High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.15% are children aged 0–14, 19.61% are young adults between 15–29, 25.06% are adults aged 30–44, 16.92% are in the 45–59 range and 18.25% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.99% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.63%, walking around 1.24%, biking around 0.21%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 84.25% of units owner occupied and 15.75% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.16% are single family homes and 9.62% are multi family units. Around 23.36% are single-person households, while 76.64% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.25% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.61% have high school or college education. Another 7.8% hold diplomas while 16.27% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.07% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.15% are children aged 0–14, 19.61% are young adults between 15–29, 25.06% are adults aged 30–44, 16.92% are in the 45–59 range and 18.25% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.99% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.63%, walking around 1.24%, biking around 0.21%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 84.25% of units owner occupied and 15.75% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.16% are single family homes and 9.62% are multi family units. Around 23.36% are single-person households, while 76.64% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.25% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.61% have high school or college education. Another 7.8% hold diplomas while 16.27% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.07% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
20.15%(0 - 14 years old)
19.61%(15 - 29 years old)
25.06%(30 - 44 years old)
16.92%(45 - 59 years old)
18.25%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.63%
Transit
1.24%
Walk
86.99%
Drive
0.21%
Bike
Housing Ownership
84.25%
Owner Occupied
15.75%
Rental Units
Household Types
33.16%
Single Family
9.62%
Multi Family
23.36%
Single Person
76.64%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree24.25%
High School College24.61%
Diploma7.8%
Post Graduate16.27%
Others27.07%
Education
Diploma7.8%
Post Graduate16.27%
Others27.07%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.