HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
6000 Village Way, Upper Chichester, PA, 19061
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,143-1,486 sqft
6000 Village Way is located in Upper Chichester, near the intersection of Concord Road and Naamans Creek Road. The building is a low-rise structure finished in 2006. It contains 8 townhome units, each with 2 bedrooms. Unit sizes range from 1,143 to 1,452 square feet, offering ample living space. Prices for these units average around $287,500, with the lowest sold price in the past year at approximately $280,000. The average price per square foot stands at $252. These homes have sold relatively well, indicating a steady interest in the area. Residents have access to numerous amenities that enhance the living experience. There are facilities such as a putting green, billiard room, and shuffleboard. For fitness enthusiasts, options include a fitness center, basketball courts, and a swimming pool. Community activities are supported by amenities like a game room and clubhouse. Local dining options include Maximillians Restaurant & Tavern, which offers a nice spot for a meal. Nearby educational institutions include Elwyn Inc for public education and National Higher Education for a Catholic option. The building sits close to Naamans Creek, providing a pleasant natural setting. Its layout and amenities promote an active lifestyle while also allowing for relaxation and leisure. The community connects well with local roads, making it accessible and enjoyable for residents.
6000 Village Way, Upper Chichester, PA, 19061
6000 Village Way is located in Upper Chichester, near the intersection of Concord Road and Naamans Creek Road. The building is a low-rise structure finished in 2006. It contains 8 townhome units, each with 2 bedrooms. Unit sizes range from 1,143 to 1,452 square feet, offering ample living space. Prices for these units average around $287,500, with the lowest sold price in the past year at approximately $280,000. The average price per square foot stands at $252. These homes have sold relatively well, indicating a steady interest in the area. Residents have access to numerous amenities that enhance the living experience. There are facilities such as a putting green, billiard room, and shuffleboard. For fitness enthusiasts, options include a fitness center, basketball courts, and a swimming pool. Community activities are supported by amenities like a game room and clubhouse. Local dining options include Maximillians Restaurant & Tavern, which offers a nice spot for a meal. Nearby educational institutions include Elwyn Inc for public education and National Higher Education for a Catholic option. The building sits close to Naamans Creek, providing a pleasant natural setting. Its layout and amenities promote an active lifestyle while also allowing for relaxation and leisure. The community connects well with local roads, making it accessible and enjoyable for residents.
6000 Village Way is located in Upper Chichester, near the intersection of Concord Road and Naamans Creek Road. The building is a low-rise structure finished in 2006. It contains 8 townhome units, each with 2 bedrooms. Unit sizes range from 1,143 to 1,452 square feet, offering ample living space. Prices for these units average around $287,500, with the lowest sold price in the past year at approximately $280,000. The average price per square foot stands at $252. These homes have sold relatively well, indicating a steady interest in the area. Residents have access to numerous amenities that enhance the living experience. There are facilities such as a putting green, billiard room, and shuffleboard. For fitness enthusiasts, options include a fitness center, basketball courts, and a swimming pool. Community activities are supported by amenities like a game room and clubhouse. Local dining options include Maximillians Restaurant & Tavern, which offers a nice spot for a meal. Nearby educational institutions include Elwyn Inc for public education and National Higher Education for a Catholic option. The building sits close to Naamans Creek, providing a pleasant natural setting. Its layout and amenities promote an active lifestyle while also allowing for relaxation and leisure. The community connects well with local roads, making it accessible and enjoyable for residents.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6205 | 1143 | 2 | 2 | 2026-07-02 MLS#: PADE2108094 | Closed | $280,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1143 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-02 | Closed | $280,000 |
This condo building offers a variety of fun amenities for residents. Imagine starting your day on the putting green or challenging a friend to shuffleboard. The billiard room provides a perfect spot for casual games with neighbors. For the more active lifestyle, you can hit the tennis courts or go for a run on the jog and walk path. If you prefer team sports, the basketball courts and baseball field will keep you engaged. When it’s hot outside, the outdoor swimming pool is ideal for a refreshing dip. Relax at the beach or host gatherings in the clubhouse. Need some quiet time? The library is a great retreat, and the recreational center has something for everyone. With fitness areas available, you can stay active and energized all year round.
This condo building offers a variety of fun amenities for residents. Imagine starting your day on the putting green or challenging a friend to shuffleboard. The billiard room provides a perfect spot for casual games with neighbors. For the more active lifestyle, you can hit the tennis courts or go for a run on the jog and walk path. If you prefer team sports, the basketball courts and baseball field will keep you engaged. When it’s hot outside, the outdoor swimming pool is ideal for a refreshing dip. Relax at the beach or host gatherings in the clubhouse. Need some quiet time? The library is a great retreat, and the recreational center has something for everyone. With fitness areas available, you can stay active and energized all year round.
Exercise Room
Tennis Court(s)
Library
Living here means enjoying a friendly community atmosphere. The building has a few policies to keep things running smoothly. There is a limit on the number of occupants allowed in each unit, ensuring everyone has enough space. If you love pets, you’ll be glad to know that the building welcomes both cats and dogs. However, be sure to check on any size limits that may apply. These rules help create a peaceful environment for all residents. Overall, this condo building combines comfort and community in a way that can make you feel right at home.
Living here means enjoying a friendly community atmosphere. The building has a few policies to keep things running smoothly. There is a limit on the number of occupants allowed in each unit, ensuring everyone has enough space. If you love pets, you’ll be glad to know that the building welcomes both cats and dogs. However, be sure to check on any size limits that may apply. These rules help create a peaceful environment for all residents. Overall, this condo building combines comfort and community in a way that can make you feel right at home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 6000 Village Way | $252/sqft. | - |
| 6000 Village Way | $242/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 244 Baltimore Pike | $286/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 5200 Hilltop Dr | $244/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Creekside Village is a small, green community in Delaware County, Pennsylvania. The area has parks, playgrounds, and walking trails along the creek, and the district offers local shops, cafes, and a grocery store for daily needs. Schools and a community center serve families and groups. Local roads link the area to nearby towns and major highways, and bus routes run on main streets to connect to larger transit hubs. Cars, bikes, and buses all provide easy ways to get around, and nearby towns offer extra work and shopping options.
Creekside Village is a small, green community in Delaware County, Pennsylvania. The area has parks, playgrounds, and walking trails along the creek, and the district offers local shops, cafes, and a grocery store for daily needs. Schools and a community center serve families and groups. Local roads link the area to nearby towns and major highways, and bus routes run on main streets to connect to larger transit hubs. Cars, bikes, and buses all provide easy ways to get around, and nearby towns offer extra work and shopping options.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.18% are children aged 0–14, 20.12% are young adults between 15–29, 19.31% are adults aged 30–44, 17.82% are in the 45–59 range and 25.56% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 87.58% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.9%, walking around 1.87%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.67% of units are rented and 47.33% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.69% are single family homes and 7.48% are multi family units. Around 35.35% are single-person households, while 64.65% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.27% have high school or college education. Another 7.68% hold diplomas while 11.81% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.44% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.18% are children aged 0–14, 20.12% are young adults between 15–29, 19.31% are adults aged 30–44, 17.82% are in the 45–59 range and 25.56% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 87.58% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.9%, walking around 1.87%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.67% of units are rented and 47.33% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.69% are single family homes and 7.48% are multi family units. Around 35.35% are single-person households, while 64.65% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.27% have high school or college education. Another 7.68% hold diplomas while 11.81% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.44% with other types of qualifications.
17.18% (0 - 14 years old)
20.12% (15 - 29 years old)
19.31% (30 - 44 years old)
17.82% (45 - 59 years old)
25.56% (60+ years old)
3.9%
Transit
1.87%
Walk
87.58%
Drive
0.01%
Bike
47.33%
Owner Occupied
52.67%
Rental Units
26.69%
Single Family
7.48%
Multi Family
35.35%
Single Person
64.65%
Multi Person