HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
3314 Mount Pleasant St Nw, Washington, DC, 20010
UNIT SIZE RANGE
512-850 sqft
3314 Mount Pleasant St NW is located in Washington, DC, near the intersection of Connecticut Avenue NW and Porter Street NW. Trees and woods surround the area, providing a peaceful setting. The building is close to the Potomac River but enjoys a more residential atmosphere. This spot links well to major roads and makes travel straightforward. The low-rise building dates back to 1922 and consists of 10 condominium units. Each unit offers 1 bedroom and ranges in size from 512 to 740 square feet. The average price for these units is about $355,000. Prices range from $416,000 to $462,000, and the average price per square foot is $665. Units sell quickly, averaging just 17 days on the market. Common grounds add a pleasant outdoor space for residents. This area provides room for relaxation and community engagement. Shared spaces can enhance the living experience in this building. The presence of trees gives a natural touch to the surroundings. Nearby, residents find various local dining options, including Taqueria. The neighborhood also supports families with public schools like the Preparatory School for Early Learning and the Even Start Program - Cope. Access to these amenities helps maintain a community feel while living close to urban life. The building's 1-bedroom design focuses on efficient and functional layouts. Units provide comfortable living spaces that residents can make their own. Each space benefits from historic charm while catering to modern lifestyles. Overall, the building represents a blend of community, convenience, and nature.
3314 Mount Pleasant St Nw, Washington, DC, 20010
3314 Mount Pleasant St NW is located in Washington, DC, near the intersection of Connecticut Avenue NW and Porter Street NW. Trees and woods surround the area, providing a peaceful setting. The building is close to the Potomac River but enjoys a more residential atmosphere. This spot links well to major roads and makes travel straightforward. The low-rise building dates back to 1922 and consists of 10 condominium units. Each unit offers 1 bedroom and ranges in size from 512 to 740 square feet. The average price for these units is about $355,000. Prices range from $416,000 to $462,000, and the average price per square foot is $665. Units sell quickly, averaging just 17 days on the market. Common grounds add a pleasant outdoor space for residents. This area provides room for relaxation and community engagement. Shared spaces can enhance the living experience in this building. The presence of trees gives a natural touch to the surroundings. Nearby, residents find various local dining options, including Taqueria. The neighborhood also supports families with public schools like the Preparatory School for Early Learning and the Even Start Program - Cope. Access to these amenities helps maintain a community feel while living close to urban life. The building's 1-bedroom design focuses on efficient and functional layouts. Units provide comfortable living spaces that residents can make their own. Each space benefits from historic charm while catering to modern lifestyles. Overall, the building represents a blend of community, convenience, and nature.
3314 Mount Pleasant St NW is located in Washington, DC, near the intersection of Connecticut Avenue NW and Porter Street NW. Trees and woods surround the area, providing a peaceful setting. The building is close to the Potomac River but enjoys a more residential atmosphere. This spot links well to major roads and makes travel straightforward. The low-rise building dates back to 1922 and consists of 10 condominium units. Each unit offers 1 bedroom and ranges in size from 512 to 740 square feet. The average price for these units is about $355,000. Prices range from $416,000 to $462,000, and the average price per square foot is $665. Units sell quickly, averaging just 17 days on the market. Common grounds add a pleasant outdoor space for residents. This area provides room for relaxation and community engagement. Shared spaces can enhance the living experience in this building. The presence of trees gives a natural touch to the surroundings. Nearby, residents find various local dining options, including Taqueria. The neighborhood also supports families with public schools like the Preparatory School for Early Learning and the Even Start Program - Cope. Access to these amenities helps maintain a community feel while living close to urban life. The building's 1-bedroom design focuses on efficient and functional layouts. Units provide comfortable living spaces that residents can make their own. Each space benefits from historic charm while catering to modern lifestyles. Overall, the building represents a blend of community, convenience, and nature.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 594 | 1 | 1 | 2026-05-22 MLS#: DCDC2250314 | Closed | $179,500 | ||
| 35 | 540 | 1 | 1 | 2026-04-22 MLS#: DCDC2239418 | Closed | $350,000 | ||
| 36 | 590 | 1 | 1 | 2026-04-20 MLS#: DCDC2244204 | Closed | $355,000 | ||
| 49 | 599 | 1 | 1 | 2018-11-30 MLS#: DCDC100286 | Closed | $385,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
594 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-22 | Closed | $179,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
540 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-22 | Closed | $350,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
590 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-20 | Closed | $355,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
599 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-30 | Closed | $385,000 |
This condo building offers delightful common grounds for everyone to enjoy. Take a leisurely stroll around the well-maintained outdoor spaces. Relax under the sun or simply unwind after a long day. You will find these shared areas perfect for mingling with neighbors or soaking up some fresh air. Whether you want to read a book outside or have a casual chat, the common grounds provide a peaceful setting for residents. These spaces are designed for comfort and ease, allowing you to enjoy every aspect of living in this wonderful community.
This condo building offers delightful common grounds for everyone to enjoy. Take a leisurely stroll around the well-maintained outdoor spaces. Relax under the sun or simply unwind after a long day. You will find these shared areas perfect for mingling with neighbors or soaking up some fresh air. Whether you want to read a book outside or have a casual chat, the common grounds provide a peaceful setting for residents. These spaces are designed for comfort and ease, allowing you to enjoy every aspect of living in this wonderful community.
The building promotes a friendly and comfortable environment for all residents. If you have pets, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. However, be aware that size limits do apply, so check before bringing your furry companions. Respecting these policies helps maintain a pleasant atmosphere where everyone can feel at home. Along with pet regulations, you can also expect some occupancy limits and the requirement of a deposit. These measures are in place to make sure that all residents enjoy their living experience.
The building promotes a friendly and comfortable environment for all residents. If you have pets, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. However, be aware that size limits do apply, so check before bringing your furry companions. Respecting these policies helps maintain a pleasant atmosphere where everyone can feel at home. Along with pet regulations, you can also expect some occupancy limits and the requirement of a deposit. These measures are in place to make sure that all residents enjoy their living experience.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3314 Mount Pleasant St Nw | $518/sqft. | - |
| 2412 17th St Nw | $675/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2710 Macomb St Nw | $543/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 3600 Connecticut Ave Nw | $469/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 3883 Connecticut Ave Nw | $579/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1701 16th St Nw | $644/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Mount Pleasant is a hilltop neighborhood known for its row houses and lively commercial strip. The area has tree-lined streets, small parks, and a mix of cafes, bakeries, and grocery stores. Local shops sell books, art, and specialty goods. The district hosts cultural events and weekly markets on weekends. Schools, clinics, and community centers stand close by. Buses run along main avenues and Metro stations are a short ride away, making trips across the city easy. The area offers walkable streets and a strong local scene.
Mount Pleasant is a hilltop neighborhood known for its row houses and lively commercial strip. The area has tree-lined streets, small parks, and a mix of cafes, bakeries, and grocery stores. Local shops sell books, art, and specialty goods. The district hosts cultural events and weekly markets on weekends. Schools, clinics, and community centers stand close by. Buses run along main avenues and Metro stations are a short ride away, making trips across the city easy. The area offers walkable streets and a strong local scene.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.18% are children aged 0–14, 24.81% are young adults between 15–29, 35.38% are adults aged 30–44, 14.5% are in the 45–59 range and 11.13% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 34.72% of residents relying on public transit, while others prefer walking around 10.99%, driving around 22.83%, biking around 6.65%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.97% of units are rented and 32.03% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.31% are single family homes and 4.02% are multi family units. Around 49.79% are single-person households, while 50.21% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.02% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.81% have high school or college education. Another 1.33% hold diplomas while 41.23% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.61% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.18% are children aged 0–14, 24.81% are young adults between 15–29, 35.38% are adults aged 30–44, 14.5% are in the 45–59 range and 11.13% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 34.72% of residents relying on public transit, while others prefer walking around 10.99%, driving around 22.83%, biking around 6.65%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.97% of units are rented and 32.03% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.31% are single family homes and 4.02% are multi family units. Around 49.79% are single-person households, while 50.21% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.02% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.81% have high school or college education. Another 1.33% hold diplomas while 41.23% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.61% with other types of qualifications.
14.18% (0 - 14 years old)
24.81% (15 - 29 years old)
35.38% (30 - 44 years old)
14.5% (45 - 59 years old)
11.13% (60+ years old)
34.72%
Transit
10.99%
Walk
22.83%
Drive
6.65%
Bike
32.03%
Owner Occupied
67.97%
Rental Units
16.31%
Single Family
4.02%
Multi Family
49.79%
Single Person
50.21%
Multi Person