9270 E Mission Ln is located in Scottsdale, AZ, at the intersection of N Hayden Road and E Shea Boulevard. This low-rise building has 2 stories and contains 24 condominium units. Built in 1983, the building's design complements the area. Stunning mountain views enhance the setting and add charm.
Unit sizes range from 814 to 1,274 square feet, offering options for both 1 and 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units vary from $375,000 to $431,000. The average closed price for the building over the last year is $362,000. Units have spent about 109 days on the market on average. Each provides welcoming spaces for everyday living.
The building has shared amenities that truly stand out. Residents can enjoy pools, tennis courts, and pickleball courts, along with walking paths and a greenbelt. There is also a playground for families. These amenities provide great ways to relax and socialize.
Nearby conveniences include Purity Wholesale Grocers Inc for grocery needs and Dadi LLC for dining. The International School of Az serves students in the area. Access to medical facilities and major roadways makes this location even more appealing.
The building presents inviting design elements and may include balconies and open-concept layouts. With such a strong sense of community and recreational options, life here feels comfortable and enjoyable. Living close to shopping and entertainment enhances the overall appeal, making it a desirable place to call home.
9270 E Mission Ln is located in Scottsdale, AZ, at the intersection of N Hayden Road and E Shea Boulevard. This low-rise building has 2 stories and contains 24 condominium units. Built in 1983, the building's design complements the area. Stunning mountain views enhance the setting and add charm.
Unit sizes range from 814 to 1,274 square feet, offering options for both 1 and 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units vary from $375,000 to $431,000. The average closed price for the building over the last year is $362,000. Units have spent about 109 days on the market on average. Each provides welcoming spaces for everyday living.
The building has shared amenities that truly stand out. Residents can enjoy pools, tennis courts, and pickleball courts, along with walking paths and a greenbelt. There is also a playground for families. These amenities provide great ways to relax and socialize.
Nearby conveniences include Purity Wholesale Grocers Inc for grocery needs and Dadi LLC for dining. The International School of Az serves students in the area. Access to medical facilities and major roadways makes this location even more appealing.
The building presents inviting design elements and may include balconies and open-concept layouts. With such a strong sense of community and recreational options, life here feels comfortable and enjoyable. Living close to shopping and entertainment enhances the overall appeal, making it a desirable place to call home.
Description
9270 E Mission Ln is located in Scottsdale, AZ, at the intersection of N Hayden Road and E Shea Boulevard. This low-rise building has 2 stories and contains 24 condominium units. Built in 1983, the building's design complements the area. Stunning mountain views enhance the setting and add charm.
Unit sizes range from 814 to 1,274 square feet, offering options for both 1 and 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units vary from $375,000 to $431,000. The average closed price for the building over the last year is $362,000. Units have spent about 109 days on the market on average. Each provides welcoming spaces for everyday living.
The building has shared amenities that truly stand out. Residents can enjoy pools, tennis courts, and pickleball courts, along with walking paths and a greenbelt. There is also a playground for families. These amenities provide great ways to relax and socialize.
Nearby conveniences include Purity Wholesale Grocers Inc for grocery needs and Dadi LLC for dining. The International School of Az serves students in the area. Access to medical facilities and major roadways makes this location even more appealing.
The building presents inviting design elements and may include balconies and open-concept layouts. With such a strong sense of community and recreational options, life here feels comfortable and enjoyable. Living close to shopping and entertainment enhances the overall appeal, making it a desirable place to call home.
9270 E Mission Ln Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$361,167($366/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$362,000($356/Sqft.)
Year over year list price4.79%
Year over year sale price0.70%
Total Listings3 Listed
Total sold3 Sold
Average Days on Market109 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$5 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price4.79%
Year over year sale price0.70%
Total Listings3 Listed
Total sold3 Sold
Average Days on Market109 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$5 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
One attractive feature of the 9270 E Mission Lane condos is the selection of amenities available to residents. If you’re a fan of staying active, you'll appreciate the pickleball facilities and tennis courts right outside your doorstep. For those with kids or who enjoy a friendly game, the on-site playground offers a perfect spot to gather with family and friends. These amenities not only promote a healthy lifestyle but also foster a sense of community among residents.
Amenities Description
One attractive feature of the 9270 E Mission Lane condos is the selection of amenities available to residents. If you’re a fan of staying active, you'll appreciate the pickleball facilities and tennis courts right outside your doorstep. For those with kids or who enjoy a friendly game, the on-site playground offers a perfect spot to gather with family and friends. These amenities not only promote a healthy lifestyle but also foster a sense of community among residents.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Barbecue
Tennis Court(s)
Patio
Balcony
Pickleball
Policies
Policies regarding the building's regulations tailor to creating a tranquil living environment. While specific details about policies are not provided, typical condo buildings generally have rules in place to ensure shared spaces remain enjoyable for all residents.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
Via Linda Corridor is a busy commercial strip with retail shops and office buildings. The area has shopping centers, cafes, and a range of local restaurants. It also has green parks and recreation areas for walking and play. The district provides banks, grocery stores, drug stores, and basic medical care. This district sits near major roads and the freeway system for easy drives. Local bus routes run through the area and link to regional transit hubs. Nearby offices and business parks offer short commutes for work and errands.
Neighbourhood Description
Via Linda Corridor is a busy commercial strip with retail shops and office buildings. The area has shopping centers, cafes, and a range of local restaurants. It also has green parks and recreation areas for walking and play. The district provides banks, grocery stores, drug stores, and basic medical care. This district sits near major roads and the freeway system for easy drives. Local bus routes run through the area and link to regional transit hubs. Nearby offices and business parks offer short commutes for work and errands.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.23% are children aged 0–14, 14.61% are young adults between 15–29, 15.9% are adults aged 30–44, 19.22% are in the 45–59 range and 39.04% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 71.72% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.25%, walking around 1.21%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 66.9% of units owner occupied and 33.1% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.09% are single family homes and 3.18% are multi family units. Around 42.15% are single-person households, while 57.85% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.47% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.12% have high school or college education. Another 4.89% hold diplomas while 24.89% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.63% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.23% are children aged 0–14, 14.61% are young adults between 15–29, 15.9% are adults aged 30–44, 19.22% are in the 45–59 range and 39.04% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 71.72% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.25%, walking around 1.21%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 66.9% of units owner occupied and 33.1% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.09% are single family homes and 3.18% are multi family units. Around 42.15% are single-person households, while 57.85% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.47% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.12% have high school or college education. Another 4.89% hold diplomas while 24.89% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.63% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
11.23%(0 - 14 years old)
14.61%(15 - 29 years old)
15.9%(30 - 44 years old)
19.22%(45 - 59 years old)
39.04%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.25%
Transit
1.21%
Walk
71.72%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
66.9%
Owner Occupied
33.1%
Rental Units
Household Types
14.09%
Single Family
3.18%
Multi Family
42.15%
Single Person
57.85%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree35.47%
High School College13.12%
Diploma4.89%
Post Graduate24.89%
Others21.63%
Education
Diploma4.89%
Post Graduate24.89%
Others21.63%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.