High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.47% are children aged 0–14, 17.11% are young adults between 15–29, 19.32% are adults aged 30–44, 22.14% are in the 45–59 range and 22.96% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 83.19% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 61.76% of units owner occupied and 38.24% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.54% are single family homes and 1.12% are multi family units. Around 27.84% are single-person households, while 72.16% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.16% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.32% have high school or college education. Another 20.97% hold diplomas while 19.99% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.55% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.47% are children aged 0–14, 17.11% are young adults between 15–29, 19.32% are adults aged 30–44, 22.14% are in the 45–59 range and 22.96% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 83.19% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 61.76% of units owner occupied and 38.24% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.54% are single family homes and 1.12% are multi family units. Around 27.84% are single-person households, while 72.16% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.16% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.32% have high school or college education. Another 20.97% hold diplomas while 19.99% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.55% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
18.47%(0 - 14 years old)
17.11%(15 - 29 years old)
19.32%(30 - 44 years old)
22.14%(45 - 59 years old)
22.96%(60+ years old)
Commute
0%
Transit
0%
Walk
83.19%
Drive
0.07%
Bike
Housing Ownership
61.76%
Owner Occupied
38.24%
Rental Units
Household Types
22.54%
Single Family
1.12%
Multi Family
27.84%
Single Person
72.16%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree38.16%
High School College10.32%
Diploma20.97%
Post Graduate19.99%
Others10.55%
Education
Diploma20.97%
Post Graduate19.99%
Others10.55%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.