–44, 16.77% are in the 45–59 range and 14.92% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.89% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.96%, walking around 1.11%, biking around 0.21%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 59.07% of units are rented and 40.93% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.15% are single family homes and 6.5% are multi family units. Around 32.13% are single-person households, while 67.87% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.93% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.85% have high school or college education. Another 15.02% hold diplomas while 9.47% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.74% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
20.91%(0 - 14 years old)
21.11%(15 - 29 years old)
26.29%(30 - 44 years old)
16.77%(45 - 59 years old)
14.92%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.96%
Transit
1.11%
Walk
86.89%
Drive
0.21%
Bike
Housing Ownership
40.93%
Owner Occupied
59.07%
Rental Units
Household Types
27.15%
Single Family
6.5%
Multi Family
32.13%
Single Person
67.87%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree27.93%
High School College20.85%
Diploma15.02%
Post Graduate9.47%
Others26.74%
Education
Diploma15.02%
Post Graduate9.47%
Others26.74%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.