High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.82% are children aged 0–14, 11.18% are young adults between 15–29, 21.75% are adults aged 30–44, 22.15% are in the 45–59 range and 26.09% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 63.87% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.25%, walking around 6.67%, biking around 4.08%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 53.52% of units owner occupied and 46.48% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.46% are single family homes and 5.07% are multi family units. Around 36.95% are single-person households, while 63.05% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 40.44% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.88% have high school or college education. Another 6.85% hold diplomas while 28.92% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.91% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.82% are children aged 0–14, 11.18% are young adults between 15–29, 21.75% are adults aged 30–44, 22.15% are in the 45–59 range and 26.09% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 63.87% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.25%, walking around 6.67%, biking around 4.08%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 53.52% of units owner occupied and 46.48% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.46% are single family homes and 5.07% are multi family units. Around 36.95% are single-person households, while 63.05% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 40.44% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.88% have high school or college education. Another 6.85% hold diplomas while 28.92% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.91% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
18.82%(0 - 14 years old)
11.18%(15 - 29 years old)
21.75%(30 - 44 years old)
22.15%(45 - 59 years old)
26.09%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.25%
Transit
6.67%
Walk
63.87%
Drive
4.08%
Bike
Housing Ownership
53.52%
Owner Occupied
46.48%
Rental Units
Household Types
24.46%
Single Family
5.07%
Multi Family
36.95%
Single Person
63.05%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree40.44%
High School College10.88%
Diploma6.85%
Post Graduate28.92%
Others12.91%
Education
Diploma6.85%
Post Graduate28.92%
Others12.91%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.