High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
High
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.52% are children aged 0–14, 19.61% are young adults between 15–29, 26.37% are adults aged 30–44, 18.28% are in the 45–59 range and 23.21% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.84% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.6%, walking around 1.43%, biking around 0.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 57.86% of units are rented and 42.14% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.07% are single family homes and 2.46% are multi family units. Around 48.67% are single-person households, while 51.33% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.44% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.39% have high school or college education. Another 12.3% hold diplomas while 10.23% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.64% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.52% are children aged 0–14, 19.61% are young adults between 15–29, 26.37% are adults aged 30–44, 18.28% are in the 45–59 range and 23.21% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.84% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.6%, walking around 1.43%, biking around 0.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 57.86% of units are rented and 42.14% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.07% are single family homes and 2.46% are multi family units. Around 48.67% are single-person households, while 51.33% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.44% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.39% have high school or college education. Another 12.3% hold diplomas while 10.23% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.64% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
12.52%(0 - 14 years old)
19.61%(15 - 29 years old)
26.37%(30 - 44 years old)
18.28%(45 - 59 years old)
23.21%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.6%
Transit
1.43%
Walk
85.84%
Drive
0.07%
Bike
Housing Ownership
42.14%
Owner Occupied
57.86%
Rental Units
Household Types
20.07%
Single Family
2.46%
Multi Family
48.67%
Single Person
51.33%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree31.44%
High School College16.39%
Diploma12.3%
Post Graduate10.23%
Others29.64%
Education
Diploma12.3%
Post Graduate10.23%
Others29.64%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.