HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
99 Bridge St, Phoenixville, PA, 19460
UNIT SIZE RANGE
730-1,345 sqft
99 Bridge St sits in Phoenixville, at the intersection of Kimberton Road (PA-113) and Hares Hill Road. The building overlooks a pleasant neighborhood. Nearby, the French Creek provides a scenic backdrop. The area has good access to main roads and nearby amenities. This mid-rise structure has 4 stories and contains 6 condominium units. It was built in 2026, offering modern design and layout. Units vary in size from 730 to 1,345 square feet. Floor plans include both 1 and 2 bedroom options, catering to different living needs. Unit prices range from $595,000 to $636,496. The average sold price of a unit is around $595,000. The average price per square foot is $443. Units spend about 3 days on the market. This shows strong demand for housing in the area. The building includes various amenities. These features enhance daily activities. A fitness center and game room offer entertainment options. Reserved parking and extra storage add convenience to life here. An elevator makes access to higher floors easy. Nearby dining options include Pickering Creek Inn and Iron Hill Brewery & Restaurant. Public schooling can be found at United Technical Consultants L. The combination of features and location makes this a viable choice for potential residents.
99 Bridge St, Phoenixville, PA, 19460
99 Bridge St sits in Phoenixville, at the intersection of Kimberton Road (PA-113) and Hares Hill Road. The building overlooks a pleasant neighborhood. Nearby, the French Creek provides a scenic backdrop. The area has good access to main roads and nearby amenities. This mid-rise structure has 4 stories and contains 6 condominium units. It was built in 2026, offering modern design and layout. Units vary in size from 730 to 1,345 square feet. Floor plans include both 1 and 2 bedroom options, catering to different living needs. Unit prices range from $595,000 to $636,496. The average sold price of a unit is around $595,000. The average price per square foot is $443. Units spend about 3 days on the market. This shows strong demand for housing in the area. The building includes various amenities. These features enhance daily activities. A fitness center and game room offer entertainment options. Reserved parking and extra storage add convenience to life here. An elevator makes access to higher floors easy. Nearby dining options include Pickering Creek Inn and Iron Hill Brewery & Restaurant. Public schooling can be found at United Technical Consultants L. The combination of features and location makes this a viable choice for potential residents.
99 Bridge St sits in Phoenixville, at the intersection of Kimberton Road (PA-113) and Hares Hill Road. The building overlooks a pleasant neighborhood. Nearby, the French Creek provides a scenic backdrop. The area has good access to main roads and nearby amenities. This mid-rise structure has 4 stories and contains 6 condominium units. It was built in 2026, offering modern design and layout. Units vary in size from 730 to 1,345 square feet. Floor plans include both 1 and 2 bedroom options, catering to different living needs. Unit prices range from $595,000 to $636,496. The average sold price of a unit is around $595,000. The average price per square foot is $443. Units spend about 3 days on the market. This shows strong demand for housing in the area. The building includes various amenities. These features enhance daily activities. A fitness center and game room offer entertainment options. Reserved parking and extra storage add convenience to life here. An elevator makes access to higher floors easy. Nearby dining options include Pickering Creek Inn and Iron Hill Brewery & Restaurant. Public schooling can be found at United Technical Consultants L. The combination of features and location makes this a viable choice for potential residents.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 407 | 1345 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 2026-10-23 MLS#: PACT2122784 | Closed | $636,496 | |
| 307 | 1345 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2026-05-15 MLS#: PACT2104856 | Closed | $595,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1345 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-15 | Closed | $595,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1345 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-23 | Closed | $636,496 |
Welcome to your new home, where comfort meets convenience. The building features a fantastic fitness center for your daily workouts. You can also enjoy friendly competitions in the game room. The common grounds offer relaxing outdoor spaces, perfect for unwinding after a long day. Each unit comes with reserved or assigned parking, adding to your ease. An elevator makes moving in and out hassle-free. If you need extra space, additional storage is available. Stay active in the exercise room, equipped with various machines for your fitness needs.
Welcome to your new home, where comfort meets convenience. The building features a fantastic fitness center for your daily workouts. You can also enjoy friendly competitions in the game room. The common grounds offer relaxing outdoor spaces, perfect for unwinding after a long day. Each unit comes with reserved or assigned parking, adding to your ease. An elevator makes moving in and out hassle-free. If you need extra space, additional storage is available. Stay active in the exercise room, equipped with various machines for your fitness needs.
Exercise Room
Security
This building has friendly policies to make living here enjoyable. Keep in mind that there is a limit to the number of occupants per unit. If you love pets, you will be glad to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. This makes it easier for you to live with your furry companions. Enjoy peace of mind as you settle into your new condo. The blend of amenities and policies makes this building a perfect choice for many homebuyers.
This building has friendly policies to make living here enjoyable. Keep in mind that there is a limit to the number of occupants per unit. If you love pets, you will be glad to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. This makes it easier for you to live with your furry companions. Enjoy peace of mind as you settle into your new condo. The blend of amenities and policies makes this building a perfect choice for many homebuyers.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 99 Bridge St | $459/sqft. | - |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.42% are children aged 0–14, 23.89% are young adults between 15–29, 28.2% are adults aged 30–44, 15.99% are in the 45–59 range and 15.51% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 78.67% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.26%, walking around 3.32%, biking around 0.4%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.72% of units are rented and 46.28% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.02% are single family homes and 5.94% are multi family units. Around 34.59% are single-person households, while 65.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.01% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.27% have high school or college education. Another 7.38% hold diplomas while 13.81% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.53% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.42% are children aged 0–14, 23.89% are young adults between 15–29, 28.2% are adults aged 30–44, 15.99% are in the 45–59 range and 15.51% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 78.67% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.26%, walking around 3.32%, biking around 0.4%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.72% of units are rented and 46.28% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.02% are single family homes and 5.94% are multi family units. Around 34.59% are single-person households, while 65.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.01% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.27% have high school or college education. Another 7.38% hold diplomas while 13.81% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.53% with other types of qualifications.
16.42% (0 - 14 years old)
23.89% (15 - 29 years old)
28.2% (30 - 44 years old)
15.99% (45 - 59 years old)
15.51% (60+ years old)
0.26%
Transit
3.32%
Walk
78.67%
Drive
0.4%
Bike
46.28%
Owner Occupied
53.72%
Rental Units
26.02%
Single Family
5.94%
Multi Family
34.59%
Single Person
65.41%
Multi Person