9275 E Mission Ln is located in Scottsdale, AZ, near the intersection of N Hayden Road and E Via De Ventura. The building sits within the McCormick Ranch community, an area known for its access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Mountain views enhance the appeal of the surroundings.
This low-rise building has 1 story and contains 25 units. Constructed in 1983, unit sizes range from 814 to 1,175 square feet. Options include 1 and 2 bedroom layouts. Prices for units range from $425,000 to $449,900, with an average sold price of $375,834 over the past year, translating to an average of $344 per square foot.
Amenities enhance daily life and recreation. Residents enjoy access to 8 community pools and spas. The property includes tennis and pickleball courts, adding to the outdoor recreation options available. Walking paths and greenbelts create a serene setting for relaxation and exercise.
Units typically spend about 203 days on the market. Grocery needs can be met at nearby Purity Wholesale Grocers Inc. Dining options also include Dadi LLC, catering to local tastes. Public education is accessible with the nearby International School of Az.
Unit views of lush greenery and the nearby mountains create a picturesque living environment. Many units feature multiple balconies or private patios, providing extra space to enjoy the outdoors. Rentals are permitted in this community, offering flexibility for investors and residents alike.
9275 E Mission Ln is located in Scottsdale, AZ, near the intersection of N Hayden Road and E Via De Ventura. The building sits within the McCormick Ranch community, an area known for its access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Mountain views enhance the appeal of the surroundings.
This low-rise building has 1 story and contains 25 units. Constructed in 1983, unit sizes range from 814 to 1,175 square feet. Options include 1 and 2 bedroom layouts. Prices for units range from $425,000 to $449,900, with an average sold price of $375,834 over the past year, translating to an average of $344 per square foot.
Amenities enhance daily life and recreation. Residents enjoy access to 8 community pools and spas. The property includes tennis and pickleball courts, adding to the outdoor recreation options available. Walking paths and greenbelts create a serene setting for relaxation and exercise.
Units typically spend about 203 days on the market. Grocery needs can be met at nearby Purity Wholesale Grocers Inc. Dining options also include Dadi LLC, catering to local tastes. Public education is accessible with the nearby International School of Az.
Unit views of lush greenery and the nearby mountains create a picturesque living environment. Many units feature multiple balconies or private patios, providing extra space to enjoy the outdoors. Rentals are permitted in this community, offering flexibility for investors and residents alike.
Description
9275 E Mission Ln is located in Scottsdale, AZ, near the intersection of N Hayden Road and E Via De Ventura. The building sits within the McCormick Ranch community, an area known for its access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Mountain views enhance the appeal of the surroundings.
This low-rise building has 1 story and contains 25 units. Constructed in 1983, unit sizes range from 814 to 1,175 square feet. Options include 1 and 2 bedroom layouts. Prices for units range from $425,000 to $449,900, with an average sold price of $375,834 over the past year, translating to an average of $344 per square foot.
Amenities enhance daily life and recreation. Residents enjoy access to 8 community pools and spas. The property includes tennis and pickleball courts, adding to the outdoor recreation options available. Walking paths and greenbelts create a serene setting for relaxation and exercise.
Units typically spend about 203 days on the market. Grocery needs can be met at nearby Purity Wholesale Grocers Inc. Dining options also include Dadi LLC, catering to local tastes. Public education is accessible with the nearby International School of Az.
Unit views of lush greenery and the nearby mountains create a picturesque living environment. Many units feature multiple balconies or private patios, providing extra space to enjoy the outdoors. Rentals are permitted in this community, offering flexibility for investors and residents alike.
9275 E Mission Ln Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$337,375($361/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$398,750($350/Sqft.)
Year over year list price14.45%
Year over year sale price2.25%
Total Listings4 Listed
Total sold2 Sold
Average Days on Market235 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$5 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price14.45%
Year over year sale price2.25%
Total Listings4 Listed
Total sold2 Sold
Average Days on Market235 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$5 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
Living at 9275 E Mission Ln means embracing a lifestyle packed with fun and leisure. From engaging in a friendly game of pickleball or tennis to unwinding at the community clubhouse, this place is perfect for those who enjoy an active social life. Whether you prefer a competitive match or simply mingling with neighbors, you can make the most out of your living experience here. And if you're looking for rental options in the future, this community allows rentals, which can help you remain flexible as your needs change.
Amenities Description
Living at 9275 E Mission Ln means embracing a lifestyle packed with fun and leisure. From engaging in a friendly game of pickleball or tennis to unwinding at the community clubhouse, this place is perfect for those who enjoy an active social life. Whether you prefer a competitive match or simply mingling with neighbors, you can make the most out of your living experience here. And if you're looking for rental options in the future, this community allows rentals, which can help you remain flexible as your needs change.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Barbecue
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Balcony
Pickleball
Policies
Sticking to friendly guidelines, the building has clear policies that promote a harmonious living environment. Enjoy the ease of rental options, making it a sensible investment for anyone looking to either live in or lease out their unit.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
Via Linda Corridor is a busy commercial strip with retail shops and office buildings. The area has shopping centers, cafes, and a range of local restaurants. It also has green parks and recreation areas for walking and play. The district provides banks, grocery stores, drug stores, and basic medical care. This district sits near major roads and the freeway system for easy drives. Local bus routes run through the area and link to regional transit hubs. Nearby offices and business parks offer short commutes for work and errands.
Neighbourhood Description
Via Linda Corridor is a busy commercial strip with retail shops and office buildings. The area has shopping centers, cafes, and a range of local restaurants. It also has green parks and recreation areas for walking and play. The district provides banks, grocery stores, drug stores, and basic medical care. This district sits near major roads and the freeway system for easy drives. Local bus routes run through the area and link to regional transit hubs. Nearby offices and business parks offer short commutes for work and errands.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.22% are children aged 0–14, 14.45% are young adults between 15–29, 15.84% are adults aged 30–44, 19.37% are in the 45–59 range and 39.12% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 71.61% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.29%, walking around 1.25%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 66.65% of units owner occupied and 33.35% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.06% are single family homes and 3.25% are multi family units. Around 42.21% are single-person households, while 57.79% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.47% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.12% have high school or college education. Another 4.86% hold diplomas while 24.96% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.58% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.22% are children aged 0–14, 14.45% are young adults between 15–29, 15.84% are adults aged 30–44, 19.37% are in the 45–59 range and 39.12% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 71.61% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.29%, walking around 1.25%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 66.65% of units owner occupied and 33.35% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.06% are single family homes and 3.25% are multi family units. Around 42.21% are single-person households, while 57.79% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.47% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.12% have high school or college education. Another 4.86% hold diplomas while 24.96% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.58% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
11.22%(0 - 14 years old)
14.45%(15 - 29 years old)
15.84%(30 - 44 years old)
19.37%(45 - 59 years old)
39.12%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.29%
Transit
1.25%
Walk
71.61%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
66.65%
Owner Occupied
33.35%
Rental Units
Household Types
14.06%
Single Family
3.25%
Multi Family
42.21%
Single Person
57.79%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree35.47%
High School College13.12%
Diploma4.86%
Post Graduate24.96%
Others21.58%
Education
Diploma4.86%
Post Graduate24.96%
Others21.58%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.