HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
29 E 1st Ave, Trappe, PA, 19426
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,212-2,030 sqft
29 E 1st Ave sits in Trappe, PA, near the intersection of Bridge Road and Township Line Road. The building offers easy access to local routes. Residents enjoy nearby dining options like Corner Bakery Cafe and Comfort Cafe. Nearby attractions include the Escape Trappe amusement venue. This low-rise building consists of 2 stories and contains 8 condominium units. The construction was completed in 2019. Unit sizes vary between 1,212 and 2,030 square feet, providing room for different lifestyles. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, fitting modern living needs. Unit prices range from $507,000 to $520,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $385,000. The average closed price stands at $470,667, with a price per square foot averaging $291. Units spent about 17 days on the market before closing, indicating a brisk real estate activity. The building includes a range of amenities for resident enjoyment. A dog park, fitness center, and game room invite leisure and fitness. Common grounds offer a picnic area and jogging path, perfect for outdoor activities. For gatherings, a party room and meeting room are available. Reserved parking ensures that residents have a reliable space for their vehicles. Extra storage and a storage bin provide practical solutions for additional belongings. An elevator simplifies access between floors. 29 E 1st Ave combines residential comfort with community-centric amenities accessible to residents.
29 E 1st Ave, Trappe, PA, 19426
29 E 1st Ave sits in Trappe, PA, near the intersection of Bridge Road and Township Line Road. The building offers easy access to local routes. Residents enjoy nearby dining options like Corner Bakery Cafe and Comfort Cafe. Nearby attractions include the Escape Trappe amusement venue. This low-rise building consists of 2 stories and contains 8 condominium units. The construction was completed in 2019. Unit sizes vary between 1,212 and 2,030 square feet, providing room for different lifestyles. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, fitting modern living needs. Unit prices range from $507,000 to $520,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $385,000. The average closed price stands at $470,667, with a price per square foot averaging $291. Units spent about 17 days on the market before closing, indicating a brisk real estate activity. The building includes a range of amenities for resident enjoyment. A dog park, fitness center, and game room invite leisure and fitness. Common grounds offer a picnic area and jogging path, perfect for outdoor activities. For gatherings, a party room and meeting room are available. Reserved parking ensures that residents have a reliable space for their vehicles. Extra storage and a storage bin provide practical solutions for additional belongings. An elevator simplifies access between floors. 29 E 1st Ave combines residential comfort with community-centric amenities accessible to residents.
29 E 1st Ave sits in Trappe, PA, near the intersection of Bridge Road and Township Line Road. The building offers easy access to local routes. Residents enjoy nearby dining options like Corner Bakery Cafe and Comfort Cafe. Nearby attractions include the Escape Trappe amusement venue. This low-rise building consists of 2 stories and contains 8 condominium units. The construction was completed in 2019. Unit sizes vary between 1,212 and 2,030 square feet, providing room for different lifestyles. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, fitting modern living needs. Unit prices range from $507,000 to $520,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $385,000. The average closed price stands at $470,667, with a price per square foot averaging $291. Units spent about 17 days on the market before closing, indicating a brisk real estate activity. The building includes a range of amenities for resident enjoyment. A dog park, fitness center, and game room invite leisure and fitness. Common grounds offer a picnic area and jogging path, perfect for outdoor activities. For gatherings, a party room and meeting room are available. Reserved parking ensures that residents have a reliable space for their vehicles. Extra storage and a storage bin provide practical solutions for additional belongings. An elevator simplifies access between floors. 29 E 1st Ave combines residential comfort with community-centric amenities accessible to residents.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A107 | 2030 | 2 | 2 | 116 | 2026-07-08 MLS#: PAMC2162568 | Closed | $415,000 | |
| C110 | 1789 | 2 | 3 | 90 | 2026-04-30 MLS#: PAMC2163528 | Closed | $398,000 | |
| C217 | 1746 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 2025-05-28 MLS#: PAMC2134800 | Closed | $520,000 | |
| A207 | 1860 | 2 | 3 | 56 | 2025-03-26 MLS#: PAMC2125858 | Closed | $507,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
2030 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-08 | Closed | $415,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1860 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-26 | Closed | $507,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1789 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Closed | $398,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1746 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-28 | Closed | $520,000 |
One of the standout features of 29 E 1st Ave is its impressive array of amenities. Imagine unwinding after a long day in the fitness center or hosting friends in the game room — your social life will thrive here! For dog lovers, there's a dog park nearby, perfect for walks and playdates. If you're seeking a more relaxed pace, the picnic area invites leisurely afternoons under the sun. Art enthusiasts will appreciate the community art studio, while active types can enjoy the designated jog/walk paths. There's even a party room for hosting those unforgettable gatherings. Whatever your interests, you’ll find something to enjoy at this vibrant condo.
One of the standout features of 29 E 1st Ave is its impressive array of amenities. Imagine unwinding after a long day in the fitness center or hosting friends in the game room — your social life will thrive here! For dog lovers, there's a dog park nearby, perfect for walks and playdates. If you're seeking a more relaxed pace, the picnic area invites leisurely afternoons under the sun. Art enthusiasts will appreciate the community art studio, while active types can enjoy the designated jog/walk paths. There's even a party room for hosting those unforgettable gatherings. Whatever your interests, you’ll find something to enjoy at this vibrant condo.
Barbecue
Exercise Room
Picnic Area
Party Room
Living at 29 E 1st Ave means belonging to a well-maintained community with thoughtful policies in place. While there are restrictions on the number of residents and pet sizes, these rules are designed to ensure everyone can enjoy their home to the fullest without feeling cramped. It's all about creating a harmonious living experience!
Living at 29 E 1st Ave means belonging to a well-maintained community with thoughtful policies in place. While there are restrictions on the number of residents and pet sizes, these rules are designed to ensure everyone can enjoy their home to the fullest without feeling cramped. It's all about creating a harmonious living experience!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 29 E 1st Ave | $214/sqft. | - |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.96% are children aged 0–14, 35.99% are young adults between 15–29, 15.33% are adults aged 30–44, 18.65% are in the 45–59 range and 18.07% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 72.24% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.76%, walking around 8.37%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.53% of units owner occupied and 21.47% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.63% are single family homes and 7.87% are multi family units. Around 31.14% are single-person households, while 68.86% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.51% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.8% have high school or college education. Another 8.31% hold diplomas while 20.88% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.5% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.96% are children aged 0–14, 35.99% are young adults between 15–29, 15.33% are adults aged 30–44, 18.65% are in the 45–59 range and 18.07% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 72.24% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.76%, walking around 8.37%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.53% of units owner occupied and 21.47% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.63% are single family homes and 7.87% are multi family units. Around 31.14% are single-person households, while 68.86% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.51% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.8% have high school or college education. Another 8.31% hold diplomas while 20.88% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.5% with other types of qualifications.
11.96% (0 - 14 years old)
35.99% (15 - 29 years old)
15.33% (30 - 44 years old)
18.65% (45 - 59 years old)
18.07% (60+ years old)
0.76%
Transit
8.37%
Walk
72.24%
Drive
0%
Bike
78.53%
Owner Occupied
21.47%
Rental Units
27.63%
Single Family
7.87%
Multi Family
31.14%
Single Person
68.86%
Multi Person