675 S Sierra Ave sits in Solana Beach, near North Torrey Pines Road and Callan Road. This building presents a prime location with ocean and greenbelt views. The Pacific Ocean lies nearby, enhancing the allure of the area. The building is a low-rise structure that was built in 1972, adding charm to the neighborhood.
The building consists of 12 units. Unit sizes range from 1,160 to 1,309 square feet. Many units include 2 to 3 bedrooms, making them suitable for a variety of lifestyles. Prices for units start at $1,575,000. The lowest sold price over the past year reached around $1,450,000, with an average closed price also at $1,450,000. The average price per square foot stands at $1,199.
A range of amenities enhances daily life. A community pool and spa offer relaxation opportunities. Residents can enjoy the barbecue area and clubhouse for gatherings. Direct beach access promotes an active coastal lifestyle. The building creates a vacation-like atmosphere, perfect for unwinding.
Units come with open floor plans and large windows, letting in plenty of natural light. High ceilings add to the spacious feel of the interiors. Each unit has a private deck for lounging, perfect for enjoying the ocean breeze. Designated parking spaces also help with convenience.
Dining options include Parioli Bistro and Bangkok Bay Thai Restaurant, both within easy reach. Residents can easily shop for groceries at Qwik Korner. Proximity to Del Mar Racetrack and Cedros Design Center offers additional entertainment and shopping choices. This location perfectly combines a beach lifestyle with community amenities.
675 S Sierra Ave sits in Solana Beach, near North Torrey Pines Road and Callan Road. This building presents a prime location with ocean and greenbelt views. The Pacific Ocean lies nearby, enhancing the allure of the area. The building is a low-rise structure that was built in 1972, adding charm to the neighborhood.
The building consists of 12 units. Unit sizes range from 1,160 to 1,309 square feet. Many units include 2 to 3 bedrooms, making them suitable for a variety of lifestyles. Prices for units start at $1,575,000. The lowest sold price over the past year reached around $1,450,000, with an average closed price also at $1,450,000. The average price per square foot stands at $1,199.
A range of amenities enhances daily life. A community pool and spa offer relaxation opportunities. Residents can enjoy the barbecue area and clubhouse for gatherings. Direct beach access promotes an active coastal lifestyle. The building creates a vacation-like atmosphere, perfect for unwinding.
Units come with open floor plans and large windows, letting in plenty of natural light. High ceilings add to the spacious feel of the interiors. Each unit has a private deck for lounging, perfect for enjoying the ocean breeze. Designated parking spaces also help with convenience.
Dining options include Parioli Bistro and Bangkok Bay Thai Restaurant, both within easy reach. Residents can easily shop for groceries at Qwik Korner. Proximity to Del Mar Racetrack and Cedros Design Center offers additional entertainment and shopping choices. This location perfectly combines a beach lifestyle with community amenities.
Description
675 S Sierra Ave sits in Solana Beach, near North Torrey Pines Road and Callan Road. This building presents a prime location with ocean and greenbelt views. The Pacific Ocean lies nearby, enhancing the allure of the area. The building is a low-rise structure that was built in 1972, adding charm to the neighborhood.
The building consists of 12 units. Unit sizes range from 1,160 to 1,309 square feet. Many units include 2 to 3 bedrooms, making them suitable for a variety of lifestyles. Prices for units start at $1,575,000. The lowest sold price over the past year reached around $1,450,000, with an average closed price also at $1,450,000. The average price per square foot stands at $1,199.
A range of amenities enhances daily life. A community pool and spa offer relaxation opportunities. Residents can enjoy the barbecue area and clubhouse for gatherings. Direct beach access promotes an active coastal lifestyle. The building creates a vacation-like atmosphere, perfect for unwinding.
Units come with open floor plans and large windows, letting in plenty of natural light. High ceilings add to the spacious feel of the interiors. Each unit has a private deck for lounging, perfect for enjoying the ocean breeze. Designated parking spaces also help with convenience.
Dining options include Parioli Bistro and Bangkok Bay Thai Restaurant, both within easy reach. Residents can easily shop for groceries at Qwik Korner. Proximity to Del Mar Racetrack and Cedros Design Center offers additional entertainment and shopping choices. This location perfectly combines a beach lifestyle with community amenities.
675 S Sierra Ave Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$1,495,000($1236/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$1,450,000($1199/Sqft.)
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price50.43%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market34 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price50.43%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market34 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Low
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Low
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with simple building policies. The focus here is on creating a comfortable living experience, allowing you to concentrate on creating memories in your new home.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.63% are children aged 0–14, 11.21% are young adults between 15–29, 21.85% are adults aged 30–44, 22.16% are in the 45–59 range and 26.15% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 63.71% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.21%, walking around 6.65%, biking around 4.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 53.25% of units owner occupied and 46.75% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.41% are single family homes and 4.79% are multi family units. Around 37.36% are single-person households, while 62.64% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 40.53% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.8% have high school or college education. Another 6.89% hold diplomas while 29.06% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.72% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.63% are children aged 0–14, 11.21% are young adults between 15–29, 21.85% are adults aged 30–44, 22.16% are in the 45–59 range and 26.15% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 63.71% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.21%, walking around 6.65%, biking around 4.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 53.25% of units owner occupied and 46.75% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.41% are single family homes and 4.79% are multi family units. Around 37.36% are single-person households, while 62.64% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 40.53% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.8% have high school or college education. Another 6.89% hold diplomas while 29.06% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.72% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
18.63%(0 - 14 years old)
11.21%(15 - 29 years old)
21.85%(30 - 44 years old)
22.16%(45 - 59 years old)
26.15%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.21%
Transit
6.65%
Walk
63.71%
Drive
4.1%
Bike
Housing Ownership
53.25%
Owner Occupied
46.75%
Rental Units
Household Types
24.41%
Single Family
4.79%
Multi Family
37.36%
Single Person
62.64%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree40.53%
High School College10.8%
Diploma6.89%
Post Graduate29.06%
Others12.72%
Education
Diploma6.89%
Post Graduate29.06%
Others12.72%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.