High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.76% are children aged 0–14, 17.81% are young adults between 15–29, 24.62% are adults aged 30–44, 17.41% are in the 45–59 range and 21.41% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 89.13% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.71%, walking around 0.79%, biking around 0.29%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 72.25% of units owner occupied and 27.75% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 38.32% are single family homes and 10.01% are multi family units. Around 17.68% are single-person households, while 82.32% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.18% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22% have high school or college education. Another 10.31% hold diplomas while 9.91% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 36.6% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.76% are children aged 0–14, 17.81% are young adults between 15–29, 24.62% are adults aged 30–44, 17.41% are in the 45–59 range and 21.41% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 89.13% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.71%, walking around 0.79%, biking around 0.29%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 72.25% of units owner occupied and 27.75% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 38.32% are single family homes and 10.01% are multi family units. Around 17.68% are single-person households, while 82.32% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.18% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22% have high school or college education. Another 10.31% hold diplomas while 9.91% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 36.6% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
18.76%(0 - 14 years old)
17.81%(15 - 29 years old)
24.62%(30 - 44 years old)
17.41%(45 - 59 years old)
21.41%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.71%
Transit
0.79%
Walk
89.13%
Drive
0.29%
Bike
Housing Ownership
72.25%
Owner Occupied
27.75%
Rental Units
Household Types
38.32%
Single Family
10.01%
Multi Family
17.68%
Single Person
82.32%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree21.18%
High School College22%
Diploma10.31%
Post Graduate9.91%
Others36.6%
Education
Diploma10.31%
Post Graduate9.91%
Others36.6%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.